You can select multiple counties or offices by holding the Ctrl or Shift key on your keyboard and clicking on the lists below.
First Name County Office
Last Name
1771 Records Found.
CountyOfficeName/AddressPhoneEmail
AdamsAgingMidland Area Agency on Aging
2727 W 2nd St Ste 440
Hastings, NE 68901
(402) 463-4565maaa@windstream.net
AdamsAssessorRussell, Jackie
500 W 4th
Hastings, NE 68901
(402) 461-7116jrussell@adamscounty.org
AdamsAttorneyFegler Daiss, Donna
PO Box 71
Hastings, NE 68901
(402) 461-7240ddaiss@adamscounty.org
AdamsClerkThomas, Ramona
500 W 4th St, Ste 109
Hastings, NE 68901
(402) 461-7119rthomas@adamscounty.org
AdamsClerk District CourtBauer, Amanda
500 W 4th St
hastings, NE 68902
(402) 461-7264abauer@adamscounty.org
AdamsDist Health DeptBever, Michele
606 N Minnesota Ste 2
Hastings, NE 68901
(402) 462-6211michele.bever@shdhd.org
AdamsElection CommissionerThomas, Ramona
500 W 4th St, Ste 109
Hastings, NE 68901
(402) 461-7119rthomas@adamscounty.org
AdamsEmergency ManagerPughes, Ron
1313 N. Hastings
Hastings, NE 68901
(402) 461-2360dwhitcomb@acema.org
AdamsHighway SuperintendentMiller, Dawn
415 N Adams Central Ave
Juniata, NE 68955
(402) 461-7172dmiller@adamscounty.org
AdamsPlanning/ZoningMignery, Judy
500 N Denver Ave
Hastings, NE 68901
(402) 461-7174jmignery@adamscounty.org
AdamsPublic DefenderLeiske, Shon
500 N Denver Ave
Hastings, NE 68901
(402) 463-0555sleiske@adamscounty.org
AdamsRegister of DeedsOrmsby, Rachel
PO Box 203
Hastings, NE 68901
(402) 461-7148rormsby@adamscounty.org
AdamsSheriffRust, John
500 W 4th St
Hastings, NE 68901
(402) 461-7181rust@adamscounty.org
AdamsSupervisorCurtis, Dale
714 S Denver Ave
Hastings, NE 68901
(402) 463-3778mailrunadams@gmail.com
AdamsSupervisor
(Chairperson)
Hogan, Lee
4165 W Oak Ridge Rd
Hastings, NE 68901
(402) 469-0112lhogan@gtmc.net
AdamsSupervisorJohnson, Harold
2421 West 9th
Hastings, NE 68901
(402) 303-9185hjohnson@adamscounty.org
AdamsSupervisorLarsen, Glen
2555 S Meadow Lane
Hastings, NE 68901
(402) 984-7141glarsen@esu9.org
AdamsSupervisorNeumann, Charles
908 N Kansas Ave
Hastings, NE 68901
(402) 463-5471marylou.neumann@yahoo.com
AdamsSupervisorOrthmann, Eldon
419 Briggs Ave
Hastings, NE 68901
(402) 462-9846eldonorthmann@gmail.com
AdamsSupervisorStromer, Michael
1237 Academy Ave
Hastings, NE 68901
(402) 462-8318mlstromer@gmail.com
AdamsSurveyorKrueger, Tom
920 S Colorado Ave
Hastings, NE 68901
(402) 462-4920tkrueger@jeo.com
AdamsTourism DirectorBonham, Anjanette
PO Box 941
Hastings, NE 68902
(402) 461-2370director@visithastingsnebraska.com
AdamsTreasurerCurry, Melanie
500 W 4th St
Hastings, NE 68901
(402) 461-7130mcurry@adamscounty.org
AdamsVeterans Service OfficerLong, Chris
PO Box 613
Hastings, NE 68902
(402) 461-7162clong@adamscounty.org
AdamsWeed SuperintendentWalston, Eric
415 N Adams Central Ave
Juniata, NE 68955
(402) 461-7172ewalston@adamscounty.org
AntelopeAssessorMueller-Oltjenbruns, Kelly
501 Main St. Rm 7
Neligh, NE 68756
(402) 887-4515assessor@antelopecounty.org
AntelopeAttorneyAbler, Joseph
501 M St Rm 11
Neligh, NE 68756
(402) 887-5151attorney@antelopecounty.org
AntelopeClerkPayne, Lisa
PO Box 26
Neligh, NE 68756
(402) 887-4410 or 5006clerk@antelopecounty.org
AntelopeClerk District CourtMortensen, Angela
PO Box 45
Neligh, NE 68756
(402) 887-4508judy.cole@nebraska.gov
AntelopeCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Henery, Charles
52275 848 Rd
Neligh, NE 68756
(402) 887-5177chenery@antelopecounty.org
AntelopeCommissionerJacob, Eli
603 Custer
Clearwater, NE 68726
(402) 485-2488ejacob@antelopecounty.org
AntelopeCommissionerKrebs, Regina
85593 520th Avenue
Clearwater, NE 68726
 rkrebs@antelopecounty.org
AntelopeCommissionerPedersen, Carolyn
51976 Highway 275
Clearwater, NE 68726
(402) 887-4653carolyn@boydselectricinc.com
AntelopeCommissionerSmith, Dean
86495 523 Avenue
Brunswick, NE 68720
(402) 640-2167dsmith@antelopecounty.org
AntelopeElection CommissionerPayne, Lisa
PO Box 26
Neligh, NE 68756
(402) 887-4410 or 5006clerk@antelopecounty.org
AntelopeEmergency ManagerPetersen, Faythe
Region 11 Emergency Mng, 701 Koenigstein
Norfolk, NE 68701
(402) 844-2050fpeterse@ci.norfolk.ne.us
AntelopeHighway SuperintendentMcDonald, Brian
JEO Consulting Group, 803 W Norfolk Ave
Norfolk, NE 68701
(402) 371-6416bmcdonald@jeo.com
AntelopePlanning/ZoningDoerr, Liz
PO Box 165
Center, NE 68724
(402) 288-5618zoning@knoxcountyne.org
AntelopeRegister of DeedsPayne, Lisa
PO Box 26
Neligh, NE 68756
(402) 887-4410 or 5006clerk@antelopecounty.org
AntelopeSheriffMoore, Robert
1102 L Street
Neligh, NE 68756
(402) 887-4148sheriff@antelopecounty.org
AntelopeTreasurerBranstiter, Deb
501 M Street, PO Box 227, Ste 8
Neligh, NE 68756
(402) 887-4247treasurer@antelopecounty.org
AntelopeVeterans Service OfficerNelson, Tom
501 Main St Rm 4
Neligh, NE 68756
(402) 887-4936veterans@antelopecounty.org
AntelopeWeed SuperintendentOfe, Bruce
1108 L St
Neligh, NE 68756
(402) 887-4659antweed@frontiernet.net
ArthurAssessorSwanson, Becky
PO Box 126
Arthur, NE 69121
(308) 764-2203becky.swanson@nebraska.gov
ArthurAttorneyRoberts, Rick
PO Box 130
Grant, NE 69140
(308) 352-2111robertslaw@gpcom.net
ArthurClerkSwanson, Becky
PO Box 126
Arthur, NE 69121
(308) 764-2203becky.swanson@nebraska.gov
ArthurClerk District CourtSwanson, Becky
PO Box 126
Arthur, NE 69121
(308) 764-2203becky.swanson@nebraska.gov
ArthurCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Jageler, Ron
105 N Hwy 61
Arthur, NE 69121
(308) 764-2362rdjageler@hotmail.com
ArthurCommissionerLarsen, Jesse
730 Triangle Rd
Hyannis, NE 69350
(308) 764-2631jesseelarsen@gmail.com
ArthurCommissionerWilson, Mark
205 W Wilson Rd
Lemoyne, NE 69146
(308) 764-2308twobartwo@neb-sandhills.net
ArthurElection CommissionerSwanson, Becky
PO Box 126
Arthur, NE 69121
(308) 764-2203becky.swanson@nebraska.gov
ArthurEmergency ManagerSimpson, Bill
PO Box 207
Arthur, NE 69121
(308) 764-9011bill991@neb-sandhills.net
ArthurHighway SuperintendentHardin, David
410 Whitman Road
Sutherland, NE 69165
(308) 650-0369arthurcountyroads@gmail.com
ArthurPlanning/ZoningHardin, David
410 Whitman Road
Sutherland, NE 69165
(308) 650-0369arthurcountyroads@gmail.com
ArthurRegister of DeedsSwanson, Becky
PO Box 126
Arthur, NE 69121
(308) 764-2203becky.swanson@nebraska.gov
ArthurSheriffSimpson, Bill
PO Box 207
Arthur, NE 69121
(308) 764-9011bill991@neb-sandhills.net
ArthurTreasurerBowlin, Tracy
PO Box 146
Arthur, NE 69121
(308) 764-2201arthurcountytreasurer@gmail.com
ArthurVeterans Service OfficerNichols, Dan
PO Box 668
Ogallala, NE 69153
(308) 289-2341dnichols@keithcountyne.gov
ArthurWeed SuperintendentHardin, David
410 Whitman Road
Sutherland, NE 69165
(308) 650-0369arthurcountyroads@gmail.com
BannerAssessorHuffman, Bernice
PO Box 67
Harrisburg, NE 69345
(308) 436-3207assessor.banner@outlook.com
BannerAttorneyKovarik, Mark
1715 11th Street
Gering, NE 69341
(308)-436-5297mkovarik@neblawyer.com
BannerClerkCross, Lisa
PO Box 67
Harrisburg, NE 69345
(308) 436-5265clerk.banner@outlook.com
BannerClerk District CourtCross, Lisa
PO Box 67
Harrisburg, NE 69345
(308) 436-5265clerk.banner@outlook.com
BannerCommissionerGifford, Robert J
3720 Road 34
Gering, NE 69341
(308) 225-19532rrgifford@gmail.com
BannerCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Post, Robert
4073 Hwy 71
Gering, NE 69341
(308) 436-3797pas40302@gmail.com
BannerCommissionerSandberg, Sharon
PO Box 47
Harrisburg, NE 69345
(308) 631-2421sandberg2002@yahoo.com
BannerElection CommissionerCross, Lisa
PO Box 67
Harrisburg, NE 69345
(308) 436-5265clerk.banner@outlook.com
BannerEmergency ManagerNewman, Tim
1801 Avenue B
Scottsbluff, NE 69361
(308) 436-6689tnewman@scottsbluff.org
BannerHighway SuperintendentNeal, Tom
PO Box 92
Harrisburg, NE 69345
(308) 436-4460tneal5372@yahoo.com
BannerRegister of DeedsCross, Lisa
PO Box 67
Harrisburg, NE 69345
(308) 436-5265clerk.banner@outlook.com
BannerSheriffMcKnight, Stanley
PO Box 43
Harrisburg, NE 69345
(308) 436-5271sheriff.banner@outlook.com
BannerSurveyorGilbert, Carl
307 Church Street
Harrisburg, NE 69345
(308) 279-2072cgilbert@wildcatsurveying.com
BannerTreasurerStoddard, Monty
PO Box 6
Harrisburg, NE 69345
(308) 436-5260treasurer.banner@outlook.com
BannerVeterans Service OfficerBrehm, John
1825 10th St
Gering, NE 69341
(308) 436-6643jbrehm@scottsbluffcounty.org
BannerWeed SuperintendentUnfilled 2

, 0
BlaineAssessorWarren, April
145 Lincoln Ave
Brewster, NE 68821
(308) 547-2222 Ext 201clerk@blainecountyne.com
BlaineAttorneyClark, Glenn
1000 S 1st Ave
Broken Bow, NE 68822
(308) 872-6327gaclark5100@hotmail.com
BlaineClerkWarren, April
145 Lincoln Ave
Brewster, NE 68821
(308) 547-2222 Ext 201clerk@blainecountyne.com
BlaineClerk District CourtWarren, April
145 Lincoln Ave
Brewster, NE 68821
(308) 547-2222 Ext 201clerk@blainecountyne.com
BlaineCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Guggenmos, Roger
43772 N Pleasant Valley Rd
Brewster, NE 68821
(308) 547-2487rcguggie@neb-sandhills.net
BlaineCommissionerPeterson, Michael
84327 Poplar Ave
Purdum, NE 69157
(308) 834-3254madap@neb-sandhills.net
BlaineCommissionerThompson, Craig
41337 Wild Horse Creek Rd
Dunning, NE 68833
(308) 538-2271crthomps@neb-sandhills.net
BlaineElection CommissionerWarren, April
145 Lincoln Ave
Brewster, NE 68821
(308) 547-2222 Ext 201clerk@blainecountyne.com
BlaineEmergency ManagerSierks, Timothy
145 Lincoln Ave
Brewster, NE 68821
(308) 547-2222 Ext 203tim.sierks@icloud.com
BlaineHighway SuperintendentAnderson, Kent
595 Rd East T
Paxton, NE 69155
(308) 239-4240andersonkh54@yahoo.com
BlaineRegister of DeedsWarren, April
145 Lincoln Ave
Brewster, NE 68821
(308) 547-2222 Ext 201clerk@blainecountyne.com
BlaineSheriffSierks, Timothy
145 Lincoln Ave
Brewster, NE 68821
(308) 547-2222 Ext 203tim.sierks@icloud.com
BlaineTreasurerShinn, Ann Marie
145 Lincoln Ave
Brewster, NE 68821
(308) 547-2222 Ext 202treasruer@blainecountyne.com
BlaineVeterans Service OfficerHaynes, Emory
431 S 10th Ave
Broken Bow, NE 68822
(308) 872-2071custercovso@hotmail.com
BlaineWeed SuperintendentHunt, Jason
145 Lincoln Ave
Brewster, NE 68821
(402) 387-0588
BooneAssessorHanson, Barb
222 S 4th St
Albion, NE 68620
(402) 395-2045bhanson@boone-county.org
BooneAttorneyMorgan, John
222 S 4th St
Albion, NE 68620
(402) 395-6603bcattorney@boone-county.org
BooneClerkThorberg, Kathy
222 S 4th St
Albion, NE 68620
(402) 395-2055clerk@boone-county.org
BooneClerk District CourtThorberg, Kathy
222 S 4th St
Albion, NE 68620
(402) 395-2057distcourt@boone-county.org
BooneCommissionerLindgren, Jonathan
123 West Park Street
Albion, NE 68620
(402) 841-5738hpyjack.jl@gmail.com
BooneCommissionerRutten, Ben
1734 State Highway 56
Ceder Rapids, NE 68627
(402) 741-5055ben.rutten55@yahoo.com
BooneCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Temme, Larry
2474 130th Street
Petersburg, NE 68652
(402) 843-6076rvm@gpcom.net
BooneElection CommissionerThorberg, Kathy
222 S 4th St
Albion, NE 68620
(402) 395-2055clerk@boone-county.org
BooneEmergency ManagerZiemba, Denise
309 Esther
Fullerton, NE 68638
(308) 536-4443region44em@nancecountyne.org
BooneHighway SuperintendentZiemba, Stacey
222 S 4th St
Albion, NE 68620
(402) 741-0216bchwysupt@boone-county.org
BoonePlanning/ZoningZiemba, Mary
222 S 4th St
Albion, NE 68620
(402) 395-2737bczoning@boone-county.org
BoonePublic DefenderJarecki, Jeff
525 W State St, PO Box 106
Albion, NE 68620
(402) 395-1010jeff@jymlawpc.com
BooneRegister of DeedsThorberg, Kathy
222 S 4th St
Albion, NE 68620
(402) 395-2055clerk@boone-county.org
BooneSheriffJohnson, Denny
217 S 5th St
Albion, NE 68620
(402) 395-2144bcsheriff@boone-county.org
BooneSurveyorHays, Christopher
160 N Polk St, PO Box 432
Osceola, NE 68651
(402) 747-2126chris@hlsne.com
BooneTreasurerKrohn, Laurie
222 S 4th St
Albion, NE 68620
(402) 395-2513bctreas@boone-county.org
BooneVeterans Service OfficerWells, Jacqueline L
222 S 4th St
Albion, NE 68620
(402) 395-2905bcvso@boone-county.org
BooneWeed SuperintendentNordeen, Jack L
222 S 4th St
Albion, NE 68620-1247
(402) 395-2675jnordeen@boone-county.org
Box ButteAssessorRobinson, Michelle
515 Box Butte Suite 102
Alliance, NE 69301
(308) 762-6100bbassor@telecomwest.net
Box ButteAttorneyCurtiss, Terry
PO Box 660
Alliance, NE 69301
(308) 762-8346curtissmoravek@manyhatslaw.com
Box ButteClerkMessersmith, Judy
PO Box 678
Alliance, NE 69301
(308) 762-6565boxbuttecounty@gmail.com
Box ButteClerk District CourtHorn, Kevin
515 Box Butte Ave. Ste. 300
Alliance, NE 69301
(308) 762-6293kevin.horn@nebraska.gov
Box ButteCommissionerBurke, Steve
7609 Thomas Rd
Alliance, NE 69301
(308) 760-2419burke956@gmail.com
Box ButteCommissionerLore, Susan
PO Box 802
Alliance, NE 69301
(308) 762-4607gslore1125@hotmail.com
Box ButteCommissioner
(Chairperson)
McGinnis, Mike
PO Box 578
Alliance, NE 69301
(308) 760-8176MikeEMcGinnis@gmail.com
Box ButteDist Health DeptEngel, Kim
Panhandle Public Health Dept
Hemingford, NE 69348
(308) 487-3600kengel@pphd.org
Box ButteElection CommissionerMessersmith, Judy
PO Box 678
Alliance, NE 69301
(308) 762-6565boxbuttecounty@gmail.com
Box ButteEmergency ManagerGould, Nan
Region 23
Chadron, NE 69337
(308) 432-2251reg23ema@bbc.net
Box ButteHighway SuperintendentKeegan, Barbara
101 Howard St
Alliance, NE 69301
(308) 762-6797bbcrd@bbc.net
Box ButtePlanning/ZoningJohnson, Mike
2671 CR 60
Alliance, NE 69301
(308) 763-8348mjohnson0018@msn.com
Box ButtePublic DefenderBurke, Joel
107 E 5th Street
Alliance, NE 69301
(308) 762-6644boxbuttecountypd@gmail.com
Box ButteRegister of DeedsMessersmith, Judy
PO Box 678
Alliance, NE 69301
(308) 762-6565boxbuttecounty@gmail.com
Box ButteSheriffMowry, Tammy
PO Box 636
Alliance, NE 69301
(308) 762-6464bbcoso@telecomwest.net
Box ButteSurveyorBosse', Scott
30601 CR 17
Mitchell, NE 69357
(308) 623-0197scott@accustarsurveying.com
Box ButteTreasurerBell, Valery
PO Box 655
Alliance, NE 69301
(308) 762-6975boxbuttetreasurer@gmail.com
Box ButteVeterans Service OfficerLaughlin, Dennis
524 Box Butte Ave, Ste. D
Alliance, NE 69301
(308) 762-4154bbcvso@bbc.net
Box ButteWeed SuperintendentRenkoski, Cody
301 Illinois Street
Sidney, NE 69162
(308)-249-7624renkoskipropertydevelopment@gmail.com
BoydAssessorHaney, Tammy
PO Box 2
Butte, NE 68722
(402) 775-2311assessor@boydcountyne.org
BoydAttorneyKelly, Brent
PO Box 898
O'Neill, NE 68763
(402) 336-9911brentkellylaw@gmail.com
BoydClerkReiser, Tracy
PO Box 26
Butte, NE 68722
(402) 775-2391clerk@boydcountyne.org
BoydClerk District CourtReiser, Tracy
PO Box 26
Butte, NE 68722
(402) 775-2391clerk@boydcountyne.org
BoydElection CommissionerReiser, Tracy
PO Box 26
Butte, NE 68722
(402) 775-2391clerk@boydcountyne.org
BoydEmergency ManagerFox, Douglas
PO Box 178
Bassett, NE 68714
(402) 684-2424region24@abbnebraska.com
BoydHighway SuperintendentConnot, Gary
PO Box 141
Butte, NE 68722
(402) 775-2562
BoydPlanning/ZoningKienke, Rosa
PO Box 207
Springview, NE 68778
(402) 497-2306dollybkp@threeriver.net
BoydRegister of DeedsReiser, Tracy
PO Box 26
Butte, NE 68722
(402) 775-2391clerk@boydcountyne.org
BoydSheriffWrede, Clarence
PO Box 48
Butte, NE 68722
(402) 775-2331sheriff@boydcountyne.org
BoydSupervisorBernt, Ronald
710 George St
Butte, NE 68722
(402) 775-2339
BoydSupervisorBoska, Larry
449 S Hillcrest Blvd
Spencer, NE 68777
(402) 589-1568
BoydSupervisorClassen, Steve
49071 903 Rd
Spencer, NE 68777
(402) 589-1421
BoydSupervisorNicolaus, Alan
90669 466th Ave
Naper, NE 68755
(402) 832-5445
BoydSupervisorPurviance, Leslie
89450 506 Ave
Lynch, NE 68746
(402) 569-3737
BoydSupervisorReiman, Duane
48278 State Highway 12
Butte, NE 68722
(402) 775-2102
BoydSupervisor
(Chairperson)
Ruda, Nancy
89406 496th Ave
Bristow, NE 68719
(402) 583-9830nancyruda@netscape.net
BoydTreasurerPeppel, Kathy
PO Box 25
Butte, NE 68722
(402) 775-2581treasurer@boydcountyne.org
BoydVeterans Service OfficerStenka, Ken
126 N 6th, PO Box 5
O'Neill, NE 68763
(402) 336-1200vso1@holtcountyne.org
BoydWeed SuperintendentKrysl, Terri
PO Box 141
Butte, NE 68722
(402) 775-2562
BrownAssessorVan Houten, Terri
PO Box 25
Ainsworth, NE 69210
(402) 387-1621assessor@browncountyne.org
BrownAttorneyTaylor, Andy
PO Box 25
Ainsworth, NE 69210
(402) 387-0926bcsatty@threeriver.net
BrownClerkHobbs, Travis
PO Box 25
Ainsworth, NE 69210
(402) 387-2705travis.hobbs@nebraska.gov
BrownClerk District CourtHobbs, Travis
PO Box 25
Ainsworth, NE 69210
(402) 387-2705travis.hobbs@nebraska.gov
BrownCommissionerBauer, Dennis
PO Box 25
Ainsworth, NE 69210
(402) 387-0331dbauer1@unl.edu
BrownCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Small, Raymond
PO Box 25
Ainsworth, NE 69210
(402) 760-1092rsmall1822@gmail.com
BrownCommissionerWiebelhaus, Reagan
PO Box 25
Ainsworth, NE 69210
(402) 382-8844reagan.wiebelhaus@gmail.com
BrownElection CommissionerHobbs, Travis
PO Box 25
Ainsworth, NE 69210
(402) 387-2705travis.hobbs@nebraska.gov
BrownEmergency ManagerFox, Douglas
PO Box 25
Bassett, NE 68714
(402) 684-2424region24@abbnebraska.com
BrownHighway SuperintendentTurpin Jr, Kenneth
PO Box 25
Ainsworth, NE 69210
(402) 382-3336turpinkenneth@yahoo.com
BrownPlanning/ZoningJones, Tom
PO Box 25
Ainsworth, NE 69210
(402) 382-8004Btm9farm@live.com
BrownRegister of DeedsHobbs, Travis
PO Box 25
Ainsworth, NE 69210
(402) 387-2705travis.hobbs@nebraska.gov
BrownSheriffPapstein, Bruce
142 W 4th St
Ainsworth, NE 69210
(402) 387-1440
BrownSurveyorSmith, Lloyd
PO Box 25
Valentine, NE 69201
(402) 376-2691nvcllc95@gmail.com
BrownTreasurerVonheeder, Deb
PO Box 25
Ainsworth, NE 69210
(402) 387-2650bctreas@threeriver.net
BrownVeterans Service OfficerBeard, Austin
PO Box 25
Ainsworth, NE 69210
(402) 387-0233brcovetof@threeriver.net
BrownWeed SuperintendentErthum, Scott
PO Box 25
Ainsworth, NE 69210
(402) 387-1655browncountyweeds@gmail.com
BuffaloAssessorSkinner, Ethel
PO Box 1270
Kearney, NE 68848
(308) 236-1205eskinner@buffalocounty.ne.gov
BuffaloAttorneyEatherton, Shawn
PO Box 67
Kearney, NE 68848
(308) 236-1222seatherton@buffalocounty.ne.gov
BuffaloClerkGiffin, Janice
PO Box 1270
Kearney, NE 68848
(308) 236-1226clerk@buffalocounty.ne.gov
BuffaloClerk District CourtMauler, Sharon
PO Box 520
Kearney, NE 68848
(308) 236-1246smauler@buffalocounty.ne.gov
BuffaloCo Board AdministratorMartin, Lynn
PO Box 1270
Kearney, NE 68848
(308) 236-1224lmartin@buffalocounty.ne.gov
BuffaloCommissionerHiggins, Timothy
4810 Ave G Pl
Kearney, NE 68847
(308) 627-5207thiggins@buffalocounty.ne.gov
BuffaloCommissionerKlein, Ivan
PO Box 134
Gibbon, NE 68840
(308) 468-6116iklein@buffalocounty.ne.gov
BuffaloCommissionerKouba, Myron
1015 13th Ave
Kearney, NE 68847
(308) 627-7883mkouba@buffalocounty.ne.gov
BuffaloCommissionerLoeffelholz, Ron
24470 145th St
Kearney, NE 68845
(308) 893-3495rloeffelholz@buffalocounty.ne.gov
BuffaloCommissionerLynch, Daniel
7450 W 37th St
Kearney, NE 68845
(308) 216-2096dlynch@buffalocounty.ne.gov
BuffaloCommissioner
(Chairperson)
McMullen, William
3806 Ave F
Kearney, NE 68847
(308) 234-4878wmcmullen@buffalocounty.ne.gov
BuffaloCommissionerMorrow, Sherry
713 W 29th
Kearney, NE 68845
(308) 236-6267smorrow@buffalocounty.ne.gov
BuffaloElection CommissionerPoff, Lisa
PO Box 1270
Kearney, NE 68848
(308) 236-1233lpoff@buffalocounty.ne.gov
BuffaloEmergency ManagerLewis, Darrin
PO Box 875
Kearney, NE 68848
(308) 233-3225em@buffalocounty.ne.gov
BuffaloFloodplain AdminDaniels, Dennise
1512 Central Ave., PO Box 1270
Kearney, NE 68848
(308) 236-1998ddaniels@buffalocounty.ne.gov
BuffaloHighway SuperintendentMaul, John
9730 Antelope Ave
Kearney, NE 68847
(308) 236-12371jmaul@buffalocounty.ne.gov
BuffaloPlanning/ZoningDaniels, Dennise
1512 Central Ave., PO Box 1270
Kearney, NE 68848
(308) 236-1998ddaniels@buffalocounty.ne.gov
BuffaloPublic DefenderWirth, Jeff
215 W 18th St
Kearney, NE 68845
(308) 236-1245jwirth@buffalocounty.ne.gov
BuffaloRegister of DeedsJohn, Kellie
PO Box 1270
Kearney, NE 68848
(308) 236-1239deeds@buffalocounty.ne.gov
BuffaloSheriffMiller, Neil
PO Box 2228
Kearney, NE 68848
(308) 236-8555sheriff@buffalocounty.ne.gov
BuffaloSurveyorSnow, Trenton
PO Box 1270
Kearney, NE 68848
(308) 236-1242survey@buffalocounty.ne.gov
BuffaloTourism DirectorJasnoch, Roger
PO Box 607
Kearney, NE 68848
(308) 237-7178
BuffaloTreasurerSidwell, Jean
PO Box 1270
Kearney, NE 68848
(308) 236-1250treasurer@buffalocounty.ne.gov
BuffaloVeterans Service OfficerWilliams, William
PO Box 1270
Kearney, NE 68848
(308) 236-1253buffalobill@buffalocounty.ne.gov
BuffaloWeed SuperintendentStubbs, Bret
9720 Antelope Ave
Kearney, NE 68847
(308) 236-1244weed@buffalocounty.ne.gov
BurtAssessorRenshaw, Joni
111 N 13th Ste 10
Tekamah, NE 68061
(402) 374-2926assessor@burtcounty.org
BurtAttorneyTalbot, Edmond
111 N 13th Street
Tekamah, NE 68061
(402) 374-2910attorney@burtcounty.org
BurtClerkFreidel, Sarah
PO Box 87
Tekamah, NE 68061
(402) 374-2955clerk@burtcounty.org
BurtClerk District CourtQuick, Michele
111 N 13th St Ste 11
Tekamaha, NE 68061
(402) 374-2905districtcourt@burtcounty.org
BurtElection CommissionerFreidel, Sarah
PO Box 87
Tekamah, NE 68061
(402) 374-2955clerk@burtcounty.org
BurtEmergency ManagerDonawa, Andrew
111 N 13th Street
Tekamah, NE 68061
(402) 374-2924em@burtcounty.org
BurtHighway SuperintendentChytka, Ann
111 N 13th St, Ste 3
Tekamah, NE 68061
(402) 374-2944roads@burtcounty.org
BurtPlanning/ZoningDonawa, Andrew
111 N 13th Street
Tekamah, NE 68061
(402) 374-2924em@burtcounty.org
BurtRegister of DeedsFreidel, Sarah
PO Box 87
Tekamah, NE 68061
(402) 374-2955clerk@burtcounty.org
BurtSheriffNick, Eric
111 N 13th St., Ste 1
Tekamah, NE 68061
(402) 374-2900sheriff@burtcounty.org
BurtSupervisorConnealy, Ted
4305 County Road GH
Tekamah, NE 68061
(402) 374-1808district3@burtcounty.org
BurtSupervisorMorrow, Cliff
4691 CR E
Tekamah, NE 68061
(402) 374-2001district1@burtcounty.org
BurtSupervisorPearson, Carl
2180 Hwy 32
Craig, NE 68019
(402) 377-2756district7@burtcounty.org
BurtSupervisorRichards, Paul
2323 County Rd 27
Decatur, NE 68020
(402) 307-0026district4@burtcounty.org
BurtSupervisor
(Chairperson)
Schold, David
211 N Anderson Ave
Oakland, NE 68045
(402) 685-5731district2@burtcounty.org
BurtSupervisorSwanson, Gary
414 N Osborn Ave
Oakland, NE 68045
(402) 380-8328district6@burtcounty.org
BurtSupervisorWebster, Dale
315 Birch St
Lyons, NE 68038
(402) 687-2948district5@burtcounty.org
BurtSurveyorFranklin, Fred
PO Box 1
Oakland, NE 68045
(402) 685-6944alphalandsurveying@gmail.com
BurtTreasurerOlson, Robin
PO Box 87
Tekamah, NE 68061
(402) 374-2911treasurer@burtcounty.org
BurtVeterans Service OfficerWarren, Penny
106 5th St, Box 516
Pender, NE 68047
(402) 385-3119vso@thurstoncountyne.org
BurtWeed SuperintendentPenny, Tory
3098 Hwy 51
Decatur, NE 68020
402-443-7696weeds@burtcounty.org
ButlerAssessorDonoghue, Vickie
451 N 5th St
David City, NE 68632
(402) 367-7420assessor@butlercountyne.net
ButlerAttorneyReiter, Julie
451 N 5th St
David City, NE 68632
(402) 367-7470jreiter@butlercountyne.net
ButlerClerkLaska, Stephanie
451 N 5th
David City, NE 68632
(402) 367-7430clerk@butlercountyne.net
ButlerClerk District CourtHoeft, Sandy
451 N 5th St
David City, NE 68632
(402) 367-7460sandy.hoeft@nebraska.gov
ButlerElection CommissionerLaska, Stephanie
451 N 5th
David City, NE 68632
(402) 367-7430clerk@butlercountyne.net
ButlerEmergency ManagerDoehling, Mark
451 N 5th St
David City, NE 68632
(402) 367-7405mdoehling@butlercountyne.net
ButlerFloodplain AdminWhitmore, Breann
451 N 5th St
David City, NE 68632
(402) 367-7447bwhitmore@butlercountyne.net
ButlerHighway SuperintendentMcDonald, Jim
1329 36 Rd
David City, NE 68632
(402) 367-7440jmcdonald@butlercountyne.net
ButlerRegister of DeedsLaska, Stephanie
451 N 5th
David City, NE 68632
(402) 367-7430clerk@butlercountyne.net
ButlerSenior ServicesMcDonald, Diana
592 D Street
David City, NE 68632
(402) 367-6131dmcdonald@lincoln.ne.gov
ButlerSheriffDion, Tom
451 N 5th St
David City, NE 68632
(402) 367-7400tdion925@butlercountyne.net
ButlerSupervisorBauer, Scot
2981 E Road
Rising City, NE 68658
(402) 366-8059sbauer@butlercountyne.net
ButlerSupervisorCoufal, Robert
490 Oak St
David City, NE 68632
(402) 270-6229rcoufal@butlercountyne.net
ButlerSupervisorKrafka, Tony
441 44 Rd
Bellwood, NE 68624
(402) 367-2538tonykrafka@yahoo.com
ButlerSupervisor
(Chairperson)
Mach, David
4460 X Rd
Linwood, NE 68036
(402) 666-5667mach1@nntc.net
ButlerSupervisorSteager, Scott
1474 N 11th St
David City, NE 68632
(402) 367-2130ssteager@butlercountyne.net
ButlerSupervisorSvoboda, Ryan
1761 35 Rd
David City, NE 68632
(402) 641-5971rsvoboda@butlercountyne.net
ButlerSupervisorWhitmore, Anthony
190 South 3rd St
Dwight, NE 68635
(402) 239-2672awhitmore1@butlercountyne.net
ButlerSurveyorForal, Brian
451 N 5th St
David City, NE 68632
(402) 367-7449bcsurveyor@butlercountyne.net
ButlerTreasurerAdamy, Karey
451 N 5th St
David City, NE 68632
(402) 367-7450kadamy@butlercountyne.net
ButlerVeterans Service OfficerOssian, Joey
451 N 5th St
David City, NE 68632
(402) 367-7472jossian@butlercountyne.net
ButlerWeed SuperintendentBirkel, Max
3580 M Rd
David City, NE 68632
(402) 367-7446butlercountyweed@gmail.com
CassAssessorSalinger, Teresa
145 N 4th St
Plattsmounth, NE 68408
(402) 296-9310teresas@cassne.org
CassAttorneyPalm, S. Colin
346 Main St, Rm 301
Plattsmouth, NE 68048
(402) 296-9346attorney@cassne.org
CassClerkDraper, Geri
346 Main Street
Plattsmouth, NE 68048
(402) 296-9300clerk@cassne.org
CassClerk District CourtProkupek, Barbara
346 Main Street Rm 303
Plattsmouth, NE 68048
(402) 296-9339barbp@cassne.org
CassCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Henry, Dan
906 Sandhill Rd
Louisville, NE 68037
(402) 505-0709dist4comm@cassne.org
CassCommissionerMcCartney, Janet
2825 Lakeside Drive
Plattsmouth, NE 68048
(402) 298-7168dist2comm@cassne.org
CassCommissionerMurdoch, Duane
10014 54th St.
Murray, NE 68409
(402) 227-5008dist5comm@cassne.org
CassCommissionerPeterson, Jim
541 S 4th St PO Box 369
Eagle, NE 68347
(402) 781-9669dist3comm@cassne.org
CassCommissionerSharp, Dale
16100 River Rd
Plattsmouth, NE 68048
(402) 510-3576dist1comm@cassne.org
CassElection CommissionerMoore, Linn M
201 Main Street
Plattsmouth, NE 68048
(402) 296-9309linnm@cassne.org
CassEmergency ManagerWeyers, Sandy
PO Box C
Weeping Water, NE 68463
(402) 267-6765ccema@cassne.org
CassHighway SuperintendentThorne, Lenny
13860 12th
Plattsmouth, NE 68048
(402) 296-9353roads@cassne.org
CassPlanning/ZoningJensen, Mike
145 N 4th St
Plattsmouth, NE 68048
(402) 296-9359zoning@cassne.org
CassRegister of DeedsPohlmeier, Laura
346 Main St, Rm 103
Plattsmouth, NE 68048
(402) 296-9330laurap@cassne.org
CassSheriffBrueggeman, William
336 Main St
Plattsmouth, NE 68048
(402) 296-9370sheriff@cassne.org
CassSurveyorJordan, Charles
346 Main St Rm 108
Plattsmouth, NE 68048
(402) 296-9362chuckj@cassne.org
CassTreasurerFenton, Cindy
346 Main St, Rm 203
Plattsmouth, NE 68048
(402) 296-9320treasurer@cassne.org
CassVeterans Service OfficerCoffman, Brian
346 Main St, Rm 102
Plattsmouth, NE 68048
(402) 296-9368ccvso@cassne.org
CassWeed SuperintendentGroup, Randy
8400 144th St Ste 200
Weeping Water, NE 68463
(402) 234-4104weedboard@cassne.org
CedarAssessorHoesing, Don
PO Box 668
Hartington, NE 68739
(402) 254-7431cedarcoassessor@hartel.net
CedarAttorneyMatney, Nick
PO Box 135
Hartington, NE 68739
(402) 254-7229cedarcoatty@hartel.net
CedarClerkDowling, David
PO Box 47
Hartington, NE 68739
(402) 254-7411cedarclk@hartel.net
CedarClerk District CourtWiechelman, Janet
PO Box 796
Hartington, NE 68739
(402) 254-6957janetw@hartel.net
CedarCommissionerBartels, Craig
56749 867 Road
Belden, NE 68717
(402) 360-3760craigbartels55@gmail.com
CedarCommissioner
(Chairperson)
McGregor, David
56776 883 Rd
Hartington, NE 68739
(402) 254-6695mcgregor@hartel.net
CedarCommissionerTramp, Chris
55505 895 Road
Crofton, NE 68730
(402) 640-2093bigredtramp@gmail.com
CedarElection CommissionerDowling, David
PO Box 47
Hartington, NE 68739
(402) 254-7411cedarclk@hartel.net
CedarEmergency ManagerGarvin, Kevin
PO Box 415
Hartington, NE 66873
(402) 254-6862cedarem@hartel.net
CedarHighway SuperintendentSchmidt, Carla
PO Box 816
Hartington, NE 68739
(402) 254-7309ccroads@hartel.net
CedarPlanning/ZoningGobel, Tim
89742 556 Avenue
Crofton, NE 68730
(605) 760-3626cedarzoning@hartel.net
CedarRegister of DeedsDowling, David
PO Box 47
Hartington, NE 68739
(402) 254-7411cedarclk@hartel.net
CedarSheriffKoranda, Larry
PO Box 415
Hartington, NE 68739
(402) 254-6884sheriff@hartel.net
CedarSurveyorGobel, Tim
89742 556 Avenue
Crofton, NE 68730
(605) 760-3626jtwgobel@gmail.com
CedarTreasurerWiebelhaus, Jean
PO Box 105
Hartington, NE 68739
(402) 254-7421cctreasurer@hartel.net
CedarVeterans Service OfficerStanton, Scott
Box 246
Hartington, NE 68739
(402) 254-7473veterans@hartel.net
CedarWeed SuperintendentSudbeck, Dave
411 S Capitol Ave
Hartington, NE 68739
(402) 254-6870
ChaseAssessorBartels, Dorothy
PO Box 1299
Imperial, NE 69033
(308) 882-7506ccassess@gpcom.net
ChaseAttorneyWine, Arlan
PO Box 1299
Imperial, NE 69033
(308) 882-7515 & 7516Arlan.Wine@nebraska.gov
ChaseClerkClark, Debra
PO Box 1299
Imperial, NE 69033
(308) 882-7500clerkchasecounty@gpcom.net
ChaseClerk District CourtClark, Debra
PO Box 1299
Imperial, NE 69033
(308) 882-7500clerkchasecounty@gpcom.net
ChaseCommissionerBrown, Jacci L
32495 729 Rd
Champion, NE 69023
(308) 883-1381jacci.county@gmail.com
ChaseCommissionerDinnel, Duane
73612 344 Ave
Wauneta, NE 69045
(308) 280-0373duanedinnel@gmail.com
ChaseCommissionerKunnemann, Dennis
33252 741 Rd
Imperial, NE 69033
(308) 882-6049dennis@AKAcres.com
ChaseElection CommissionerClark, Debra
PO Box 1299
Imperial, NE 69033
(308) 882-7500clerkchasecounty@gpcom.net
ChaseEmergency ManagerDreiling, Duane
1420 Douglas
Imperial, NE 69033
(308) 882-7500Duaned72@gmail.com
ChaseHighway SuperintendentTidyman, Jeff
PO Box 401
McCook, NE 69001
(308) 340-5963jtidyman@engint.us
ChasePlanning/ZoningMuehlenkamp, Billie
PO Box 1299
Imperial, NE 69033
(308) 882-7520ccroad@gpcom.net
ChaseRegister of DeedsClark, Debra
PO Box 1299
Imperial, NE 69033
(308) 882-7500clerkchasecounty@gpcom.net
ChaseSheriffMueller, Kevin
PO Box 102
Imperial, NE 69033
(308) 882-4748972@chasecountysheriff.org
ChaseSurveyorDickinson, Ryan E
302 Diamond Springs Trail
Ogallala, NE 69153
(308) 284-8440survey@megavision.com
ChaseTreasurerSchoenberger, Cynthia
PO Box 1299
Imperial, NE 69033
(308) 882-7510chasecountytreasurer@gmail.com
ChaseVeterans Service OfficerTodd, Duane
PO Box 626
Imperial, NE 69033
(308) 882-5017ccvso@gpcom.net
ChaseWeed SuperintendentBeard, Brandon
PO Box 1299
Imperial, NE 69033
(308) 883-0363b_beard2003@yahoo.com
CherryAssessorDaugherty, Betty
365 N Main #7
Valentine, NE 69201
(402) 376-1630assessor@cherrycountyne.com
CherryAttorneyScott, Eric
273 N Main St
Valentine, NE 69201
(402) 376-1803eric@ericscottlaw.com
CherryClerkPetersen, Brittny
365 N Main St, #5, PO Box 120
Valentine, NE 69201
(402) 376-2771bpetersen@cherrycountyne.com
CherryClerk District CourtEggert, Lorana
365 N Main #11
Valentine, NE 69201
(402) 376-1840lorana.eggert@nebraska.gov
CherryCommissionerDeNaeyer, Martin
85691 Seneca Rd.
Seneca, NE 69161
(308) 748-2354mkdenaeyer86@gmail.com
CherryCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Storer, Tanya
19075 Adamson Dr
Whitman, NE 69366
(308) 544-6401tstorer19075@gmail.com
CherryCommissionerWard, James R
100 S Main St
Valentine, NE 69201
(402) 376-6614jamesward23251@icloud.com
CherryElection CommissionerPetersen, Brittny
365 N Main St, #5, PO Box 120
Valentine, NE 69201
(402) 376-2771bpetersen@cherrycountyne.com
CherryEmergency ManagerFox, Douglas
365 N Main St, #8
Valentine, NE 68201
(402) 684-2420region24@abbnebraska.com
CherryHighway SuperintendentSmith, Lloyd
PO Box 50
Valentine, NE 69201
(402) 376-2691nvcllc95@gmail.com
CherryPlanning/ZoningCoyle, Jessica
365 N Main St, PO Box 120
Valentine, NE 69201
(402) 376-2395cczoning@cherrycountyne.com
CherryRegister of DeedsPetersen, Brittny
365 N Main St, #5, PO Box 120
Valentine, NE 69201
(402) 376-2771bpetersen@cherrycountyne.com
CherrySheriffOsburn, Rusty
365 N Main St #9
Valentine, NE 69201
(402) 376-1890ccso9661@gmail.com
CherrySurveyorHanson, Timothy
PO Box 50
Valentine, NE 69201
(402) 376-3542nvcllc95@gmail.com
CherryTreasurerHammond, Kathy
365 N Main St., #6
Valentine, NE 69201
(402) 376-1580Treasurer@cherrycountyne.com
CherryVeterans Service OfficerHamling, Shawn
365 N Main St #1
Valentine, NE 69201
(402) 376-2680ccvso@hotmail.com
CherryWeed SuperintendentSmall, Barb
88105 Bone Creek Rd
Ainsworth, NE 69210
(402) 322-1067bgood@inebraska.com
CheyenneAssessorKeller, Melody
PO Box 217
Sidney, NE 69162
(308) 254-2633keller.assessor@cheyennecounty.net
CheyenneAttorneySchaub, Paul
PO Box 217
Sidney, NE 69162
(308) 254-6060paul@39cty.com
CheyenneClerkFiegenschuh, Beth
PO Box 217
Sidney, NE 69162
(308) 254-2141clerk@cheyennecounty.net
CheyenneClerk District CourtHume, Debra
PO Box 217
Sidney, NE 69162
(308) 254-2814debra.hume@nebraska.gov
CheyenneCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Johnson, Darrell J
1104 Linden St
Sidney, NE 69162
(308) 254-2080
CheyenneCommissionerMiller, Randy
2473 Craig Avenue
Sidney, NE 69162
(308) 254-39854_miller@charter.net
CheyenneCommissionerSanders, Philip
1616 Lincoln Street
Potter, NE 69156
(308) 250-1215
CheyenneElection CommissionerFiegenschuh, Beth
PO Box 217
Sidney, NE 69162
(308) 254-2141clerk@cheyennecounty.net
CheyenneEmergency ManagerLeal, Ronald
PO Box 217
Sidney, NE 69162
(308) 254-7003region21em@region21.net
CheyenneHighway SuperintendentHart, Douglas A
Box 262
Sidney, NE 69162
(308) 254-4294dhart@cheyennecounty.net
CheyennePlanning/ZoningTerman, Colleen
PO Box 262
Sidney, NE 69162
(308) 254-4294hwyclerk@cheyennecounty.net
CheyenneRegister of DeedsFiegenschuh, Beth
PO Box 217
Sidney, NE 69162
(308) 254-2141clerk@cheyennecounty.net
CheyenneSheriffFrerichs, Adam
PO Box 75
Sidney, NE 69162
308-254-2922adam.frerichs@cheyennecountysheriff.org
CheyenneSurveyorUnfilled 2

,
CheyenneTreasurerBowlin, Shelley
PO Box 217
Sidney, NE 69612
(308) 254-2733treasurer@cheyennecounty.net
CheyenneVeterans Service OfficerWiedeburg, Fred
PO Box 217
Sidney, NE 69162
308-254-3300fwiedeburg@cheyennecounty.net
CheyenneWeed SuperintendentBurks, Cris
589 Ochs Ave
Chappell, NE 69129
(308) 760-1111brokenbar4@yahoo.com
ClayAssessorHansen, Brenda
111 W Fairfield St
Clay Center, NE 68933
(402) 762-3792brenda.hansen@claycountynebraska.org
ClayAttorneyGriess, Ted
PO Box 350
Sutton, NE 68979
(402) 762-3461tsgriess@gmail.com
ClayClerkKarnatz, Deborah
111 W Fairfield St
Clay Center, NE 68933
(402) 762-3463deb.karnatz@claycountynebraska.org
ClayClerk District CourtBitterman, Joni
111 W Fairfield St
Clay Center, NE 68933
(402) 762-3595joni.bitterman@nebraska.gov
ClayElection CommissionerKarnatz, Deborah
111 W Fairfield St
Clay Center, NE 68933
(402) 762-3463deb.karnatz@claycountynebraska.org
ClayEmergency ManagerLewis, Tim
104 E Edgar St
Clay Center, NE 68933
(402) 762-4939tim.lewis@claycountynebraska.org
ClayHealth DirectorSheridan, Laurie
209 N Calvary Ave.
Clay Center, NE 68933
(402) 762-3571laurie.sheridan@claycountynebraska.org
ClayHighway SuperintendentRoemmich II, Thomas
401 S Clay
Clay Center, NE 68933
(402) 762-3532tom.roemmich@claycountynebraska.org
ClayPlanning/ZoningBarnett, Barb
111 W Fairfield St
Clay Center, NE 68933
(402) 762-3868barb.barnett@claycountynebraska.org
ClayRegister of DeedsKarnatz, Deborah
111 W Fairfield St
Clay Center, NE 68933
(402) 762-3463deb.karnatz@claycountynebraska.org
ClaySheriffFranklin, Jeffrey
PO Box 186
Clay Center, NE 68933
(402) 762-3528930@datacc.net
ClaySupervisorBitterman, Scott T
2440 Road 319
Sutton, NE 68979
(402) 773-5301scott.bitterman@claycountynebraska.org
ClaySupervisorFintel, Ivan
31340 Rd W
Sutton, NE 68979
(402) 469-5748ifintel@superiorinet.net
ClaySupervisor
(Chairperson)
Johnson, L. Wayne
601 S Martin Ave
Clay Center, NE 68933
(402) 469-9499l.wayne@claycountynebraska.org
ClaySupervisorPavelka, Jim
191 Road 303
Glenvil, NE 68941
(402) 984-0182jim.pavelka@claycountynebraska.org
ClaySupervisorSamuelson, Eric
PO Box 111
Trumbull, NE 68980
(402) 743-2226ericj1961@icloud.com
ClaySupervisorSchmidt, Gerald
503 N York
Harvard, NE 68944
(402) 772-4701geraldschmidt@windstream.net
ClaySupervisorShaw, Richard
1260 Rd 301
Fairfield, NE 68938
(402) 460-1168dsshaw@gtmc.net
ClayTreasurerGilbert, Robin
PO Box 134
Clay Center, NE 68933
(402) 762-3505robin.gilbert@claycountynebraska.org
ClayVeterans Service OfficerIrons, Mike
111 W Fairfield St
Clay Center, NE 68933
(402) 762-3508mike.irons@claycountynebraska.org
ClayWeed SuperintendentShuck, Greg
403 S Clay
Clay Center, NE 68933
(402) 762-3652weed.dept@claycountynebraska.org
ColfaxAssessorBender, Viola
411 E 11th St
Schuyler, NE 68661
(402) 352-8500vbender@colfaxne.com
ColfaxAttorneyKracl, Denise
412 E 11th St
Schuyler, NE 68661
(402) 352-8502dkracl@colfaxne.com
ColfaxClerkMundil, Rita
411 E 11th St
Schuyler, NE 68661
(402) 352-8504rmundil@colfaxne.com
ColfaxClerk District CourtBailey, Mary Kay
411 East 11th Street
Schuyler, NE 68661
(402) 352-8506mbailey@colfaxne.com
ColfaxCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Grotelueschen, Carl E
724 Road I
Schuyler, NE 68661
 cgrotelueschen@colfaxne.com
ColfaxCommissionerMejstrik, Jim
420 East 9th St.
Schuyler, NE 68661
 jmejstrik@colfaxne.com
ColfaxCommissionerWendt, Terry
282 Road P
Leigh, NE 68643
(402) 487-2276twendt@colfax.ne.com
ColfaxElection CommissionerMundil, Rita
411 E 11th St
Schuyler, NE 68661
(402) 352-8504rmundil@colfaxne.com
ColfaxEmergency ManagerArps, Mark
466 Rd 10
Schuyler, NE 68661
(402) 352-3031marps@colfaxne.com
ColfaxHighway SuperintendentArps, Mark
466 Rd 10
Schuyler, NE 68661
(402) 352-3031marps@colfaxne.com
ColfaxPlanning/ZoningOltmer, Sharon
433 E 11th St
Schuyler, NE 68861
(402) 352-8505soltmer@colfaxne.com
ColfaxPublic DefenderTrouba, Jerod
411 E 11th Street
Schuyler, NE 68661
(402) 352-8501jtrouba@colfaxne.com
ColfaxRegister of DeedsMundil, Rita
411 E 11th St
Schuyler, NE 68661
(402) 352-8504rmundil@colfaxne.com
ColfaxSheriffMesserlie, Shawn
411 E 11th Street
Schuyler, NE 68661
(402) 352-8526smesserlie@colfaxne.com
ColfaxSurveyorSvoboda, Marvin
203 E 21st
Schuyler, NE 68661
(402) 352-5335msvoboda@jeo.com
ColfaxTreasurerKasik, Janis
411 E 11th St
Schuyler, NE 68661
(402) 352-8519jkasik@colfaxne.com
ColfaxVeterans Service OfficerMullally, Eric
411 E 11th St
Schuyler, NE 68661
(402) 352-8521pcvets@megavision.com
ColfaxWeed SuperintendentStaack, Sterling
PO Box 389
Schuyler, NE 68661
(402) 352-5459sstaack@colfaxne.com
CumingAssessorKreikemeier, Cherie
200 S Lincoln Rm 101
West Point, NE 68788
(402) 372-6000assessor@cumingcounty.ne.gov
CumingAttorneyBracht, Dan
128 N Main St
West Point, NE 68788
(402) 372-5500dan.bracht@brachtlaw.com
CumingClerkVogltance, Bonnie
200 S Lincoln St Rm 100
West Point, NE 68788
(402) 372-6002clerk@cumingcounty.ne.gov
CumingClerk District CourtWagner, Laura
200 S Lincoln Rm 200
West Point, NE 68788
(402) 372-6004laura.wagner@nebraska.gov
CumingDist Health DeptUhing, Gina
PO Box 779
Wisner, NE 68791
(402) 529-2233gina@elvphd.org
CumingEconomic DevelopmentBranch, David
200 S Lincoln St, PO Box 17
West Point, NE 68788
(402) 372-6001cceddirector@cumingcounty.ne.gov
CumingElection CommissionerVogltance, Bonnie
200 S Lincoln St Rm 100
West Point, NE 68788
(402) 372-6002clerk@cumingcounty.ne.gov
CumingEmergency ManagerMcGill, Jeff
200 S. Lincoln St., Rm 204
West Point, NE 68788
(402) 372-3163ccem@cumingcounty.ne.gov
CumingHighway SuperintendentHowser, Chris
200 S Lincoln Rm 202
West Point, NE 68788
(402) 380-2582chowser@cumingcounty.ne.gov
CumingPlanning/ZoningLerch, Becky
200 S Lincoln, Rm 202
West Point, NE 68788
(402) 372-6008zoning@cumingcounty.ne.gov
CumingRegister of DeedsVogltance, Bonnie
200 S Lincoln St Rm 100
West Point, NE 68788
(402) 372-6002clerk@cumingcounty.ne.gov
CumingSheriffBoyum, Bradley
200 S Lincoln Rm 203
West Point, NE 68788
(402) 372-6019sheriff@cumingcounty.ne.gov
CumingSupervisorHoltz, Norbert
702 K Rd
Beemer, NE 68716
(402) 529-6888nholtz@cumingcounty.ne.gov
CumingSupervisorLiermann, Roy
1001 2nd St
Beemer, NE 68716
(402) 380-8708rliermann@cumingcounty.ne.gov
CumingSupervisorMeister, Steven
928 E Grove St
West Point, NE 68788
(402) 380-0650smeister@cumingcounty.ne.gov
CumingSupervisorMunderloh, Maynard
1685 O Road
West Point, NE 68788
(402) 380-4507mmunderloh@cumingcounty.ne.gov
CumingSupervisorMutzenberger, Judy
606 N Lincoln St
West Point, NE 68788
(402) 372-5356jmutzenberger@cumingcounty.ne.gov
CumingSupervisor
(Chairperson)
Sill, Steve
712 12th St., PO Box 755
Wisner, NE 68791
(402) 529-3334ssill@cumingcounty.ne.gov
CumingSupervisorWiechman, Glen
2111 F Rd
West Point, NE 68788
(402) 372-2857gwiechman@cumingcounty.ne.gov
CumingSurveyorSeery, Nick
200 S Lincoln St Rm 100
West Point, NE 68788
(402) 380-6736nseery@cumingcounty.ne.gov
CumingTreasurerFast, Roxann
200 S Lincoln St.
West Point, NE 68788
(402) 372-6011treasurer@cumingcounty.ne.gov
CumingVeterans Service OfficerGatzemeyer, Jason
200 S Lincoln St, Rm 301
West Point, NE 68788
(402) 372-6012jgatzemeyer@cumingcounty.ne.gov
CumingWeed SuperintendentNiemeyer, Daniel
200 S Lincoln St Rm 202
West Point, NE 68788
(402) 922-1857weeds@cumingcounty.ne.gov
CusterAssessorLymber, Lana
431 S 10th St
Broken Bow, NE 68822
(308) 872-2981llymber@custerne.com
CusterAttorneyBowers, Steven R
604 Heritage Dr
Broken Bow, NE 68822
(308) 872-6327custeratty@custerne.com
CusterClerkGracey, Conni
431 S 10th Ave
Broken Bow, NE 68822
(308) 872-5701clerk4@custerne.com
CusterClerk District CourtOxford, Amy
604 Heritage Dr
Broken Bow, NE 68822
(308) 872-2121amy.oxford@nebraska.gov
CusterElection CommissionerGracey, Conni
431 S 10th Ave
Broken Bow, NE 68822
(308) 872-5701clerk4@custerne.com
CusterEmergency ManagerRempe, Mark D
431 S 10th St
Broken Bow, NE 68822
(308) 872-3349custerem6040@gmail.com
CusterHighway SuperintendentJacobsen, Chris
43700 Ryno Rd
Broken Bow, NE 68822
(308) 872-5132custer@qwestoffice.net
CusterPlanning/ZoningTibbs, Darci
431 S 10th St
Broken Bow, NE 68822
(308) 872-2410custerwz@gmail.com
CusterRecycling CenterFlynn, Kelly
43663 Ryno Rd
Broken Bow, NE 68822
(308) 872-2218
CusterRegister of DeedsTrumbull, Christie
431 S 10th St
Broken Bow, NE 68822
(308) 872-2221ctrumbull@custerne.com
CusterSheriffOsmond, Dan
116 S 11th
Broken Bow, NE 68822
(308) 872-6418dosmond@custercounty.org
CusterSupervisorBryner, Dwain
79989 Airport Rd
Broken Bow, NE 68822
(308) 870-25314DKBryner@gmail.com
CusterSupervisor
(Chairperson)
Fox, Barry
444 N 16th Ave
Broken Bow, NE 68822
(308) 872-2674barry@tiffanytheater.com
CusterSupervisorKleeb, Tammy
920 South 2nd
Broken Bow, NE 68822
(308) 872-6582t_kleeb@hotmail.com
CusterSupervisorLongmore, Lynn
302 S Davidson
Callaway, NE 68825
(308) 870-2020lynnlongmore@gmail.com
CusterSupervisorMyers, Robert (Bobby)
81440 Rd 439
Broken Bow, NE 68822
(308) 870-1600bmyers94@gmail.com
CusterSupervisorOlson, Donald
41156 Rd 790
Gothenburg, NE 69138
(308) 848-2932don@gpcom.net
CusterSupervisorStunkel, Doug
PO BOX 413
Ansley, NE 68814
 douglasastunkel17@gmail.com
CusterSurveyorGormley, Jay
431 S 10th St
Broken Bow, NE 68822
(308) 872-6925jayg@nebraskals.com
CusterTreasurerBryant, Sheri
431 S 10th Ave
Broken Bow, NE 68822
(308) 872-2921sbryant@custerne.com
CusterVeterans Service OfficerHaynes, Emory
431 S 10th Ave
Broken Bow, NE 68822
(308) 872-2071custercovso@hotmail.com
CusterWeed SuperintendentConover, Tim
431 S 10th
Broken Bow, NE 68822
(308 )872-2410tconover@custerne.com
DakotaAssessorAbts, Christy
PO Box 9
Dakota City, NE 68731
(402) 987-2101cabts@dakotacountyne.org
DakotaAttorneyWatson, Kimberly
PO Box 117
Dakota City, NE 68731
(402) 987-2151dakotacountyattorney.watson@gmail.com
DakotaClerkSpencer, Joan
PO Box 39
Dakota City, NE 68731
(402) 987-2130jspencer@dakotacountyne.org
DakotaClerk District CourtUnfilled 2

, 0
DakotaCommissionerAlbenesius, Larry
PO Box 93
Jackson, NE 68743
(712) 259-1191
DakotaCommissionerGiese, Robert
101 Shore Place Court
South Sioux City, NE 68776
(712) 212-8781bgiesessc@yahoo.com
DakotaCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Gill, Janet
PO Box 202
Jackson, NE 68743
(712) 259-9538janet.gill@hotmail.com
DakotaCommissionerLaunsby, Troy
721 Grant Rd
Homer, NE 68030
(712) 253-8553troysautoworld@hotmail.com
DakotaCommissionerLove, Scott
552 Keman Dr
South Sioux City, NE 68776
(402) 494-5669lovebrotrk@aol.com
DakotaElection CommissionerSpencer, Joan
PO Box 39
Dakota City, NE 68731
(402) 987-2130jspencer@dakotacountyne.org
DakotaEmergency ManagerHagberg, Deanna
PO Box 903
Dakota City, NE 68731
(402) 987-2106dhagberg@dakotacountyne.org
DakotaHealth DirectorRitchison, Natasha
PO Box 155
Dakota City, NE 68731
(402) 987-2161healthdeptdirector@dakotacountyne.org
DakotaHighway SuperintendentKellogg, Fred
1863 N Bluff Rd
Hubbard, NE 68741
(402) 632-5006fkelloggdcroads@live.com
DakotaPlanning/ZoningO'Neill, Joseph
1863 N Bluff Rd
Hubbard, NE 68741
(402) 632-5006dakotacoroad@nntc.net
DakotaPublic DefenderHunter, Lou
PO Box 574
Dakota City, NE 68731
(402) 987-2139lhunter@dakotacountyne.org
DakotaRegister of DeedsSpencer, Joan
PO Box 39
Dakota City, NE 68731
(402) 987-2130jspencer@dakotacountyne.org
DakotaSheriffKleinberg, Chris
PO Box 305
Dakota City, NE 68731
(402) 987-2174ckleinberg@dakotacosheriff.com
DakotaSurveyorLamprecht, Tim
310 N Derby Lane #195
North Sioux City, SD 57049
(712) 222-1452timl@ceconstructors.com
DakotaTreasurerUnfilled 2

, 0
DakotaVeterans Service OfficerJohnston, Bill
PO Box 336
Dakota City, NE 68731
(402) 987-2120bjohnston@dakotacountyne.org
DakotaWeed SuperintendentRoost, Matt
1863 N Bluff Rd
Hubbard, NE 68741
(402) 987-2108mroost@dakotacountyne.org
DawesAssessorColeman, Roberta "Lindy"
451 Main
Chadron, NE 69337
(308) 432-0103dawescountyassessor@yahoo.com
DawesAttorneyHaug, Vance
PO Box 1346
Chadron, NE 69337
(308) 432-3900
DawesClerkFeist, Cheryl
451 Main St
Chadron, NE 69337
(308) 432-0100clerk@dawes-county.com
DawesClerk District CourtCattin, Celeste
451 Main
Chadron, NE 69337
(308) 432-0109dawesdistrictcourt@yahoo.com
DawesCommissionerGrant, Levi
103 N Main St
Chadron, NE 69337
(308) 430-1850
DawesCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Rivera, Valentin
3700 River Road
Marsland, NE 69354
(308) 487-5658
DawesCommissionerStewart, Jake
435 Chapin St
Chadron, NE 69337
(308) 432-6692commissionerstewartj@gmail.com
DawesElection CommissionerFeist, Cheryl
451 Main St
Chadron, NE 69337
(308) 432-0100clerk@dawes-county.com
DawesEmergency ManagerGould, Nan
PO Box 426
Chadron, NE 69337
(308) 432-2251reg23ema@bbc.net
DawesHighway SuperintendentHankin, Larry
250 Main St Ste 7
Chadron, NE 69337
(308) 432-0483dawescountysupt@gmail.com
DawesPlanning/ZoningColeman, Roberta "Lindy"
451 Main
Chadron, NE 69337
(308) 432-0103dawescountyassessor@yahoo.com
DawesPublic DefenderChasek, Becca
PO Box 1038
Chadron, NE 69337
(308) 432.6599
DawesRegister of DeedsFeist, Cheryl
451 Main St
Chadron, NE 69337
(308) 432-0100clerk@dawes-county.com
DawesSheriffDailey, Karl
451 Main St Ste F
Chadron, NE 69337
(308) 432-0113 or 3025sheriff@dawescountysheriff.com
DawesSurveyorCurd, Phillip
803 E 3rd St
Chadron, NE 69337
(308) 432-3487
DawesTourism DirectorRempp, Kerri
PO Box 746
Chadron, NE 69337
(308) 430-8405
DawesTreasurerWellnitz, Sam
PO Box 79
Chadron, NE 69337
(308) 432-0105Treasurer@dawesct.com
DawesVeterans Service OfficerBridges, Gary
250 Main St., Ste 9
Chadron, NE 69337
(308) 432-0119cvso@dawes.nacone.org
DawesWeed SuperintendentWordekemper, Dan
1080 E Niobrara
Chadron, NE 69337
(308) 432-3056dawescowe@bbc.net
DawsonAssessorMoore, John
700 N Washington Rm C
Lexington, NE 68850
(308) 324-3471John.Moore@dawsoncountyne.org
DawsonAttorneyWaterman, Elizabeth
700 N Washington Rm F
Lexington, NE 68850
(308) 324-5644liz.waterman@dawsoncountyne.org
DawsonClerkZlatkovsky, Karla
700 N Washington Rm A
Lexington, NE 68850
(308) 324-2127 x3karla.zlatkovsky@dawsoncountyne.org
DawsonClerk District CourtBoryca, Becky
700 N Washington Rm E
Lexington, NE 68850
(308) 324-4261becky.boryca@dawsoncountyne.org
DawsonCommissionerJacobson, P J
75525 Rd 421
Cozad, NE 69130
(308) 870-2225pjacobs@cozadtel.net
DawsonCommissionerKugler, Dean
407 11th St PO Box 1
Gothenburg, NE 69138
(308) 537-7423dkugler@qwestoffice.net
DawsonCommissionerReynolds, Rod
75050 Rd 433
Lexington, NE 68850
(308) 325-2050rodbreynolds@yahoo.com
DawsonCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Rickertsen, Dennis
43595 Rd 758
Lexington, NE 68850
(308) 325-2278denrick45@gmail.com
DawsonCommissionerStewart, Bill
2701 N Adams
Lexington, NE 68850
(308) 325-1553bs73540@atcjet.net
DawsonElection CommissionerZlatkovsky, Karla
700 N Washington Rm A
Lexington, NE 68850
(308) 324-2127 x3karla.zlatkovsky@dawsoncountyne.org
DawsonEmergency ManagerWoldt, Brian
700 N Washington Rm N
Lexington, NE 68850
(308) 324-2070brian.woldt@dawsoncountyne.org
DawsonHighway SuperintendentChristiansen, Mark
700 N Washington, Rm H
Lexington, NE 68850
(308) 324-4256Mark.christiansen@dawsoncountyne.org
DawsonPlanning/ZoningHolbrook, Pam
700 N Washington Rm G
Lexington, NE 68850
(308) 324-3541pam.holbrook@dawsoncountyne.org
DawsonPublic DefenderHarbison, Kenneth
620 N Washington
Lexington, NE 68850
(308) 324-4101kennethharbison@hotmail.com
DawsonRegister of DeedsLauby, Dian
700 N Washington Rm D
Lexington, NE 68850
(308) 324-4271dian.lauby@dawsoncountyne.org
DawsonSheriffMoody, Ken
709 N Grant
Lexington, NE 68850
(308) 324-3011kmoody@dcleo.org
DawsonSurveyorStreit, Mark
700 N Washington, Rm G
Lexington, NE 68850
(308) 324-3541mark.streit@dawsoncountyne.org
DawsonTreasurerClements, Vickie
700 N Washington, Rm B
Lexington, NE 68850
(308) 324-3241Victoria.Clements@dawsoncountyne.org
DawsonVeterans Service OfficerZerr, Steve
700 N Washington Rm. V
Lexington, NE 68850
(308) 324-3041stevezerr@dawsoncountyne.org
DawsonWeed SuperintendentCraig, Marty
1203 W Pacific Ave
Lexington, NE 68850
(308) 324-3771dc.weed@charter.net
DeuelAssessorSchievelbein, Marica
PO Box 527
Chappell, NE 69129
(308) 874-2608assessor@deuelcounty.org
DeuelAttorneyStellar, Jonathan
PO Box 508
Chappell, NE 69129
(308) 874-9934
DeuelClerkOlson, Polly
PO Box 327
Chappell, NE 69129
(308) 874-3308polly.olson@nebraska.gov
DeuelClerk District CourtOlson, Polly
PO Box 327
Chappell, NE 69129
(308) 874-3308polly.olson@nebraska.gov
DeuelCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Fischer, Steven J
351 Court Ave
Chappell, NE 69129
(308) 874-4225huskersrule34@gmail.com
DeuelCommissionerKlingman, Willliam
16124 Rd 14
Chappell, NE 69129
(308) 566-0197wdk746@gmail.com
DeuelCommissionerTimm, Jean
PO Box 527
Chappell, NE 69129
(308) 289-1299timm.jean@yahoo.com
DeuelElection CommissionerOlson, Polly
PO Box 327
Chappell, NE 69129
(308) 874-3308polly.olson@nebraska.gov
DeuelEmergency ManagerLeal, Ronald
PO Box 217
Sidney, NE 69162
(308) 254-7003region21em@region21.net
DeuelHighway SuperintendentMainelli, Mark
PO Box 366
Chappell, NE 69129
(308) 874-2433county.roads@deuelcounty.org
DeuelPlanning/ZoningUnfilled 2

,
DeuelRegister of DeedsOlson, Polly
PO Box 327
Chappell, NE 69129
(308) 874-3308polly.olson@nebraska.gov
DeuelSheriffDeCoste, R Scott
PO Box 565
Chappell, NE 69129
(308) 874-3305sdecoste@deuelcountysheriff.org
DeuelSurveyorDickinson, Ryan E
302 Diamond Springs Trail
Ogallala, NE 69153
(308) 284-8440ryan@rls554.com
DeuelTreasurerLittlejohn, Bernie
PO Box 268
Chappell, NE 69129
(308) 874-3307deueltreasurer@outlook.com
DeuelVeterans Service OfficerSmith, Dwight

,
 vetdeuel@gmail.com
DeuelWeed SuperintendentBurks, Cris
589 Ochs Ave, PO Box 111
Chappell, NE 69129
(308) 760-1111brokenbar4@yahoo.com
DixonAssessorWatchorn, Amy
PO Box 369
Ponca, NE 68770
(402) 755-5601assessor@dixoncountyne.org
DixonAttorneyMiner, Leland
PO Box 563
Ponca, NE 68770
(402) 755-5605dixonca@gpcom.net
DixonClerkPurucker, Cindy
PO Box 546
Ponca, NE 68770
(402) 755-5602dixoncountyclerk@dixoncountyne.org
DixonClerk District CourtKing-Coughlin, Jackie
PO Box 395
Ponca, NE 68770
(402) 755-5604jackie.kingcoughlin@nebraska.gov
DixonElection CommissionerPurucker, Cindy
PO Box 546
Ponca, NE 68770
(402) 755-5602dixoncountyclerk@dixoncountyne.org
DixonEmergency ManagerScollard, Shea
59140 Hwy 12
Ponca, NE 68770
(402) 404-1954dixonem@gpcom.net
DixonHighway SuperintendentMellick, Arnold
1491 E Sarpy Rd
Jackson, NE 68743
(712) 389-2258rsewbiz@aol.com
DixonRegister of DeedsPurucker, Cindy
PO Box 546
Ponca, NE 68770
(402) 755-5602dixoncountyclerk@dixoncountyne.org
DixonSheriffTaylor, Don
PO Box 900
Ponca, NE 68770
(402) 755-5698dixonso@dixoncountyne.org
DixonSupervisorAndersen, Donald
915 Nebraska Street
Ponca, NE 68770
(402) 755-2629jdandersen@gmail.com
DixonSupervisorAnderson, Deric
88996 578 Ave
Newcastle, NE 68757
(402) 692-3199sranderson@nntc.net
DixonSupervisorBlohm, Neil
58175 874 Rd
Allen, NE 68710
(402) 945-2003neil.blohm@gmail.com
DixonSupervisor
(Chairperson)
Lunz, Lisa
86170 Highway 9
Wakefield, NE 68784
(402) 287-2713supervisordist5@dixoncountyne.org
DixonSupervisorMackling, Alan
102 Garrett St
Waterbury, NE 68785
(402) 638-2502smmr@nntc.net
DixonSupervisorNicholson, Terry
308 W 2nd St., PO Box 70
Wakefield, NE 68784
(402) 369-4212supervisordist6@dixoncountyne.org
DixonSupervisorPeterson, Roger
59204 878 Road
Ponca, NE 68770
712-251-6709peterson9351@yahoo.com
DixonTreasurerBrennan, JoAnn
PO Box 416
Ponca, NE 68770
(402) 755-5603treasurer@dixoncountyne.org
DixonVeterans Service OfficerJohnston, Bill
PO Box 336
Dakota City, NE 68731
(402) 987-2120bjohnston@dakotacountyne.org
DixonWeed SuperintendentEllis, Douglas
PO Box 21
Allen, NE 68710
(402) 635.2129dixoncoweed@nntc.net
DodgeAssessorChurchill, Debbie
435 N Park Rm 202
Fremont, NE 68025
(402) 727-3911debbie.churchill@dodgecounty.ne.gov
DodgeAttorneyGlass, Oliver
PO Box 147
Fremont, NE 68026
(402) 727-2725dcaglass@dcaoffice.us
DodgeClerkMytty, Fred
435 N Park, Rm 102
Fremont, NE 68025
(402) 727-2767clerk@dodgecountyne.gov
DodgeClerk District CourtNelson, Linda
428 N Broad
Fremont, NE 68025
(402) 727-2780linda.strand.nelson@nebraska.gov
DodgeDist Health DeptUhing MS, Terra
2400 N. Lincoln Ave
Fremont, NE 68025
(402) 727-5396terra@3rphd.org
DodgeElection CommissionerMytty, Fred
435 N Park, Rm 102
Fremont, NE 68025
(402) 727-2767clerk@dodgecountyne.gov
DodgeEmergency ManagerSmith, Thomas
435 N Park, Ste 404
Fremont, NE 68025
(402) 727-2785emergencymanagement@dodgecountyne.gov
DodgeHighway SuperintendentHuppert, Scott
435 N Park, Rm 204
Fremont, NE 68025
(402) 727-2722dodgecoroads@hotmail.com
DodgePlanning/ZoningAndrews, Jean
435 N Park, Rm 204
Fremont, NE 68025
(402) 727-2724zoning@dodgecone.us
DodgeRegister of DeedsGivens, Carol
435 N Park, Rm 201
Fremont, NE 68025
(402) 727-2735dodgedeeds@gmail.com
DodgeSheriffHespen, Steve
428 N Broad
Fremont, NE 68025
(402) 727-2702shespen@68025.com
DodgeSupervisorBackens, Doug
740 E 5th
Fremont, NE 68025
(402) 306-3420ffd86@msn.com
DodgeSupervisorBeam, Greg
1150 N Ridge Rd Dr
Fremont, NE 68025
(402) 720-7944glbbeam@hotmail.com
DodgeSupervisorBendig, Robert E
1309 Stanford Ave
Fremont, NE 68025
(402) 727-4959bbdodgeco@gmail.com
DodgeSupervisor
(Chairperson)
Missel, Bob
427 N Birchwood
Fremont, NE 68025
(402) 727-1531sales@sampters.com
DodgeSupervisorStrand, Lon
2239 Co Rd E
Hooper, NE 68031
(402) 654-2455lonstrand@yahoo.com
DodgeSupervisorTawney, Pat
615 Shoreline Dr #51
North Bend, NE 68649
(402) 719-1225ffd104@hotmail.com
DodgeSupervisorWeddle, Dan, M
2534 Missouri Ave
Fremont, NE 68025
(402) 721-2651dweddle001@neb.rr.com
DodgeSurveyorBoschult, Clark A
435 N Park
Fremont, NE 68025
(402) 727-2722mecbosh@gpcom.net
DodgeTreasurerBargstadt, Gail J
PO Box 999
Fremont, NE 68026
(402) 727-2750treasurer@dodgecountyne.gov
DodgeVeterans Service OfficerSchneck, Mark
435 N Park
Fremont, NE 68025
(402) 727-2719dodgecovso@hotmail.com
DodgeWeed SuperintendentKlahn, Larry
435 N Park
Fremont, NE 68025
(402) 727-2718dodgeweed@hotmail.com
DouglasAgingEastern NE Office on Aging
4223 Center St
Omaha, NE 68105
(402) 444-6444
DouglasAssessorBattiato, Diane
1819 Farnam St Rm H09
Omaha, NE 68183
(402) 444-7457diane.battiato@douglascounty-ne.gov
DouglasAttorneyKleine, Donald
1701 Farnam St 100 Hall Justice
Omaha, NE 68183
(402) 444-7040donald.kleine@douglascounty-ne.gov
DouglasChief Admin OfficerBloomingdale, Patrick
1819 Farnam St LC2
Omaha, NE 68183
(402) 444-6237patrick.bloomingdale@douglascounty-ne.gov
DouglasClerkEsch, Daniel
1819 Farnam St #H08
Omaha, NE 68183
(402) 444-7150daniel.esch@douglascounty-ne.gov
DouglasClerk District CourtFriend, John
300 Hall Justice 1701 Farnam St
Omaha, NE 68183
(402) 444-7018john.friend@douglascounty-ne.gov
DouglasCommissionerBorgeson, Mary Ann
Civic Cntr 1819 Farnam St LC2
Omaha, NE 68183
(402) 444-7025maryann.borgeson@douglascounty-ne.gov
DouglasCommissionerBoyle, Maureen
Civic Cntr 1819 Farnam St. LC2
Omaha, NE 68183
(402) 444-7025maureen.boyle@douglascounty-ne.gov
DouglasCommissionerBoyle, Mike
Civic Cntr 1819 Farnam St LC2
Omaha, NE 68183
(402-444-7025mike.boyle@douglascounty-ne.gov
DouglasCommissionerCavanaugh, James
Civic Cntr 1819 Farnam St LC2
Omaha, NE 68183
jim.cavanaugh@douglascounty-ne.gov
DouglasCommissionerFriend, Mike
Civic Cntr 1819 Farnam St. LC2
Omaha, NE 68183
(402) 444-67025mike.friend@douglascounty-ne.gov
DouglasCommissionerMorgan, P J
Civic Cntr 1819 Farnam St LC2
Omaha, NE 68183
(402) 444-7025pj.morgan@douglascounty-ne.gov
DouglasCommissionerRodgers, Chris
Civic Cntr 1819 Farnam St LC2
Omaha, NE 68183
(402) 444-7025chris.rodgers@douglascounty-ne.gov
DouglasDeputy AttorneyBeadle, Brenda
1701 Farnam St 100 Hall Justice
Omaha, NE 68183
(402) 444-7040brenda.beadle@douglascounty-ne.gov
DouglasElection CommissionerKruse, Brian
12220 W Center Road
Omaha, NE 68144
(402) 444-7141brian.kruse@douglascounty-ne.gov
DouglasEmergency ManagerJohnson, Paul
15335 West Maple Rd. #202
Omaha, NE 68116
(402) 443-8113paul.johnson@douglascounty.ne-gov
DouglasEngineerDoyle, Tom
15505 W Maple Rd
Omaha, NE 68116
(402) 444-6465tom.doyle@douglascounty-ne.gov
DouglasHealth DirectorPour Ph.D, Adi
1111 S 41st St
Omaha, NE 68105
(402) 444-7471adi.pour@douglascounty-ne.gov
DouglasHighway SuperintendentDoyle, Tom
15505 W Maple Rd
Omaha, NE 68116
(402) 444-6456tom.doyle@douglascounty-ne.gov
DouglasPlanning/ZoningForrest, Dave
15335 West Maple Rd #201
Omaha, NE 68116
(402) 444-3531dave.forrest@douglascounty-ne.gov
DouglasPublic DefenderRiley, Thomas
1819 Farnam St H05
Omaha, NE 68183
(402) 444-7175thomas.riley@douglascounty-ne.gov
DouglasRegister of DeedsBattiato, Diane
1819 Farnam St Rm H09
Omaha, NE 68183
(402) 444-7457diane.battiato@douglascounty-ne.gov
DouglasSheriffWheeler, Thomas
3601 N 156th St
Omaha, NE 68116
(402) 444-6627thomas.wheeler@douglascounty-ne.gov
DouglasTreasurerEwing, John
1819 Farnam St Rm H03
Omaha, NE 68183
(402) 444-7082john.ewing@douglascounty-ne.gov
DouglasVeterans Service OfficerElmore, Benson
1111 South 41st Street, Suite 110
Omaha, NE 68105
(402) 444-7180benson.elmore@douglascounty-ne.gov
DouglasWeed SuperintendentReed, Mike
15335 West Maple Rd #201
Omaha, NE 68116
(402) 444-4583mike.reed@douglascounty-ne.gov
DundyAssessorBurrell, Tish
PO Box 487
Benkelman, NE 69021
(308) 423-2821dundyassess@bwtelcom.net
DundyAttorneyBurke, Gary
PO Box 313
Benkelman, NE 69021
(308) 423-5225dcattorney@bwtelcom.net
DundyClerkLutz, Tony
PO Box 506
Benkelman, NE 69021
(308) 423-2058dcclerk@bwtelcom.net
DundyClerk District CourtLutz, Tony
PO Box 506
Benkelman, NE 69021
(308) 423-2058dcclerk@bwtelcom.net
DundyCommissionerBartholomew, Richard
1323B Street, PO Box 672
Benkelman, NE 69021
(308) 423-5222bartholomew@bwtelcom.net
DundyCommissionerFries, Jerry
925 Huron St
Benkelman, NE 69021
(308) 423-2872grandmacindyfries@gmail.com
DundyCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Olson, Scott
70931 Harford Rd
Haigler, NE 69030
(308) 297-3308rhondaolson@gmail.com
DundyElection CommissionerLutz, Tony
PO Box 506
Benkelman, NE 69021
(308) 423-2058dcclerk@bwtelcom.net
DundyEmergency ManagerMyers, Brandon
715 S Jeffers
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 532-7383myersbw@ci.north-platte.ne.us
DundyHighway SuperintendentAnderson, Kent
595 Rd East T
Paxton, NE 69155
(308) 239-4240andersonkh54@yahoo.com
DundyPlanning/ZoningReichert, Pam
POBox 506
Benkelman, NE 69021
(308) 423-5298dczoning@bwtelcom.net
DundyRegister of DeedsLutz, Tony
PO Box 506
Benkelman, NE 69021
(308) 423-2058dcclerk@bwtelcom.net
DundySheriffNichols, Justin
Box 506
Benkelman, NE 69021
(308) 423-2393dundycosheriff@bwtelcom.net
DundySurveyorDickinson, Ryan E
PO Box 283
Ogallala, NE 69153
(308) 284-8440survey@megavision.com
DundyTreasurerDenny, Penny
PO Box 425
Benkelman, NE 69021
(308) 423-2346dctreasurer@bwtelcom.net
DundyVeterans Service OfficerMahon, Wayne
PO Box 734
Benkelman, NE 69021
(308) 423-2584wmahonvso@bwtelcom.net
FillmoreAssessorMussman, Lynn
PO Box 351
Geneva, NE 68361
(402) 759-3613lynn.mussman@fillmorecountyne.gov
FillmoreAttorneyCunningham, Jill
PO Box 15
Geneva, NE 68361
(402) 759-3136fcattorney@fillmorecountyne.gov
FillmoreClerkNelson, Amy
PO Box 307
Geneva, NE 68361
(402) 759-4931amy.nelson@fillmorecountyne.gov
FillmoreClerk District CourtBirky, Peggy
PO Box 147
Geneva, NE 68361
(402) 759-3811peggy.birky@fillmorecountyne.gov
FillmoreElection CommissionerNelson, Amy
PO Box 307
Geneva, NE 68361
(402) 759-4931amy.nelson@fillmorecountyne.gov
FillmoreEmergency ManagerEngle, Jean
900 G Street, PO Box 266
Geneva, NE 68361
(402) 759-4932fcema@fillmorecountyne.gov
FillmoreHighway SuperintendentHalbur, Pat
PO Box 149
Geneva, NE 68361
(402) 759-3611roads@fillmorecountyne.gov
FillmorePlanning/ZoningSlezak, Jennifer
1320 H Street
Geneva, NE 68361
(402) 759-4982zoning@fillmorecountyne.gov
FillmoreRegister of DeedsNelson, Amy
PO Box 307
Geneva, NE 68361
(402) 759-4931amy.nelson@fillmorecountyne.gov
FillmoreRural Trans DirSherwin, Brenda
1320 H Street
Geneva, NE 68361
(402) 759-3345bsherwin@bvca.net
FillmoreSenior ServicesMotis, Brenda
1320 H Street
Geneva, NE 68361
(402) 759-4921bmotis@lincoln.ne.gov
FillmoreSheriffBurgess, William
PO Box 266
Geneva, NE 68361
(402) 759-4441burgess@fillmorecountyne.gov
FillmoreSupervisorCerny, Larry
810 N 8th St
Geneva, NE 68361
(402) 759-4396larry.cerny@fillmorecountyne.gov
FillmoreSupervisorGraham, Ralph
904 R Street
Geneva, NE 69361
(402) 759-3477ralph.graham@fillmorecountyne.gov
FillmoreSupervisorHarre, Kenny
313 N Missouri Ave
Exeter, NE 68351
(402) 266-4151kenny.harre@fillmorecountyne.gov
FillmoreSupervisorLightwine, Mark
1021 E Street
Geneva, NE 68361
(402) 759-0196mark.lightwine@fillmorecountyne.gov
FillmoreSupervisor
(Chairperson)
Neiman, Jeff
855 F Street
Fairmont, NE 68354
(402) 268-7211jeff.neiman@fillmorecountyne.gov
FillmoreSupervisorNoel, Merle
608 Rd 12
Geneva, NE 68361
(402) 627-7565merle.noel@fillmorecountyne.gov
FillmoreSupervisorSluka, Wade
711 'O' Street
Milligan, NE 68406
(402) 759-2599wade.sluka@fillmorecountyne.gov
FillmoreSurveyorKrueger, Tom
2837 W Hwy 6 Ste 204
Hastings, NE 68901
(402) 462-5657
FillmoreTreasurerNun, Darcy
PO Box 229
Geneva, NE 68361
(402) 759-3812darcy.nun@fillmorecountyne.gov
FillmoreVeterans Service OfficerWollenberg, Nick
1320 H St
Geneva, NE 68361
(402) 759-3219vso@fillmorecountyne.gov
FillmoreWeed SuperintendentBoller, Todd
PO Box 203
Geneva, NE 68361
(402) 366-1921todd.boller@fillmorecountyne.gov
FranklinAssessorDallman, Linda A.
PO Box 183
Franklin, NE 68939
(308) 425-6229assessor@franklinconebraska.org
FranklinAttorneySchenker, Henry C.
PO Box 207
Franklin, NE 68939
(308) 425-6258attorney@franklinconebraska.org
FranklinClerkVolk Schenker, Marcia
PO Box 146
Franklin, NE 68939
(308) 425-6202clerk@franklinconebraska.org
FranklinClerk District CourtVolk Schenker, Marcia
PO Box 146
Franklin, NE 68939
(308) 425-6202clerk@franklinconebraska.org
FranklinElection CommissionerVolk Schenker, Marcia
PO Box 146
Franklin, NE 68939
(308) 425-6202clerk@franklinconebraska.org
FranklinEmergency ManagerArcher, Jerry
PO Box 292
Franklin, NE 68939
(308) 425-6231sheriff@franklinconebraska.org
FranklinHighway SuperintendentIngram, Michael
PO Box 151
Franklin, NE 68939
(308) 425-3710franklinhiway@yahoo.com
FranklinPlanning/ZoningIngram, Michael
PO Box 151
Franklin, NE 68969
(308) 425-3710franklinhiway@yahoo.com
FranklinRegister of DeedsVolk Schenker, Marcia
PO Box 146
Franklin, NE 68939
(308) 425-6202clerk@franklinconebraska.org
FranklinSheriffArcher, Jerry
PO Box 292
Franklin, NE 68939
(308) 425-6231sheriff@franklinconebraska.org
FranklinSupervisorBertrand, Leon
PO Box 365
Hildreth, NE 68947
(308) 938-2955
FranklinSupervisorCarpenter, Linda
480 Olive Street
Bloomington, NE 68929
(308) 470-1520lindacarpenter38@yahoo.com
FranklinSupervisorDean, Rick
611 12th Ave
Franklin, NE 68939
(308) 470-1778rickdean59@icloud.com
FranklinSupervisorDorn, Roger
1603 P Street
Franklin, NE 68939
(308) 470-0889rdorn@frontiernet.net
FranklinSupervisorGrams, Scot
PO Box 1
Campbell, NE 68932
(402) 746-3991
FranklinSupervisorMeiner, Neil , R
2063 35 Rd
Upland, NE 68981
(308) 830-2255
FranklinSupervisor
(Chairperson)
Pedersen, David
2004 K Rd
Franklin, NE 68939
(308) 425-3023dpedersen@gtmc.net
FranklinTreasurerSchurman, Patricia
PO Box 165
Franklin, NE 68939
(308) 425-6265treasurer@franklinconebraska.org
FranklinVeterans Service OfficerRose, Richard
PO Box 146
Franklin, NE 68939
(308) 425-3202
FranklinWeed SuperintendentEckhardt, Doug
PO Box 193
Franklin, NE 68939
(308) 425-3716
FrontierAssessorAndrijeski, Regina
PO Box 9
Stockville, NE 69042
(308) 367-8637fcassess@curtis-ne.com
FrontierAttorneySchroeder, Jon
PO Box 4
Curtis, NE 69025
(308) 367-4141schroeder@curtis-ne.com
FrontierClerkWalter, Darla
PO Box 40
Stockville, NE 69042
(308) 367-8641clerkfc@curtis-ne.com
FrontierClerk District CourtLoker, Traci
PO Box 38
Stockville, NE 69042
(308) 367-8629traci.loker@nebraska.gov
FrontierCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Hall, Steven
PO Box 361
Curtis, NE 69025
(308) 367-8355budget5614@gmail.com
FrontierCommissionerHouser, J R
PO Box 392
Eustis, NE 69028
(308) 367-6470cjrhouser@hotmail.com
FrontierCommissionerOwens, Kevin
39200 Rd 737
Curtis, NE 69025
(308) 362-9203kowens547@gmail.com
FrontierElection CommissionerWalter, Darla
PO Box 40
Stockville, NE 69042
(308) 367-8641clerkfc@curtis-ne.com
FrontierEmergency ManagerPowell, Roger
912 R St
Beaver City, NE 68926
(308) 268-5088furnasem@atcjet.net
FrontierHighway SuperintendentSmith, Lloyd
PO Box 50
Valentine, NE 69201
(402) 376-2691nvcllc95@gmail.com
FrontierPlanning/ZoningWalter, Darla
PO Box 40
Stockville, NE 69042
(308) 367-8641clerkfc@curtis-ne.com
FrontierRegister of DeedsWalter, Darla
PO Box 40
Stockville, NE 69042
(308) 367-8641clerkfc@curtis-ne.com
FrontierSheriffRupp, Dan
PO Box 320
Curtis, NE 69025
(308) 367-4411nb03200@curtis-ne.com
FrontierTreasurerCrawford, Carleen
PO Box 10
Stockville, NE 69042
(308) 367-8631frontiercountytreasurer@gmail.com
FrontierVeterans Service OfficerZerr, Steve
700 N Washington Rm. V
Lexington, NE 68850
(308) 324-3041stevezerr@dawsoncountyne.org
FrontierWeed SuperintendentLuke, David
PO Box 316
Curtis, NE 69025
(308) 367-4434frcoweed@curtis-ne.com
FurnasAssessorCrawford, Melody
PO Box 368
Beaver City, NE 68926
(308) 268-3145assessor@furnascountyne.org
FurnasAttorneyFarquhar, Morgan
PO Box 250
Cambridge, NE 69022
(308) 268-4135mogan@mrfarquhar.com
FurnasClerkMcClelland, Kennis
PO Box 387
Beaver City, NE 68926
(308) 268-4145clerk@furnascountyne.org
FurnasClerk District CourtBarnett, Victoria
PO Box 413
Beaver City, NE 68926
(308) 268-4015victoria.barnett@nebraska.gov
FurnasCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Pearson, Steve
72420 Rd 464
Arapahoe, NE 68922
(308) 962-6266steve.pearson@furnascountyne.org
FurnasCommissionerSexton, Michael S
72004 Rd 413
Cambridge, NE 69022
(308) 695-4143mike.sexton@furnascountyne.org
FurnasCommissionerTegtman, Dennis
70927 Rd 437
Stamford, NE 68977
(308) 868-4278dennis.tegtman@furnascountyne.org
FurnasElection CommissionerMcClelland, Kennis
PO Box 387
Beaver City, NE 68926
(308) 268-4145clerk@furnascountyne.org
FurnasEmergency ManagerPowell, Roger
912 R St
Beaver City, NE 68926
(308) 268-5088furnasem@atcjet.net
FurnasHighway SuperintendentHarter, Lance
4634 Parklane Drive
Kearney, NE 68847
(308) 455-1152lharter@oakcreekengineering.com
FurnasPlanning/ZoningPowell, Roger
912 R St
Beaver City, NE 68926
(308) 268-5088furnasem@atcjet.net
FurnasRegister of DeedsMcClelland, Kennis
PO Box 387
Beaver City, NE 68926
(308) 268-4145clerk@furnascountyne.org
FurnasSheriffBrown, Douglas
PO Box 430
Beaver City, NE 68926
(308) 268-2245douglas.brown@furnascosheriff.org
FurnasSurveyorBoyd, Shawn T
PO Box 23
Holdrege, NE 68949
(308) 995-6677sboyd@miller-engineers.com
FurnasTreasurerPowell, Barbara
PO Box 407
Beaver City, NE 68926
(308) 268-2195furnastr@atcjet.net
FurnasVeterans Service OfficerSimmonds, Michael
322 Norris Ave
McCook, NE 69001
(308) 345-2385veteranservice4838@gmail.com
FurnasWeed SuperintendentWeverka, Todd
118 12th Street
Beaver City, NE 68926
(308) 268-2824furweed@atcjet.net
GageAssessorMilligan, Patricia
612 Grant St
Beatrice, NE 68310
(402) 223-1308pmilligan@co.gage.ne.us
GageAttorneyHarris, Roger
612 Grant St
Beatrice, NE 68310
(402) 223-1344roger@gcaone.us
GageClerkHill, Dawn
612 Grant St, PO Box 429
Beatrice, NE 68310
(402) 223-1300clerk@gagecountynebraska.us
GageClerk District CourtWells, Diane
612 Grant Street, Rm 11
Beatrice, NE 68310
(402) 223-1332diane.wells@gagecountynebraska.us
GageElection CommissionerHill, Dawn
612 Grant St, PO Box 429
Beatrice, NE 68310
(402) 223-1300clerk@gagecountynebraska.us
GageEmergency ManagerWiegand, Lisa
612 Grant St, PO Box 661
Beatrice, NE 68310
(402) 223-1305gagecoema@diodecom.net
GageHighway SuperintendentEngel, Galen
823 S 8th
Beatrice, NE 68310
(402) 223-1395galen.engel@gagecountynebraska.us
GagePlanning/ZoningWiegand, Lisa
612 Grant St, PO Box 661
Beatrice, NE 68310
(402) 223-1305gagecoema@diodecom.net
GageRegister of DeedsMunoz, Donna
PO Box 337
Beatrice, NE 68310
(402) 223-1361dmunoz@diodecom.net
GageSheriffGustafson, Millard
612 Lincoln St, Ste 1
Beatrice, NE 68310
(402) 223-1382mwg903@gcsone.us
GageSupervisorByars, Dennis
823 N 8th St
Beatrice, NE 68310
(402) 223-4439dennis.byars@gagecountynebraska.us
GageSupervisorDorn, Eddie
13648 E Hickory Road
Filley, NE 68357
(402) 228-6170eddie.dorn@gagecountynebraska.us
GageSupervisorHaxby, Emily
PO Box 201
Clatonia, NE 68328
(402) 989-2117emily.haxby@gagecountynebraska.us
GageSupervisorJurgens, Terry
48274 SW 75th Rd
Odell, NE 68415
(402) 766-4737Terry.Jurgens@gagecountynebraska.us
GageSupervisorLytle, Gary
1720 N 17th
Beatrice, NE 68310
(402) 239-4266gary.lytle@gagecountynebraska.us
GageSupervisorSchuller, Don
9415 E Sage Rd
Wymore, NE 68466
(402) 674-3187don.schuller@gagecountynebraska.us
GageSupervisor
(Chairperson)
Tiemann, Erich
29735 S 40 Estate
Beatrice, NE 68310
(402) 520-0295erich.tiemann@gagecountynebraska.us
GageSurveyorWitulski, Christopher
PO Box 713
Beatrice, NE 68310
(402) 239-7608chrisw@landsurveytech.us
GageTreasurerWollenburg, Laurie
PO Box 519
Beatrice, NE 68310
(402) 223-1316laurie.wollenburg@gagecountynebraska.us
GageVeterans Service OfficerBates, Scott
619 N 7th St
Beatrice, NE 68310
(402) 223-1342scott.bates@gagecountynebraska.us
GageWeed SuperintendentBorgman, Becky
823 S 8th
Beatrice, NE 68310
402-223-1399becky.borgman@gagecountynebraska.us
GardenAssessorShaul, Janet
PO Box 350
Oshkosh, NE 69154
(308) 772-4464gcasr1@outlook.com
GardenAttorneyPierce, Philip
PO Box 350
Oshkosh, NE 69154
(308) 772-3092pep@gardencountyattorney.com
GardenClerkKezar, Mindy
PO Box 350
Oshkosh, NE 69154
(308) 772-3924mindy.kezar@nebraska.gov
GardenClerk District CourtJasnoch, Jonna
PO Box 350
Oshkosh, NE 69154
(308) 772-3696jonna.jasnoch@nebraska.gov
GardenCommissionerDymak, Dave
19911 CR56A
Lewellen, NE 69147
(308) 770-0084homesteadridge@yahoo.com
GardenCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Krajewski, Dixann
6050 RD 179
Oshkosh, NE 69154
(308) 772-3830dkrajewski@gceagles.org
GardenCommissionerKrauter, Terry
PO Box 261
OshKosh, NE 69154
(308) 778-6342nithus@yahoo.com
GardenElection CommissionerKezar, Mindy
PO Box 350
Oshkosh, NE 69154
(308) 772-3924mindy.kezar@nebraska.gov
GardenEmergency ManagerLeal, Ronald
PO Box 217
Sidney, NE 69162
(308) 254-7003region21em@region21.net
GardenHighway SuperintendentFrerichs, Gerald
PO Box 350
Oshkosh, NE 69154
(308) 772-434477countyrd@gmail.com
GardenPlanning/ZoningRobertson, Clint
PO Box 350
Oshkosh, NE 68154
(308) 772-4464gardencounty zoning@gmail.com
GardenRegister of DeedsKezar, Mindy
PO Box 350
Oshkosh, NE 69154
(308) 772-3924mindy.kezar@nebraska.gov
GardenSheriffQuinn, Michelle
PO Box 494
Oshkosh, NE 69154
(308) 772-3540mquinn@gardencountysheriff.org
GardenTreasurerMcCord, Sheri
PO Box 350
OshKosh, NE 69154
(308) 772-3622gardencountytreasurer@gmail.com
GardenVeterans Service OfficerNichols, Dan
PO Box 668
Ogallala, NE 69153
(308) 289-2341dnichols@keithcountyne.gov
GardenWeed SuperintendentBurks, Cris
PO Box 350
Oshkosh, NE 69154
(308) 760-1111brokenbar4@yahoo.com
GarfieldAssessorSwett, Kali
PO Box 411
Burwell, NE 68823
(308) 346-4045assessor@garfieldcountyne.org
GarfieldAttorneyCrandall, Dale
PO Box 310
Burwell, NE 68823
(308) 346-4392justice@nctc.net
GarfieldClerkKoenigsberg, Keri L
PO Box 218
Burwell, NE 68823
(308) 346-4161clerk@garfieldcountyne.org
GarfieldClerk District CourtKoenigsberg, Keri L
PO Box 218
Burwell, NE 68823
(308) 346-4161clerk@garfieldcountyne.org
GarfieldCommissionerHurlburt, Diana
PO Box 233
Burwell, NE 68823
(308) 224-5837longhornlanes@gmail.com
GarfieldCommissionerJeffres, Lee
PO Box 897
Burwell, NE 68823
(308) 346-5547leej@nctc.net
GarfieldCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Krause, Scott
PO Box 672
Burwell, NE 68823
(308)346-4398
GarfieldElection CommissionerKoenigsberg, Keri L
PO Box 218
Burwell, NE 68823
(308) 346-4161clerk@garfieldcountyne.org
GarfieldEmergency ManagerDonner, Larry
PO Box 455
Burwell, NE 68823
(308) 346-5150gcso@nctc.net
GarfieldHighway SuperintendentKinney, Gary
PO Box 121
Burwell, NE 68823
(308) 346-5696garfieldrddept@nctc.net
GarfieldPlanning/ZoningSwett, Kali
PO Box 411
Burwell, NE 68823
(308) 346-4045zoning@garfieldcountyne.org
GarfieldRegister of DeedsKoenigsberg, Keri L
PO Box 218
Burwell, NE 68823
(308) 346-4161clerk@garfieldcountyne.org
GarfieldSheriffDonner, Larry
PO Box 455
Burwell, NE 68823
(308) 346-5150sheriff@garfieldcountyne.org
GarfieldSurveyorRasmussen, Steven
85774 Hwy 281
O'Neill, NE 68763
(402) 482-5851
GarfieldTreasurerHitchcock, Tamara
PO Box 511
Burwell, NE 68823
(308) 346-4125treasurer@garfieldcountyne.org
GarfieldVeterans Service OfficerRowse, Timothy
PO Box 122
Burwell, NE 68823
(308) 346-4517timrowse@nctc.net
GarfieldWeed SuperintendentPetersen, Jimmy
PO Box 399
Burwell, NE 68823
(308) 346-5696weeds@garfieldcountyne.org
GosperAssessorBogle, Pam
PO Box 52
Elwood, NE 68937
308-785-2250gca@atcjet.net
GosperAttorneyBogle Louthan, Beverly
PO Box 325
Elwood, NE 68937
(308) 785-2320blouthan@elwoodlawoffice.com
GosperClerkEvans, Cynthia
PO Box 136
Elwood, NE 68937
(308) 785-2611goclerk73@atcjet.net
GosperClerk District CourtEvans, Cynthia
PO Box 136
Elwood, NE 68937
(308) 785-2611goclerk73@atcjet.net
GosperCommissionerBader, Bruce
11 Wade Addition Dr 27
Johnson Lake, NE 68937
(308) 785-3101baderins@charter.net
GosperCommissionerHofman, Glenn
74135 Road 427
Elwood, NE 68937
(308) 785-2868GlennHofman@yahoo.com
GosperCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Lerdall, Terry
74172 Dr 424A
Elwood, NE 68937
(308) 785-2151terryandsusie@q.com
GosperElection CommissionerEvans, Cynthia
PO Box 136
Elwood, NE 68937
(308) 785-2611goclerk73@atcjet.net
GosperEmergency ManagerPowell, Roger
PO Box 408
Beaver City, NE 68926
(308) 268-5088furnasem@atcjet.net
GosperHighway SuperintendentSnyder, Michael
PO Box 172
Elwood, NE 68937
(308) 785-3116hiwaysupt@atcjet.net
GosperPlanning/ZoningBogle, Pam
PO Box 52
Elwood, NE 68937
(308) 785-2250gca@atcjet.net
GosperRegister of DeedsEvans, Cynthia
PO Box 136
Elwood, NE 68937
(308) 785-2611goclerk73@atcjet.net
GosperSheriffOcken, Dennis
PO Box 316
Elwood, NE 68937
(308) 785-2420gosperso@atcjet.net
GosperSurveyorDietz, Wayne
PO Box 473
Orleans, NE 68966
(308) 473-7611
GosperTreasurerTownsend, Nicole
PO Box 147
Elwood, NE 68937
(308) 785-2450gosptreasurer@atcjet.net
GosperVeterans Service OfficerVonLoh, Vicki
PO Box 2
Elwood, NE 68937
(308) 785-8028gospercvso@gmail.com
GosperWeed SuperintendentCraig, Marty
507 Smith Ave
Elwood, NE 68937
(308) 324-3771dcweed@atcjet.net
GrantAssessorHaney, Christee
PO Box 139
Hyannis, NE 69350
(308) 458-2488christee.haney@nebraska.gov
GrantAttorneyCurtiss, Terry
416 Niobrara Ave
Alliance, NE 69301
(308) 762-1710 Alliance
GrantClerkHaney, Christee
PO Box 139
Hyannis, NE 69350
(308) 458-2488christee.haney@nebraska.gov
GrantClerk District CourtHaney, Christee
PO Box 139
Hyannis, NE 69350
(308) 458-2488christee.haney@nebraska.gov
GrantCommissionerBrennemann, Brian
64855 Brennemann Rd
Hyannis, NE 69350
(308) 458-2411
GrantCommissionerVinton, Daniel
41287 Buffalo Head Ln
Whitman, NE 69366
(308) 544-6593
GrantCommissioner
(Chairperson)
White , Tom
PO Box 78
Ashby, NE 69333
(308) 577-6374
GrantElection CommissionerHaney, Christee
PO Box 139
Hyannis, NE 69350
(308) 458-2488christee.haney@nebraska.gov
GrantEmergency ManagerRath, Mike
PO Box 269
Hyannis, NE 69350
(308) 458-2396sheriffmike992@gmail.com
GrantHighway SuperintendentPettigrew, Donald
724 Candice St
Valentine, NE 69201
(402) 376-3421dpettigps@hotmail.com
GrantPlanning/ZoningMacy, Amanda
PO Box 139
Hyannis, NE 69350
(308) 458-2488
GrantRegister of DeedsHaney, Christee
PO Box 139
Hyannis, NE 69350
(308) 458-2488christee.haney@nebraska.gov
GrantSheriffRath, Mike
PO Box 269
Hyannis, NE 69350
(308) 458-2396sheriffmike992@gmail.com
GrantTreasurerSeidler, Robin
PO Box 312
Hyannis, NE 69350
(308) 458-2422rseidler31@gmail.com
GrantVeterans Service OfficerDaugherty, Jack
PO Box 139
Hyannis, NE 69350
(308) 458-2356
GrantWeed SuperintendentRenkoski, Cody
301 Illinois Street
Sidney, NE 69162
(308) 249-7624renkoskipropertydevelopment@gmail.com
GreeleyAssessorGoodrich, Joan
PO Box 247
Greeley, NE 68842
(308) 428-5310assessor@greeleycountyne.org
GreeleyAttorneyBassett, Cindy
PO Box 328
Greeley, NE 68842
(308) 428-5020attorney@greeley.nacone.org
GreeleyClerkGrossart, Mindy
PO Box 287
Greeley, NE 68842
(308) 428-3625clerk@greeleycountyne.org
GreeleyClerk District CourtGrossart, Mindy
PO Box 287
Greeley, NE 68842
(308) 428-3625clerk@greeleycountyne.org
GreeleyCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Foltz, Jordan
49893 Highway 56
Greeley, NE 68842
(308) 750-1592foltzy@hotmail.com
GreeleyCommissionerGoldfish, Michael
80224 Grist Mill Ave
Scotia, NE 68875
(308) 245-4126
GreeleyCommissionerLeslie, Joe
PO Box 91
Spalding, NE 68665
(308) 497-220366joeman@gmail.com
GreeleyElection CommissionerGrossart, Mindy
PO Box 287
Greeley, NE 68842
(308) 428-3625clerk@greeleycountyne.org
GreeleyEmergency ManagerBauer, Mark
PO Box 26
Spalding, NE 68665
(308) 497-2409
GreeleyHighway SuperintendentHarter, Lance
4634 Parklane Drive
Kearney, NE 68847
(308) 455-1152lharter@oakcreekengineering.com
GreeleyPlanning/ZoningTrumler, Franz
PO Box 21
Greeley, NE 68842
(308) 428-9924zoneman@centercable.tv
GreeleyRegister of DeedsGrossart, Mindy
PO Box 287
Greeley, NE 68842
(308) 428-3625clerk@greeleycountyne.org
GreeleySheriffWeeks, Dave
PO Box 248
Greeley, NE 68842
(308) 428-2395dweeks962@yahoo.com
GreeleySurveyorHays, Christopher
PO Box 432
Osceola, NE 68651
(402) 747-2126Chris@HaysSurveying.com
GreeleyTreasurerGoodrich, Vicki
PO Box 288
Greeley, NE 68842
(308) 428-3535treasurer@greeleycountyne.org
GreeleyVeterans Service OfficerWells, Jacqueline L
222 S 4th St
Albion, NE 68620
(402) 395-2905bcvso@boone-county.org
GreeleyWeed SuperintendentBjorklund, Walter (Pete)
PO Box 53
Greeley, NE 68842
(308) 428-5955greeleycoweedsupt@centercable.tv
HallAssessorWold, Kristi
121 S Pine St, Ste 1
Grand Island, NE 68801
(308) 385-5050kristiw@hallcountyne.gov
HallAttorneyKlein, Marty
231 S Locust St
Grand Island, NE 68801
(308) 385-5150bunnys@hallcountyne.gov
HallClerkConley, Marla
121 S Pine St
Grand Island, NE 68801
(308) 385-5080marlac@hallcountyne.gov
HallClerk District CourtBendixen, Valorie
111 W 1st Ste 4
Grand Island, NE 68801
(308) 385-5144valorieb@hallcountyne.gov
HallCo Board AssistantDugan, Kim
121 S. Pine, Suite #7
Grand Island, NE 68801
(308) 385-5093kimd@hallcountyne.gov
HallCommissionerBredthauer, Karen
940 South North Road
Grand Island, NE 68803
(308) 382-2070karenb@hallcountyne.gov
HallCommissionerHurst, Cleo (Butch)
2009 Sheridan Ave
Grand Island, NE 68803
(308) 391-2940butchh@hallcountyne.gov
HallCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Lancaster, Pamela
2809 Apache Rd
Grand Island, NE 68801
(308) 381-2754paml@hallcountyne.gov
HallCommissionerPeterson, Ron
3115 Brentwood Blvd
Grand Island, NE 68801
(308) 382-3280ronp@hallcountyne.gov
HallCommissionerQuandt, Gary
609 W 14th St
Grand Island, NE 68801
(308) 385-5083garyq@hallcountyne.gov
HallCommissionerRichardson, Jane
47 Kuesters Lake
Grand Island, NE 68801
(308) 382-5878janer@hallcountyne.gov
HallCommissionerSorensen, Scott
1410 Birdie Blvd
Cairo, NE 68824
(308) 390-2122scotts@hallcountyne.gov
HallCorrection DirectorBahensky, Todd
110 Public Safety Dr
Grand Island, NE 68801
(308) 385-5233toddb@hallcountyne.com
HallDist Health DeptAnderson, Teresa
1137 S Locust St
Grand Island, NE 68801
(308) 385-5175 Ext 25tanderson@cdhd.ne.gov
HallElection CommissionerOverstreet, Tracy
121 S Pine St
Grand Island, NE 68801
(308) 385-5085tracyo@hallcountyne.gov
HallEmergency ManagerRosenlund, Jon

,
(308) 385-5360jrosenlund@grand-island.com
HallEngineerRiehle, Steven
2900 W 2nd St
Grand Island, NE 68803
(308) 385-5126stever@hallcountyne.gov
HallHighway SuperintendentRiehle, Steven
2900 W 2nd St
Grand Island, NE 68803
(308) 385-5126stever@hallcountyne.gov
HallPlanning/ZoningNabity, Chad
PO Box 1968
Grand Island, NE 68802
(308) 385-5444 Ext 210cnabity@grand-island.com
HallPublic DefenderPiccolo, Gerard
117 E 1st
Grand Island, NE 68801
(308) 385-5016kaylenew@hallcountyne.gov
HallRegister of DeedsWold, Kristi
121 S Pine St, Ste 1
Grand Island, NE 68801
(308) 385-5050kristiw@hallcountyne.gov
HallSheriffConrad, Rick
111 Public Safety Dr
Grand Island, NE 68801
(308) 385-5200rickc@hallcountyne.gov
HallSurveyorPeters, Scott
121 S Pine St
Grand Island, NE 68801
(308) 385-5044scottp@hallcountyne.gov
HallTreasurerVerPlank, Alaina
121 S Pine St
Grand Island, NE 68801
(308) 385-5025alainav@hallcountyne.gov
HallVeterans Service OfficerShuda, Donald
131 South Locust
Grand Island, NE 68801
(308) 385-5065margyg@hallcountyne.gov
HallWeed SuperintendentSchultz, Robert
2807 W 2nd
Grand Island, NE 68803
(308) 385-5097roberts@hallcountyne.gov
HamiltonAssessorSandberg, Patricia
1111 13th St Ste 5
Aurora, NE 68818
(402) 694-2757hamcao@hamilton.net
HamiltonAttorneyPowell, Michael
PO Box 167
Aurora, NE 68818
(402) 694-6907pslaw@hamilton.net
HamiltonClerkDeMers, Jill M
1111 13th Street Ste 1
Aurora, NE 68818
(402) 694-3443clerk@hamilton.net
HamiltonClerk District CourtDethlefs, Wendy
PO Box 201
Aurora, NE 68818
(402) 694-3533dcourt@hamilton.net
HamiltonCo Board AdministratorStuhr, Scott
1111 13th St, Ste 7
Aurora, NE 68818
(402) 604-1357hcam@hamilton.net
HamiltonCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Nelson, Rich
721 Turtle Beach
Marquette, NE 68854
(402) 630-5888rnelson68854@gmail.com
HamiltonCommissionerNunnenkamp, Roger
1401 W 5th Road
Aurora, NE 68818
(402) 694-9389nute23c@hamilton.net
HamiltonCommissionerRichter, Becky , A
2104 N Street
Aurora, NE 68818
(402) 694-6051barichter@hamilton.net
HamiltonCommissionerSalmon, Nancy
1206 Giltner Spur
Phillips, NE 68865
(402) 694-5556njsalmon@hamilton.net
HamiltonCommissionerThomas, John W
1119 8th Street
Aurora, NE 68818
(402) 694-8919Jtiv127@gmail.com
HamiltonElection CommissionerDeMers, Jill M
1111 13th Street Ste 1
Aurora, NE 68818
(402) 694-3443clerk@hamilton.net
HamiltonEmergency ManagerSmith, Kirt
906 13th St
Aurora, NE 68818
(402) 694-5126hcema@hamilton.net
HamiltonHighway SuperintendentPawling II, Kenneth
1509 A Street
Aurora, NE 68818
(402) 694-6184hwy-supt@hamilton.net
HamiltonPlanning/ZoningBrandt, Jeremy M.
1111 13th Street, Suite 7
Aurora, NE 68818
402-604-0226hczoning@hamilton.net
HamiltonRegister of DeedsDeMers, Jill M
1111 13th Street Ste 1
Aurora, NE 68818
(402) 694-3443clerk@hamilton.net
HamiltonSheriffHandrup, Kirk
715 12th St
Aurora, NE 68818
(402) 694-6936countysheriff@hamilton.net
HamiltonSurveyorGoertzen, Adam J
837 N 3rd St
Hampton, NE 68843
(402) 443-8223agoertzen@jeo.com
HamiltonTreasurerGriffith, Jody
1111 13th St, Ste 2
Aurora, NE 68818
(402) 694-2291treasurer@hamilton.net
HamiltonVeterans Service OfficerIrons, Mike
1111 13th Street
Aurora, NE 68818
(402) 694-4477vso@hamilton.net
HamiltonWeed SuperintendentBrandt, Jeremy M.
1111 13th Street, Suite 7
Aurora, NE 68818
402-604-0226hamcoweed@hamilton.net
HarlanAssessorFouts, Kim
PO Box 758
Alma, NE 68920
(308) 928-2177kim.fouts@harlancountyne.com
HarlanAttorneyMcQuay, Bryan
PO Box 755
Alma, NE 68920
(308) 928-2189countyattorney@harlancountyne.com
HarlanClerkDietz, Janet
Box 698
Alma, NE 68920
(308) 928-2173clerk@harlancountyne.com
HarlanClerk District CourtDietz, Janet
Box 698
Alma, NE 68920
(308) 928-2173clerk@harlancountyne.com
HarlanElection CommissionerDietz, Janet
Box 698
Alma, NE 68920
(308) 928-2173clerk@harlancountyne.com
HarlanEmergency ManagerBecker, Chris
Box 679
Alma, NE 68920
(308) 928-2147sheriff@harlancountyne.com
HarlanHighway SuperintendentBurgeson, Tim
PO Box 379
Alma, NE 68920
(308) 928-9800road1@harlancountyne.com
HarlanPlanning/ZoningMelbye, Ron
PO Box 112
Alma, NE 68920
(308) 928-2526rdmelbye@yahoo.com
HarlanRegister of DeedsDietz, Janet
Box 698
Alma, NE 68920
(308) 928-2173clerk@harlancountyne.com
HarlanSheriffBecker, Chris
Box 679
Alma, NE 68920
(308) 928-2147sheriff@harlancountyne.com
HarlanSupervisorBash, Jeff
213 S Orleans Ave
Orleans, NE 68966
 jbash@frontiernet.net
HarlanSupervisorBoehler, Cindy
PO Box 393
Alma, NE 68920
(308) 920-1689supervisorcindyboehler@outlook.com
HarlanSupervisorClements, Mike
PO Box 724
Alma, NE 68920
(308) 920-0235mclements0828@gmail.com
HarlanSupervisor
(Chairperson)
Dietz, Traci
10872 706 Rd
Orleans, NE 68966
(308) 991-5960tdietz64@gmail.com
HarlanSupervisorGulizia, Anthony
312 Everett St.
Alma, NE 68920
(402) 660-2797tonyjgulizia@gmail.com
HarlanSupervisorSchluntz, Christian T
71853 T Rd
Alma, NE 68920
(308) 991-6419ctsfarm@gmail.com
HarlanSupervisorSchultz, Max
10688 724 Rd
Oxford, NE 68967
(308) 337-2280farm10688@yahoo.com
HarlanSurveyorUnfilled 2

, 0
HarlanTreasurerArtz, Sandy
PO Box 559
Alma, NE 68920
(308) 928-2171treasurer@harlancountyne.com
HarlanVeterans Service OfficerRichman, Michael
PO Box 728
Alma, NE 68920
308-928-2160
HarlanWeed SuperintendentBurgeson, Tim
PO Box 379
Alma, NE 68920
(308) 928-9800road1@harlancountyne.com
HayesAssessorMessersmith, Susan
PO Box 370
Hayes Center, NE 69032
(308) 286-3413clerk@hayescountyne.org
HayesAttorneyGarner, D Eugene
PO Box 367
Trenton, NE 69044
(308) 334-561667atty@mccooknet.com
HayesClerkMessersmith, Susan
PO Box 370
Hayes Center, NE 69032
(308) 286-3413clerk@hayescountyne.org
HayesClerk District CourtMessersmith, Susan
PO Box 370
Hayes Center, NE 69032
(308) 286-3413clerk@hayescountyne.org
HayesCommissionerChristner, Wayne
35252 Rd. 732
Wauneta, NE 69045
(308) 285-3432sparkywrc@hotmail.com
HayesCommissionerRichards, Barry
73788 Ave. 369A
Hayes Center, NE 69032
(308) 286-3496brichards@gpcom.net
HayesCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Unger, Jeffrey
74207 Ave 372
Hayes Center, NE 69032
(308) 362-4579ungerj77@gmail.com
HayesElection CommissionerMessersmith, Susan
PO Box 370
Hayes Center, NE 69032
(308) 286-3413clerk@hayescountyne.org
HayesEmergency ManagerHamilton, Charlynn

,
(308) 286-3388hcemgymgr@gpcom.net
HayesHighway SuperintendentDixon, Phillip
31085 280th Rd
Pleasanton, NE 68866
(308) 388-3471dixonphillip11@gmail.com
HayesPlanning/ZoningKolbet, Leon
37554 Rd 732A
Hayes Center, NE 69032
(308) 278-2384zoning.hayes@gpcom.net
HayesRegister of DeedsMessersmith, Susan
PO Box 370
Hayes Center, NE 69032
(308) 286-3413clerk@hayescountyne.org
HayesSheriffDow, Thomas
PO Box 86
Hayes Center, NE 69032
(308) 737-1514sheriff@hayescountyne.org
HayesTreasurerErickson, Rita
PO Box 370
Hayes Center, NE 69032
(308) 286-3214treasurer.hayes@gpcom.net
HayesVeterans Service OfficerUnger, Garald
PO Box 370
Hayes Center, NE 69032
(308) 286-3366
HayesWeed SuperintendentGigax, Boyd
PO Box 370
Hayes Center, NE 69032
(308) 286-3461
HitchcockAssessorRiggs, Terra
PO Box 248
Trenton, NE 69044
(308) 334-5219triggs@hitchcockcone.org
HitchcockAttorneyGarner, D Eugene
PO Box 367
Trenton, NE 69044
(308) 334-561667atty@mccooknet.com
HitchcockClerkPollmann, Margaret
PO Box 248
Trenton, NE 69044
(308) 334-5646clerk@hitchcockcone.org
HitchcockClerk District CourtPollmann, Margaret
PO Box 248
Trenton, NE 69044
(308) 334-5646clerk@hitchcockcone.org
HitchcockCommissionerMcDonald, Scott
810 Bailey St
Stratton, NE 69043
(308) 276-2696scottssinclair@gpcom.net
HitchcockCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Nichols, Paul
71590 Dr 369
Culbertson, NE 69024
(308) 278-2784paulnichols67hitchcock@gmail.com
HitchcockCommissionerWertz, Ronald
PO Box 537
Trenton, NE 69044
(308) 334-5496rwertz@gpcom.net
HitchcockElection CommissionerPollmann, Margaret
PO Box 248
Trenton, NE 69044
(308) 334-5646clerk@hitchcockcone.org
HitchcockEmergency ManagerMyers, Brandon
715 S Jeffers
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 532-7383myersbw@ci.north-platte.ne.us
HitchcockHighway SuperintendentDixon, Phillip
31085 280th Rd
Pleasanton, NE 68866
(308) 388-3471dixonphillip11@gmail.com
HitchcockPlanning/ZoningMorgan, Darin
304 Elizabeth Ln
McCook, NE 69001
(308) 340-8750darinmorgan@gpcom.net
HitchcockRegister of DeedsPollmann, Margaret
PO Box 248
Trenton, NE 69044
(308) 334-5646clerk@hitchcockcone.org
HitchcockSheriffLeggott, D Bryan
PO Box 306
Trenton, NE 69044
(308) 334-5444sheriff967@mccooknet.com
HitchcockTreasurerDrain, Jackie
PO Box 248
Trenton, NE 69044
(308) 334-5500jdrain@hitchcockcone.org
HitchcockVeterans Service OfficerScott, Robert
PO Box 248
Trenton, NE 69044
(308) 334-5300rscottvso@mccooknet.com
HitchcockWeed SuperintendentHagemann, Bill
PO Box 248
Trenton, NE 69044
(308) 334-5851bhagemann@hitchcockcone.org
HoltAssessorWallinger, Tim
PO Box 487
O'Neill, NE 68763
(402) 336-1624holtassessor.tim@holtcountyne.org
HoltAttorneyKelly, Brent
PO Box 898
O'Neill, NE 68763
(402) 336-9911brent@bmklaw.org
HoltClerkPavel, Cathy
PO Box 329
O'Neill, NE 68763
(402) 336-1762holtclerk.cathy@holtcountyne.org
HoltClerk District CourtYoung, Junior
PO Box 755
O'Neill, NE 68763
(402) 336-2840junior.young@nebraska.gov
HoltDist Health DeptWiese, Roger
316 E Douglas St
O'Neill, NE 68763
(402) 336-2406roger@ncdhd.ne.gov
HoltElection CommissionerPavel, Cathy
PO Box 329
O'Neill, NE 68763
(402) 336-1762holtclerk.cathy@holtcountyne.org
HoltEmergency ManagerHilker, Deb
PO Box 544
O'Neill, NE 68763
(402) 336-2756holtcountyema@holtcountyne.org
HoltHighway SuperintendentConnot, Gary
1806 108 Rd
O'Neill, NE 68763
(402) 336-3888hcrd3888@gmail.com
HoltPlanning/ZoningDurre, Mike
49325 E Shamrock St
O'Neill, NE 68763
(402) 340-4140
HoltPublic DefenderSmith, Rod
204 N 4th St
O'Neill, NE 68763
(402) 336-2847publicdefender@holtcountyne.org
HoltRegister of DeedsPavel, Cathy
PO Box 329
O'Neill, NE 68763
(402) 336-2250holtclerk.cathy@holtcountyne.org
HoltSheriffMatchett, Ben
PO Box 146
O'Neill, NE 68763
(402) 336-2850hc9361@holtcountyne.org
HoltSupervisorBreiner, Dustin
48673 883rd Rd
O'Neill, NE 68763
(402) 340-0342dustinbreiner5@gmail.com
HoltSupervisorButterfield, Donald
201 E 3rd St
Atkinson, NE 68713
(402) 925-2063donjanbutter@gmail.com
HoltSupervisorFrahm, Doug
85627 Iris Avenue
Amelia, NE 68711
(402) 336-6088dougfrahm@kmtel.net
HoltSupervisorKeyes, Scott
49877 865th Rd
Inman, NE 68742
(402) 336-7704
HoltSupervisorPaxton, Darrin
88043 464 Ave
Stuart, NE 68780
(402) 340-1486dpaxton@nntc.net
HoltSupervisor
(Chairperson)
Tielke, William
88154 483 Ave
Atkinson, NE 68713
(402) 340-4610wjtielke@telebeep.com
HoltSupervisorTreptow, Josh
520 E Donegal
O'Neill, NE 68763
(402) 610-4446jandstv@jandstv.com
HoltSurveyorRasmussen, Steven
85774 Hwy 281
O'Neill, NE 68763
(402) 482-5851surveyorraz@gmail.com
HoltTreasurerRoss, Shelly
PO Box 648
O'Neill, NE 68763
(402) 336-1291treas@holtcountyne.org
HoltVeterans Service OfficerStenka, Ken
126 N 6th, PO Box 5
O'Neill, NE 68763
(402) 336-1200vso1@holtcountyne.org
HoltWeed SuperintendentBabutzke, Bill
1804 108th Rd
O'Neill, NE 68763
(402) 336-3440hcw.bill@telebeep.com
HookerAssessorSullivan, Dave
303 NW 1st St., PO Box 184
Mullen, NE 69152
(308) 546-2244soscou93@nebnet.net
HookerAttorneyVinton, George
303 NW 1st St Box 184
Mullen, NE 69152
(308) 546-2855ggvinton@yahoo.com
HookerClerkSullivan, Dave
303 NW 1st St., PO Box 184
Mullen, NE 69152
(308) 546-2244soscou93@nebnet.net
HookerClerk District CourtSullivan, Dave
303 NW 1st St., PO Box 184
Mullen, NE 69152
(308) 546-2244soscou93@nebnet.net
HookerCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Crisp, Bryan
PO Box 403
Mullen, NE 69152
(308) 546-2254handyman@nebnet.net
HookerCommissionerEmerson, Thad
44495 E Highway 2
Whitman, NE 69366
(308) 544-6422tjemersonranch@gmail.com
HookerCommissionerKraye, Julie
35791 Antelope Valley Rd
Mullen, NE 69152
(308) 546-2524jkraye@neb-sandhills.net
HookerElection CommissionerSullivan, Dave
303 NW 1st St., PO Box 184
Mullen, NE 69152
(308) 546-2244soscou93@nebnet.net
HookerEmergency ManagerWiens, Wynn
303 NW 1st St., PO Box 184
Mullen, NE 69152
(308) 546-2290hookerco993@gmail.com
HookerHighway SuperintendentPettigrew, Donald
724 Candice St
Valentine, NE 69201
(402) 376-3421dpettigps@hotmail.com
HookerPlanning/ZoningSullivan, Dave
303 NW 1st St., PO Box 184
Mullen, NE 69152
(308) 546-2244soscou93@nebnet.net
HookerRegister of DeedsSullivan, Dave
303 NW 1st St., PO Box 184
Mullen, NE 69152
(308) 546-2244soscou93@nebnet.net
HookerSheriffWiens, Wynn
303 NW 1st St., PO Box 184
Mullen, NE 69152
(308) 546-2290hookerco993@gmail.com
HookerTreasurerNichols, Cathryn
303 NW 1st St Box 184
Mullen, NE 69152
(308) 546-2245cotreas93@nebnet.net
HookerVeterans Service OfficerPeters, Todd
36358 W Hwy 2
Mullen, NE 69152
(308) 546-2293todd.peters@dismalriver.com
HookerWeed SuperintendentHayward, Neal
PO Box 333
Mullen, NE 69152
(308) 546-2538
HowardAssessorDethlefs, Neal
612 Indian #10
St Paul, NE 68873
(308) 754-4261hcassessor1@howardcountyne.com
HowardAttorneySchroeder, David
612 Indian St Ste 3
St Paul, NE 68873
(308) 754-4075hcattorney@howardcountyne.com
HowardClerkSack, Bev
PO Box 25
St Paul, NE 68873
(308) 754-4343bev.sack@nebraska.gov
HowardClerk District CourtSack, Bev
PO Box 25
St Paul, NE 68873
(308) 754-4343bev.sack@nebraska.gov
HowardCommissionerBoehle, David
190 St Paul Rd
St Libory, NE 68872
(308) 687-6410farmerdave@hamilton.net
HowardCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Hirschman, Kathy
830 Hardy Rd
St Paul, NE 68873
(308) 754-7855bobkatcattle@hotmail.com
HowardCommissionerRasmussen, Gary
1005 Pearl St
Elba, NE 68835
(308) 863-2281g&cras@nctc.net
HowardElection CommissionerSack, Bev
PO Box 25
St Paul, NE 68873
(308) 754-4343bev.sack@nebraska.gov
HowardEmergency ManagerTubbs, Ron
408 Elm St
St Paul, NE 68873
(308) 754-4933emergencymanager@howardcountyso.org
HowardHighway SuperintendentThomsen, Janet
408 Elm St.
St Paul, NE 68873
(308) 754-5364howardcoroads@gmail.com
HowardPlanning/ZoningKlinginsmith, Cherri
612 Indian St
St Paul, NE 68873
(308) 754-9121pz@howardcountyne.com
HowardRegister of DeedsSack, Bev
PO Box 25
St Paul, NE 68873
(308) 754-4343bev.sack@nebraska.gov
HowardSheriffBusch , Tom
612 Indian Ste 13
St Paul, NE 68873
(308) 754-5433busch@howardcountyso.org
HowardSurveyorAitken, Tim
612 Indian St.
St Paul, NE 68873
(308) 754-5364hcsurveyor@gmail.com
HowardTreasurerSynowski, Jackie
612 Indian Ste 9
St Paul, NE 68873
(308) 754-4852hctreasurer@howardcountyne.com
HowardVeterans Service OfficerShuda, Donald
131 South Locust
Grand Island, NE 68801
(308) 385-5065margyg@hallcountyne.gov
HowardWeed SuperintendentSchultz, Robert
408 Elm St.
St Paul, NE 68873
(308) 754-5364roberts@hallcountyne.gov
JeffersonAssessorBanahan , Mary , A
411 4th St
Fairbury, NE 68352
(402) 729-6835assessor@jeffconebraska.us
JeffersonAttorneyCasson, Joseph M
411 4th St.
Fairbury, NE 68352
(402) 729-6813countyattorney@jeffconebraska.us
JeffersonClerkRiggle, Kristina
411 4th St
Fairbury, NE 68352
(402) 729-6818countyclerk@jeffconebraska.us
JeffersonClerk District CourtTaylor, Shawna M.
411 4th Street
Fairbury, NE 68352
(402) 729-6807shawna.taylor@nebraska.gov
JeffersonCommissionerDux, Michael
714 31st
Fairbury, NE 68352
(402) 300-2757jeffco3@jeffconebraska.us
JeffersonCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Pohlmann, Gale
57645 HWY 4
Plymouth, NE 68424
(402) 656-3733jeffco2@jeffconebraska.us
JeffersonCommissionerSchoenrock, Mark
70515 579 Ave
Diller, NE 68342
(402) 793-5585jeffco1@jeffconebraska.us
JeffersonElection CommissionerRiggle, Kristina
411 4th St
Fairbury, NE 68352
(402) 729-6818countyclerk@jeffconebraska.us
JeffersonEmergency ManagerMcKee, John
313 South K St
Fairbury, NE 68352
(402) 729-3602em@jeffconebraska.us
JeffersonHighway SuperintendentHighway Superintendent, Jefferson County
PO Box 394
Fairbury, NE 68352
(402) 729-6373jeffcohwydept@jeffconebraska.us
JeffersonPlanning/ZoningMcKee, John
313 South K St
Fairbury, NE 68352
(402) 729-3602zoning@jeffconebraska.us
JeffersonRegister of DeedsRiggle, Kristina
411 4th St
Fairbury, NE 68352
(402) 729-6818countyclerk@jeffconebraska.us
JeffersonSheriffSchultz, Matthew
606 3rd St
Fairbury, NE 68352
(402) 729-2284matt.schultz@jeffcolaw.us
JeffersonTreasurerBast, Leroy
411 4th St
Fairbury, NE 68352
(402) 729-6827treasurer@jeffconebraska.us
JeffersonVeterans Service OfficerCook, Don
411 4th St
Fairbury, NE 68352
(402) 729-6839veteran@jeffconebraska.us
JeffersonWeed SuperintendentMcKee, John
313 South K St
Fairbury, NE 68352
(402) 729-3602weed@jeffconebraska.us
JohnsonAssessorKeebler, Terry
PO Box 356
Tecumseh, NE 68450
(402) 335-6303assessor@johnsoncountyne.com
JohnsonAttorneySmith, Rick
454 Broadway
Tecumseh, NE 68450
(402) 335-2051ricksmithattorney@gmail.com
JohnsonClerkNieveen, Kathleen
Box 416
Tecumseh, NE 68450
(402) 335-6300clerk@johnsoncountyne.com
JohnsonClerk District CourtNieveen, Kathleen
Box 416
Tecumseh, NE 68450
(402) 335-6300clerk@johnsoncountyne.com
JohnsonCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Erickson, James
73457 608 Avenue
Sterling, NE 68443
(402) 988-8079jmerickson62@gmail.com
JohnsonCommissionerEvans, Ted
72815 620 Avenue
Tecumseh, NE 68450
(402) 335-7146et32221@windstream.net
JohnsonCommissionerGottula, Scotty
PO Box 116
Elk Creek, NE 68348
(402) 335-7125scottygottula@gmail.com
JohnsonElection CommissionerNieveen, Kathleen
Box 416
Tecumseh, NE 68450
(402) 335-6300clerk@johnsoncountyne.com
JohnsonEmergency ManagerBurki, Amanda
1110 Buffalo Dr, PO Box 687
Tecumseh, NE 68450
(402) 921-0013johnsonpawneecountyema@gmail.com
JohnsonHealth DirectorJohnson Co Health Dept
PO Box 216
Tecumseh, NE 68450
(402) 335-3361
JohnsonHighway SuperintendentSchaardt, Matt
813 N 1st Street
Tecumseh, NE 68450
(402) 335-3789mattjocoroads@gmail.com
JohnsonPlanning/ZoningDavison, Michael
194 Clay Street
Tecumseh, NE 68450
(402) 335-7065anmosty@yahoo.com
JohnsonRegister of DeedsNieveen, Kathleen
Box 416
Tecumseh, NE 68450
(402) 335-6300clerk@johnsoncountyne.com
JohnsonSheriffWalton, Scott
PO Box 335
Tecumseh, NE 68450
(402) 335-3307jcso@windstream.net
JohnsonSurveyorJorgensen, Brent
73051 617 Ave
Tecumseh, NE 68450
(402) 335-2033jorgensensurveying@windstream.net
JohnsonTreasurerBeethe, Nadine
PO Box 476
Tecumseh, NE 68450
(402) 335-6310treasurer@johnsoncountyne.com
JohnsonVeterans Service OfficerMandl, Ken
PO Box 210
Tecumseh, NE 68450
(402) 335-6306johnsoncovso@gmail.com
JohnsonWeed SuperintendentDavison, Michael
194 Clay Street
Tecumseh, NE 68450
(402) 335-7065anmosty@yahoo.com
KearneyAssessorPittner, Jennifer
PO Box 207
Minden, NE 68959
(308) 832-2625kca207@outlook.com
KearneyAttorneyBellamy, Melodie
PO Box 110
Minden, NE 68959
(308) 832-0797doverleese@kearneycounty.org
KearneyClerkJohnson, Myra
PO Box 339
Minden, NE 68959
(308) 832-2723countyclerk@kearneycounty.org
KearneyClerk District CourtFritson, Jill
PO Box 208
Minden, NE 68959
(308) 832-1742jill.fritson@nebraska.gov
KearneyElection CommissionerJohnson, Myra
PO Box 339
Minden, NE 68959
(308) 832-2723countyclerk@kearneycounty.org
KearneyEmergency ManagerLupkes, Craig

,
(308) 830-0589
KearneyFloodplain AdminAnderson, Joe
1124 E 9th
Minden, NE 68959
(308) 832-2854kcweed@kearneycounty.org
KearneyHighway SuperintendentSmith, Randall
1124 E 9th
Minden, NE 68959
(308) 832-2854kcroad@kearneycounty.org
KearneyPlanning/ZoningAnderson, Joe
1124 E 9th
Minden, NE 68959
(308) 832-2854kcweed@kearneycounty.org
KearneyPublic DefenderLieske, Tom
PO Box 268
Minden, NE 68959
(308) 832-2103thomas.lieske@lieskelawfirm.com
KearneyRegister of DeedsJohnson, Myra
PO Box 339
Minden, NE 68959
(308) 832-2723countyclerk@kearneycounty.org
KearneySheriffWhite, Scott
PO Box 185
Minden, NE 68959
(308) 832-2805swhitekcso@gmail.com
KearneySupervisorAnderson, Wayne
206 N. Newell
Minden, NE 68959
(308) 830-0323wraward7@yahoo.com
KearneySupervisorBruning, Ross
1784 31 Rd
Minden, NE 68959
(308) 832-2568joann.bruning@gmail.com
KearneySupervisorLandstrom, Larry
PO Box 277
Axtell, NE 68924
(308) 743-2156kcosupervisor4@gtmc.net
KearneySupervisorMiller, James
906 E 4th St
Minden, NE 68959
(308) 830-0506jwmsupervisor6@gtmc.net
KearneySupervisorSchwenka, Richard
1479 M Rd
Minden, NE 68959
(308) 832-1805fandkfarms@yahoo.com
KearneySupervisor
(Chairperson)
Stewart, Brent
829 S Garfield
Minden, NE 68959
(308) 830-0391brentrstewart@outlook.com
KearneySupervisorSwanson, Robert
265 22 Rd
Wilcox, NE 68982
(308) 478-5532rswanson12448@gmail.com
KearneySurveyorGrummert, Joshua
501 N Forbes Ave, PO Box 37
Kenesaw, NE 68956
(402) 879-5701jmgrummert@yahoo.com
KearneyTreasurerPayne, Jody
PO Box 299
Minden, NE 68959
(308) 832-2730treasurer@kearneycounty.org
KearneyVeterans Service OfficerHeun, Philip
PO Box 172
Minden, NE 68959
(308) 832-1747kearneycovso@gmail.com
KearneyWeed SuperintendentAnderson, Joe
1124 E 9th
Minden, NE 68959
(308) 832-2854kcweed@kearneycounty.org
KeithAssessorZink, Renae
511 N Spruce, Ste 200
Ogallala, NE 69153
(308) 284-8045rzink@keithcountyne.gov
KeithAttorneyFair, Randy
PO Box 29
Ogallala, NE 69153
(308) 284-2091rfair@keithcountyne.gov
KeithClerkOlson, Sandra
511 N Spruce, Ste 102
Ogallala, NE 69153
(308) 284-4726solson@keithcountyne.gov
KeithClerk District CourtDeVoe, Tina
511 N Spruce, Ste 202
Ogallala, NE 69153
(308) 284-3849tdevoe@keithcountyne.gov
KeithCommissionerAnderson, Lane
14 K-3
Lemoyne, NE 69146
(308) 289-0876landerson@keithcountyne.gov
KeithCommissionerCrandall, Corey
105 Spyglass Circle
Ogallala, NE 69153
(308) 289-1550ccrandall@keithcountyne.gov
KeithCommissionerErvin, Joan
1198 Road West G 5 North
Brule, NE 69127
(308) 287-2462jervin@keithcountyne.gov
KeithCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Krajewski, Toney
1211 Road East J North
Paxton, NE 69155
(308) 289-0655tkrajewski@keithcountyne.gov
KeithCommissionerSchroeder, Dale
1691 Road East 50
Paxton, NE 69155
(308) 289-4878dschroeder@keithcountyne.gov
KeithElection CommissionerOlson, Sandra
511 N Spruce, Ste 102
Ogallala, NE 69153
(308) 284-4726clerk@keithcountyne.gov
KeithEmergency ManagerKling, David
501 N Spruce St
Ogallala, NE 69153
(308) 284-7790dkling@keithcountyne.gov
KeithHighway SuperintendentRyan, Tim
511 N Spruce, Ste 207
Ogallala, NE 69153
(308) 284-6601tryan@keithcountyne.gov
KeithPlanning/ZoningWCNDD, Administrator
511 N Spruce, Rm 209
Ogallala, NE 68153
(308) 284-3556planning@keithcountyne.gov
KeithRegister of DeedsOlson, Sandra
511 N Spruce, Ste 102
Ogallala, NE 69153
(308) 284-4726clerk@keithcountyne.gov
KeithRural Trans DirUnfilled 2

, 0
KeithSheriffStevens, Jeffery
103 E 5th St
Ogallala, NE 69153
(308) 284-3641jstevens@keithcountyne.gov
KeithSurveyorDickinson, Ryan
Box 283
Ogallala, NE 69153
(308) 284-4191ryan@rls554.com
KeithTreasurerJohnson, Ronda
511 N Spruce, Ste 103
Ogallala, NE 69153
(308) 284-3231rjohnson@keithcountyne.gov
KeithVeterans Service OfficerColson, Richard
PO Box 668
Ogallala, NE 69153
(308) 284-7776rcolson@keithcountyne.gov
KeithWeed SuperintendentRyan, Tim
511 N Spruce, Ste 207
Ogallala, NE 69153
(308) 284-6601
Keya PahaAssessorWentworth, Suzy
PO Box 349
Springview, NE 68778
(402) 497-3791keyapahaclerk20@gmail.com
Keya PahaAttorneyScott, Eric
273 N Main St
Valentine, NE 69201
(402) 376-1803eric@ericscottlaw.com
Keya PahaClerkWentworth, Suzy
PO Box 349
Springview, NE 68778
(402) 497-3791keyapahaclerk20@gmail.com
Keya PahaClerk District CourtWentworth, Suzy
PO Box 349
Springview, NE 68778
(402) 497-3791keyapahaclerk20@gmail.com
Keya PahaCommissionerNilson, Corey
90401 US HWY 183
Springview, NE 68778
(402) 497-2159corey@threeriver.net
Keya PahaCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Ritterbush, Bruce
90372 Red Lane
Mills, NE 68753
(402) 497-2562ritterfms@threeriver.net
Keya PahaCommissionerTuerk, M L (Mike)
89454 Turkey Creek Ave
Springview, NE 68778
(402) 497-3845mtuerk@threeriver.net
Keya PahaElection CommissionerWentworth, Suzy
PO Box 349
Springview, NE 68778
(402) 497-3791keyapahaclerk20@gmail.com
Keya PahaEmergency ManagerFox, Doug
PO Box 178
Bassett, NE 68714
(402) 684-2424region24@abbnebraska.com
Keya PahaHighway SuperintendentSmith, Lloyd
PO Box 50
Valentine, NE 69201
(402) 376-2691nvcllc95@gmail.com
Keya PahaPlanning/ZoningKienke, Rosa
PO Box 207
Springview, NE 68778
(402) 497-2306dollybkp@threeriver.net
Keya PahaRegister of DeedsWentworth, Suzy
PO Box 349
Springview, NE 68778
(402) 497-3791keyapahaclerk20@gmail.com
Keya PahaSheriffKirsch, Jeff
PO Box 100
Springview, NE 68778
(402) 497-3201
Keya PahaSurveyorSmith, Lloyd
PO Box 50
Valentine, NE 69201
(402) 376-2691nvcllc95@gmail.com
Keya PahaTreasurerThiede, Kaye
PO Box 368
Springview, NE 68778
(402) 497-3891kptreas@threeriver.net
Keya PahaWeed SuperintendentMizner, Kurtis
PO Box 349
Springview, NE 68778
(402) 497-3800kwmizner@yahoo.com
KimballAssessorWinstrom, Sherry
114 E 3rd St. Ste. 9
Kimball, NE 69145
(308) 235-2362assessor@kimballcountyne.us
KimballAttorneyWilson, David
116 W 2nd St
Kimball, NE 69145
(308) 235-3678 or 3591dwilsonlaw@embarqmail.com
KimballClerkSibal, Cathleen
114 E 3rd St Ste 6
Kimball, NE 69145
(308) 235-2241clerk@kimballcountyne.us
KimballClerk District CourtDiemoz, Debra
114 E rd St. Ste. 10
Kimball, NE 69145
(308) 235-3591districtcourt@kimballcountyne.us
KimballCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Engstrom, Larry
5310 Rd 52 N
Kimball, NE 69145
(308) 682-5629larry@kimballcountyne.us
KimballCommissionerFlores, Rich
525 Monroe Street
Kimball, NE 69145
(308)235-2937rich@kimballcountyne.us
KimballCommissionerStander, Carl
702 S Burg St
Kimball, NE 69145
(308) 962-4348carl@kimballcountyne.us
KimballElection CommissionerSibal, Cathleen
114 E 3rd St Ste 6
Kimball, NE 69145
(308) 235-2241clerk@kimballcountyne.us
KimballEmergency ManagerLeal, Ronald
PO Box 217
Sidney, NE 69162
(308) 254-7003region21em@cheyennecounty.net
KimballHighway SuperintendentBymer, Randy
PO Box 363
Kimball, NE 69145
(308) 235-2681roads@kimballcountyne.us
KimballPlanning/ZoningNewell, Sheila
3475 Rd 37 W
Kimball, NE 69145
(308) 235-2235zoning@kimballcountyne.us
KimballPublic TransportationWarner, Christy
114 East 3rd St., Ste 8
Kimball, NE 69145
(308) 235-0262administrator@ridekcts.com
KimballRegister of DeedsSibal, Cathleen
114 E 3rd St Ste 6
Kimball, NE 69145
(308) 235-2241clerk@kimballcountyne.us
KimballSheriffGillway, Harry
114 E 3rd St., Ste 12
Kimball, NE 69145
(308) 235-3615harry.gillway@kimballsheriff.com
KimballSurveyorBrush, Donald
870 S B Rd
Morrill, NE 69358
(308) 247-2602surveying@kimballcountyne.us
KimballTreasurerRahmig, Cindy
114 E 3rd St, Ste 4
Kimball, NE 69145
(308) 235-2242treasurer@kimballcountyne.us
KimballVeterans Service OfficerHoward, Brian
114 East St., Ste 2
Kimball, NE 69145
(308) 235-3141vso@kimballcountyne.us
KimballWeed SuperintendentWangler, Rick
PO Box 363
Kimball, NE 69145
(308) 235-2681weeds@kimballcountyne.us
KnoxAssessorMcManigal, Monica
PO Box 87
Center, NE 68724
(402) 288-5601assessor@knoxcountyne.org
KnoxAttorneyThomas, John
PO Box 41
Center, NE 68724
(402) 288-5603countyattorney@knoxcountyne.org
KnoxClerkFischer, Joann
PO Box 166
Center, NE 68724
(402) 288-5604clerk@knoxcountyne.org
KnoxClerk District CourtFischer, Matt
PO Box 126
Center, NE 68724
(402) 288-5637matthew.fischer@nebraska.gov
KnoxElection CommissionerFischer, Joann
PO Box 166
Center, NE 68724
(402) 288-5604clerk@knoxcountyne.org
KnoxEmergency ManagerHintz, Laura
PO Box 165
Center, NE 68724
(402) 288-5613knoxema@knoxcountyne.org
KnoxHighway SuperintendentBarta, Kevin
PO Box 85
Center, NE 68724
(402) 288-5610hwysupt@knoxcountyne.org
KnoxPlanning/ZoningDoerr, Liz
PO Box 165
Center, NE 68724
(402) 288-5618zoning@knoxcountyne.org
KnoxRegister of DeedsFischer, Joann
PO Box 166
Center, NE 68724
(402) 288-5604clerk@knoxcountyne.org
KnoxSheriffHenery, Donald
PO Box 142
Center, NE 68724
(402) 288-4261don.henery@knoxcountyne.org
KnoxSupervisorBorgmann, Jim
PO Box 432
Creighton, NE 68729
(402) 358-5608jborgmann63@gmail.com
KnoxSupervisorLiska, Patrick
88828 Hwy 14
Verdigre, NE 68783
(402) 640-3148pat.liska@hotmail.com
KnoxSupervisor
(Chairperson)
Mackeprang, Kevin
PO Box 346
Bloomfield, NE 68718
(402) 373-2721kevinmach@gpcom.net
KnoxSupervisorMiller, Virgil
PO Box 101
Verdigre, NE 68783
(402) 668-2656
KnoxSupervisorO'Connor, Marty
1310 1st Street
Crofton, NE 68730
(402) 388-4252knoxdistrictone@hotmail.com
KnoxSupervisorSchlote, Danny
87493 543 Ave
Wausa, NE 68786
(402) 586-2968dmschlote@yahoo.com
KnoxSupervisorSokol Jr, Jim
88391 523 Ave
Verdigre, NE 68783
(402) 668-2892jlsokol@hotmail.com
KnoxSurveyorSkroch, Michael
PO Box 291
Bloomfield, Ne 68718
(402) 288-5671landmarksurveying1@gmail.com
KnoxTreasurerStark, Cathy
PO Box 127
Center, NE 68724
(402) 288-5615treasurer@knoxcountyne.org
KnoxVeterans Service OfficerJones, Gary
PO Box 205
Center, NE 68724
(402) 288-5617vetservice@knoxcountyne.org
KnoxWeed SuperintendentBanks, Steven
55067 878 Rd
Wausa, NE 68786
(402) 360-1706stevebanks200@yahoo.com
LancasterAdmin AssistantBuck, Danielle
555 S 10th St. Rm 110
Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 441-7449dbuck@lancaster.ne.gov
LancasterAgingJones, Randall S.
1005 O Street
Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 441-6132rsjones@lincoln.ne.gov
LancasterAssessorOgden, Rob
555 S 10th St
Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 441-7463rogden@lancaster.ne.gov
LancasterAttorneyCondon, Pat
575 S 10th St
Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 441-7321pcondon@lancaster.ne.gov
LancasterBudget DirectorMeyer, Dennis
555 S 10th St
Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 441-6869dmmeyer@lancaster.ne.gov
LancasterChief Admin DeputyAmes, Ann
555 S 10th Street, Rm 110
Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 441-7496aames@lancaster.ne.gov
LancasterChief Admin OfficerDerbin, David
555 South 10th Street, Suite 110
Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 441-6865DDerbin@lancaster.ne.gov
LancasterClerkNolte, Dan
555 S 10th St
Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 441-8721dnolte@lancaster.ne.gov
LancasterClerk District CourtHawk, Troy, L
575 S 10th St
Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 441-7328thawk@lancaster.ne.gov
LancasterCommissionerAmundson, Roma
7101 S 134th St
Walton, NE 68461
(402) 432-5488ramundson@lancaster.ne.gov
LancasterCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Flowerday, Sean
2901 A Street, #106
Lincoln, NE 68510
(402) 540-9756sflowerday@lancaster.ne.gov
LancasterCommissionerSchorr, Deb
6730 Hickory Crest Circle
Lincoln, NE 68516
(402) 421-1102dschorr@lancaster.ne.gov
LancasterCommissionerVest, Rick
2145 Gunnison Drive
Lincoln, NE 68521
(402) 540-9595rvest@lancaster.ne.gov
LancasterCommissionerYoakum, Christa
330 NW 13th St
Lincoln, NE 68528
(402) 441-6863cyoakum@lancaster.ne.gov
LancasterElection CommissionerShively, David
601 N 46th Street
Lincoln, NE 68503
(402) 441-7311dshively@lancaster.ne.gov
LancasterEmergency ManagerDavidsaver, James
1200 Radcliff, Ste 200
Lincoln, NE 68512
(402) 441-7441jdavidsaver@lancaster.ne.gov
LancasterEngineerDingman, Pamela L
444 Cherrycreek Rd Bldg C
Lincoln, NE 68528
(402) 441-7681pdingman@lancaster.ne.gov
LancasterHealth DirectorLopez, Pat
3131 O Street
Lincoln, NE 68510
(402) 441-8001patdlopez@lincoln.ne.gov
LancasterHighway SuperintendentDingman, Pamela L
444 Cherrycreek Rd Bldg C
Lincoln, NE 68528
(402) 441-7681pdingman@lancaster.ne.gov
LancasterHuman ServicesHoyle, Sara
555 South 10th St.
Lincoln, NE 68510
(402) 441-4944shoyle@lancaster.ne.gov
LancasterPlanning/ZoningCary, David
555 S 10th St Ste 213
Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 441-6364dcary@lincoln.ne.gov
LancasterPublic DefenderNigro, Joe
633 S 9th St
Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 441-7631jnigro@lancaster.ne.gov
LancasterRegister of DeedsOgden, Rob
555 S 10th St
Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 441-7463rogden@lancaster.ne.gov
LancasterSheriffWagner, Terry
575 S 10th St
Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 441-6500twagner@lancaster.ne.gov
LancasterSurveyorBerry, John
444 Cherrycreek Rd
Lincoln, NE 68528
(402) 441-7681JBerry@lancaster.ne.gov
LancasterTreasurerGarver, Rachel
555 S 10th St
Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 441-7425rgarver@lancaster.ne.gov
LancasterVeterans Service OfficerRinglein, Rick
605 S 10th St Room 373
Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 441-7361rringlein@lancaster.ne.gov
LancasterWeed SuperintendentMeyer, Brent
444 Cherrycreek Rd Bldg B
Lincoln, NE 68528
(402) 441-7817bmeyer@lancaster.ne.gov
LincolnAgingWest Central NE Area Agency on Aging
115 North Vine
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 535-8195linda.foreman@nebraska.gov
LincolnAssessorStenger, Julie
301 N Jeffers Rm 110A
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 534-4350 Ext 4170stengejj@co.lincoln.ne.us
LincolnAttorneyHarling, Rebecca
301 N Jeffers Rm 101A
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 534-4350 Ext 4320rebecca69101@yahoo.com
LincolnClerkRossell, Rebecca
301 N Jeffers Rm 101
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 534-4350 Ext 4110rosselbj@co.lincoln.ne.us
LincolnClerk District CourtMcCarthy, Debra
301 N Jeffers
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 534-4350 Ext 4304debra.mccarthy@nebraska.gov
LincolnCo Board AssistantWhite, Tammy
301 N Jeffers
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 534-4350 Ext 4182whitetj@co.lincoln.ne.us
LincolnCommissionerBruns, Chris
8515 W Foothill Rd
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 660-6049brunscd@co.lincoln.ne.us
LincolnCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Henry, Bill
9522 S Coyote Lane
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 532-3705bjhenry1@charter.net
LincolnCommissionerHewgley, Joe
1002 Deerwood Dr
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 534-4983joe@jrharchitecture.com
LincolnCommissionerWeems, Kent
15891 E Weems Rd
Stapleton, NE 69163
(308) 534-4350 ext. 4182weemskc@co.lincoln.ne.us
LincolnCommissionerWoodruff, Jerry
8182 S Moran Canyon Rd
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 539-0475jwoodruff@prairieinet.net
LincolnElection CommissionerRossell, Rebecca
301 N Jeffers Rm 101
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 534-4350 Ext 4110rosselbj@co.lincoln.ne.us
LincolnEmergency ManagerMyers, Brandon
715 S Jeffers
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 532-7383myersbw@ci.north-platte.ne.us
LincolnHighway SuperintendentO'Dell, Carla
2010 Rodeo Rd
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 534-4008odellcj@co.lincoln.ne.us
LincolnPlanning/ZoningClark, Judy
211 W 3rd
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 535-6724 Ext 3244ClarkJM@ci.north-platte.ne.us
LincolnPublic DefenderLindemeier, Robert
PO Box 906
North Platte, NE 69103
(308) 534-6740bob@flatrocklaw.com
LincolnRegister of DeedsBlock, Lois
301 N Jeffers Rm 103
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 534-4350 Ext 4190blockla@co.lincoln.ne.us
LincolnSheriffKramer, Jerome
302 N Jeffers
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 535-9599kramerjj@co.lincoln.ne.us
LincolnSurveyorEdwards, Bonita
2010 Rodeo Rd
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 534-4350 Ext 4260boniedwards@gmail.com
LincolnTourism DirectorBurke, Lisa
101 Halligan Dr
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 532-4729lburke@visitnorthplatte.com
LincolnTreasurerFranzen, Shelli
301 North Jeffers, Room 102
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 534-4350 Ext 4153franzensm@co.lincoln.ne.us
LincolnVeterans Service OfficerCooper, Paul
311 N Vine Ste 2
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 534-4350 Ext 4267cooperpl@co.lincoln.ne.us
LincolnWeed SuperintendentHerndon, Todd
1621 W 10th St
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 532-4590herndontc@co.lincoln.ne.us
LoganAssessorMyers, Debbie
PO Box 8
Stapleton, NE 69163
(308) 636-2311debbie.myers@nebraska.gov
LoganAttorneyVenteicher, Colten
416 10th St, PO Box 208
Gothenburg, NE 39138
(308) 537-7161coltenv@bvv.law
LoganClerkMyers, Debbie
PO Box 8
Stapleton, NE 69163
(308) 636-2311debbie.myers@nebraska.gov
LoganClerk District CourtMyers, Debbie
PO Box 8
Stapleton, NE 69163
(308) 636-2311debbie.myers@nebraska.gov
LoganCommissionerDoyle, Robert
105 County Rd 90, PO Box 237
Stapleton, NE 69163
(308) 636-6220
LoganCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Gaites, Scott
104 Hwy 92, PO Box 277
Stapleton, NE 69163
(308) 636-2241gaiteshay@gmail.com
LoganCommissionerWonch, Lee
306 Gandy Haskell Ave
Stapleton, NE 69163
(308) 636-2941clwonch@gmail.com
LoganElection CommissionerMyers, Debbie
PO Box 8
Stapleton, NE 69163
(308) 636-2311debbie.myers@nebraska.gov
LoganEmergency ManagerCarson, Sean
PO Box 327
Stapleton, NE 69163
(308) 636-2288sheriff987@logan.nacone.org
LoganHighway SuperintendentCook, Richard
PO Box 8
Stapleton, NE 69163
(308) 636-6157richcook47@hotmail.com
LoganRegister of DeedsMyers, Debbie
PO Box 8
Stapleton, NE 69163
(308) 636-2311debbie.myers@nebraska.gov
LoganSheriffCarson, Sean
PO Box 327
Stapleton, NE 69163
(308) 636-2288sheriff987@logan.nacone.org
LoganSurveyorEdwards, Bonita
2010 Rodeo Rd
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 534-4350 Ext 4260boniedwards@gmail.com
LoganTreasurerGewecke, Richard
PO Box 8
Stapleton, NE 69163
(308) 636-2441logantreasurer87@gpcom.net
LoganVeterans Service OfficerCook, Richard
PO Box 8
Stapleton, NE 69163
(308) 636-6157richcook47@hotmail.com
LoganWeed SuperintendentCook, Richard
PO Box 8
Stapleton, NE 69163
(308) 636-6157richcook47@hotmail.com
LoganZoning AdministratorMyers, Debbie
PO Box 8
Stapleton, NE 69163
(308) 636-2311debbie.myers@nebraska.gov
LoupAssessorPostany, Debbie
PO Box 187
Taylor, NE 68879
(308) 942-3135debbie.postany@nebraska.gov
LoupAttorneyWhite, Jason
PO Box 586
Broken Bow, NE 68823
(308) 872-6481jason@schaperandwhite.com
LoupClerkPostany, Debbie
PO Box 187
Taylor, NE 68879
(308) 942-3135debbie.postany@nebraska.gov
LoupClerk District CourtPostany, Debbie
PO Box 187
Taylor, NE 68879
(308) 942-3135debbie.postany@nebraska.gov
LoupCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Brown, Donald
45743 829th Rd
Burwell, NE 68823
(308) 346-5451
LoupCommissionerRalls, Gregory
44919 Crougwell Rd
Taylor, NE 68879
 greg.j.ralls@gmail.com
LoupCommissionerRuppel, Jack
82344 446th Ave
Sargent, NE 68874
(308) 942-6098jjruppel82@gmail.com
LoupDist Health DeptCone, Charles
295 N 8th Box 995
Burwell, NE 68823
(308) 346-5795ccone@nctc.net
LoupElection CommissionerPostany, Debbie
PO Box 187
Taylor, NE 68879
(308) 942-3135debbie.postany@nebraska.gov
LoupEmergency ManagerSpanel, Dustin
PO Box 69
Taylor, NE 68879
(308) 942-3435sheriff@nctc.net
LoupHighway SuperintendentJohnson, Richard
1909 Vicki Lane, Ste 100
Norfolk, NE 68701
(402) 750-5492rcj@cableone.net
LoupPlanning/ZoningShepard, Kyle
PO Box 187
Taylor, NE 68879
(308) 942-6218loupcountyzoning@gmail.com
LoupRegister of DeedsPostany, Debbie
PO Box 187
Taylor, NE 68879
(308) 942-3135debbie.postany@nebraska.gov
LoupSheriffSpanel, Dustin
PO Box 69
Taylor, NE 68879-0069
(308) 942-3435sheriff@nctc.net
LoupTreasurerStarr, Deborah
PO Box 138
Taylor, NE 68879
(308) 942-3115loupcountytreasurer@gmail.com
LoupVeterans Service OfficerHaynes, Emory
431 S 10th Ave
Broken Bow, NE 68822
(308) 872-2071custercovso@hotmail.com
LoupWeed SuperintendentYoung, Zane
PO Box 89
Taylor, NE 68879
(308) 942-6218zyoung1216@gmail.com
MadisonAssessorHackerott, Jeff
Box 250
Madison, NE 68748
(402) 454-3311 Ext 160assessor@madisoncountyne.com
MadisonAttorneySmith, Joseph
Box 269
Madison, NE 68748
(402) 454-3311 Ext 206attorney@madisoncountyne.com
MadisonClerkPruss, Anne M
PO Box 290
Madison, NE 68748
(402) 454-3311, Ext 136clerk@madisoncountyne.com
MadisonClerk District CourtRotherham, Monica
Box 249
Madison, NE 68748
(402) 454-3311 Ext 140monica.rotherham@nebraska.gov
MadisonCommissionerSchmidt, Ron
82421 549th Ave.
Humphrey, NE 68642
(402) 992-1318rschmidt@madisoncountyne.com
MadisonCommissionerStinson, Eric
201 North 9th St
Norfolk, NE 68701
(402) 649-8793estinson@madisoncountyne.com
MadisonCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Uhlir, Troy
2703 Parkhill Dr
Norfolk, NE 68701
(402) 841-6386tuhlir@madisoncountyne.com
MadisonElection CommissionerPruss, Anne M
PO Box 290
Madison, NE 68748
(402) 454-3311, Ext 136clerk@madisoncountyne.com
MadisonEmergency ManagerRisor, Bobbi
701 Koenigstein Ave
Norfolk, NE 68701
(402) 844-2050brisor@norfolkne.gov
MadisonHighway SuperintendentJohnson, Richard
1909 Vicki Lane, Ste 100
Norfolk, NE 68701
(402) 750-5492rcj@cableone.net
MadisonPlanning/ZoningMcWhorter, Heather
1112 Bonita Dr
Norfolk, NE 68701
(402) 370-3577jointzoneplan@madisoncountyne.com
MadisonPublic DefenderHeadley, Matthew
Box 534
Madison, NE 68748
(402) 454-3317madcopubdef@madisoncountyne.com
MadisonRegister of DeedsNykodym, Diane S
PO Box 229
Madison, NE 68748
(402) 454-3311, Ext 124register@madisoncountyne.com
MadisonSheriffVolk, Todd
PO Box 209
Madison, NE 68748
(402) 454-3311, Ext 152mcso@madisoncountysheriff.com
MadisonSurveyorSchroeder, LaVern
Box 1324
Norfolk, NE 68702
(402) 371-7400lschroeder@cableone.net
MadisonTreasurerPrimrose, Donna
Box 270
Madison, NE 68748
(402) 454-3311 Ext 133treasurer@madisoncountyne.com
MadisonVeterans Service OfficerHanson, Gregg
1305 S. 13th Street
Norfolk, NE 68701
(402) 370-3578ghanson@madisoncountyne.com
MadisonWeed SuperintendentSvitak, Don
1112 Bonita Dr
Norfolk, NE 68701
(402) 370-3577weedsuper@madisoncountyne.com
McPhersonAssessorHoberg, Katherine E
PO Box 122
Tryon, NE 69167
(308) 587-2363clerk.mcpherson@gpcom.net
McPhersonAttorneyLindstedt, Whitney
PO Box 44
Curtis, NE 69025
(308) 367-4141whitney.lindstedt@nebraska.gov
McPhersonClerkHoberg, Katherine E
PO Box 122
Tryon, NE 69167
(308) 587-2363clerk.mcpherson@gpcom.net
McPhersonClerk District CourtHoberg, Katherine E
PO Box 122
Tryon, NE 69167
(308) 587-2363clerk.mcpherson@gpcom.net
McPhersonCommissionerArensdorf, Jeffrey
300 N Mail Road
Tryon, NE 69167
(308) 587-2408clerk.mcpherson@gpcom.net
McPhersonCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Bryant, John E
200 Bryant Dr
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 587-2407clerk@mcpherson.nacone.org
McPhersonCommissionerNason, Brett
101 Rothwell Road
Tryon, NE 69167
(308) 587-2301brettnason@gmail.com
McPhersonElection CommissionerHoberg, Katherine E
PO Box 122
Tryon, NE 69167
(308) 587-2363clerk.mcpherson@gpcom.net
McPhersonEmergency ManagerBurch, Thomas
PO Box 44
Tryon, NE 69167
(308) 587-2445mcpherson990@gmail.com
McPhersonHighway SuperintendentWerblow, Tom
PO Box 832
North Platte, NE 69103
(308) 587-2363tcw@tcengineeringinc.com
McPhersonPlanning/ZoningHoberg, Katherine E
PO Box 122
Tryon, NE 69167
(308) 587-2363clerk.mcpherson@gpcom.net
McPhersonRegister of DeedsHoberg, Katherine E
PO Box 122
Tryon, NE 69167
(308) 587-2363clerk.mcpherson@gpcom.net
McPhersonSheriffBurch, Thomas
PO Box 44
Tryon, NE 69167
(308) 587-2445mcpherson990@gmail.com
McPhersonTreasurerDudley, Jodi
PO Box 122
Tryon, NE 69167
(308) 587-2442treasurer.mcpherson@gpcom.net
McPhersonVeterans Service OfficerCooper, Paul
311 N Vine Ste 2
North Platte, NE 69101
(308) 534-4350 Ext 4267cooperpl@co.lincoln.ne.us
McPhersonWeed SuperintendentCook, Richard
PO Box 8
Stapleton, NE 69163
(308) 636-2734richcook47@hotmail.com
MerrickAssessorMyers, Jennifer
PO Box 27
Central City, NE 68826
(308) 946-2443assessor@merrickcountyne.org
MerrickAttorneyHomolka, Lynelle
PO Box 27
Central City, NE 68826
(308) 946-3861lynelle.homolka@merrickcountyne.org
MerrickClerkWichmann, Marcia
PO Box 27
Central City, NE 68826
(308) 946-2881marcia.wichmann@merrickcountyne.org
MerrickClerk District CourtGood, Theresa
PO Box 27
Central City, NE 68826
(308) 946-2461theresa.good@nebraska.gov
MerrickDist Health DeptAnderson, Teresa
1137 S Locust St
Grand Island, NE 68801
(308) 385-5175anderson@charterinternet.com
MerrickElection CommissionerWichmann, Marcia
PO Box 27
Central City, NE 68826
(308) 946-2881marcia.wichmann@merrickcountyne.org
MerrickEmergency ManagerZiemba, Denise
309 Esther
Fullerton, NE 68638
(308) 536-4443region44em@nancecountyne.org
MerrickHighway SuperintendentMeyer, Michael
PO Box 27
Central City, NE 68826
(308) 946-2164michael.meyer@merrickcountyne.org
MerrickPlanning/ZoningLyons, Kay
PO Box 27
Central City, NE 68826
(308) 946-3120kay.lyons@merrickcountyne.org
MerrickRegister of DeedsWichmann, Marcia
PO Box 27
Central City, NE 68826
(308) 946-2881marcia.wichmann@merrickcountyne.org
MerrickSheriffWestman, John
1821 16th Ave
Central City, NE 68826
(308) 946-2345jwestman@merrickcountysheriff.org
MerrickSupervisorDexter, Edward
2014 24th St
Central City, NE 68826
(308) 940-0475Edwarddexter2@gmail.com
MerrickSupervisorKreachbaum, Russell
2077 P Road
Central City, NE 68826
(308) 940-1408rlkreach@live.com
MerrickSupervisorKucera, Carolyn
1696 15th Rd
Central City, NE 68826
(308) 946-3769teamropr_81@msn.com
MerrickSupervisorPlacke, Jan
1606 18th St
Central City, NE 68826
(308) 946-3649jan.placke@merrickcountyne.org
MerrickSupervisorWeller, Tom
551 R Road
Palmer, NE 68864
(308) 795-2310tkweller@gpcom.net
MerrickSupervisor
(Chairperson)
Wiegert, Roger
7585 N Gunbarrel Rd
Grand Island, NE 68801
(308) 384-2529rrwieg@kdsi.net
MerrickSupervisorYrkoski, Clifford
2845 X Road
Clarks, NE 68628
(308) 548-2573yrkoskiclifford@gmail.com
MerrickSurveyorMeyer, Michael
PO Box 27
Central City, NE 68826
(308) 946-2164michael.meyer@merrickcountyne.org
MerrickTreasurerGilg, Sharon
PO Box 27
Central City, NE 68826
(308) 946-2171treasurer@merrickcountyne.org
MerrickVeterans Service OfficerReimers, Tom
PO Box 27
Central City, NE 68826
(308) 946-2466tom.reimers@merrickcountyne.org
MerrickWeed SuperintendentKoziol, Kevin
199 E 1st St
Fullerton, NE 68638
(308) 536-2523kjkoziol@q.com
MorrillAssessorNelson, Rose
PO Box 868
Bridgeport, NE 69336
(308) 262-1534rnelson@morrillcountyne.com
MorrillAttorneyRodak, Travis
514 Main St
Bridgeport, NE 69336
(308) 262-2000trodak@rodaklaw.com
MorrillClerkBrandt, Kathy
PO Box 610
Bridgeport, NE 69336
(308) 262-0860kathy@morrillcountyne.com
MorrillClerk District CourtKelly, Susan
PO Box 824
Bridgeport, NE 69336
(308) 262-1261susan.kelly@nebraska.gov
MorrillCommissionerBatterman, Susanna
10951 Rd 88
Bridgeport, NE 69336
(308) 279-1222countrycatering.susanna@gmail.com
MorrillCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Metz, Jeff
11830 CR 95
Bayard, NE 69336
(308) 279-1585jeffkimmetz@netscape.net
MorrillCommissionerSchmidt, Josh
9761 US 385
Bridgeport, NE 69336
(308) 279-0730joshuakschmidt@gmail.com
MorrillElection CommissionerBrandt, Kathy
PO Box 610
Bridgeport, NE 69336
(308) 262-0860kathy@morrillcountyne.com
MorrillEmergency ManagerLeal, Ronald
PO Box 217
Sidney, NE 69162
(308) 254-7003region21em@region21.net
MorrillHighway SuperintendentHoerler, Bryan
320 W. 8th Street
Bridgeport, NE 69336
(308) 262-1570bhoerler@morrillcountyne.com
MorrillPlanning/ZoningDean, Bill
PO Box 171
Bridgeport, NE 69336
(308) 262-1559bdean1950@gmail.com
MorrillRegister of DeedsBrandt, Kathy
PO Box 610
Bridgeport, NE 69336
(308) 262-0860kathy@morrillcountyne.com
MorrillSheriffCardenas, Milo
PO Box 858
Bridgeport, NE 69336
(308) 262-0408mcsheriff1@morrillcountysheriff.com
MorrillSurveyorM C Schaff & Associates, Inc.
818 S Beltline Hwy E
Scottsbluff, NE 69361
(308) 635-1926
MorrillTreasurerMcCoy, Loretta
PO Box 10
Bridgeport, NE 69336
(308) 262-1177treasurer@morrillcountyne.com
MorrillVeterans Service OfficerMarquez, Tim
PO Box 536
Bridgeport, NE 69336
(308) 262-0787tim@morrillcountyne.com
MorrillWeed SuperintendentRenkoski, Cody
301 Illinois Street
Sidney, NE 69162
(308) 249-7624renkoskipropertydevelopment@gmail.com
NanceAssessorZoucha, Megan
PO Box 338
Fullerton, NE 68638
(308) 536-2653assessor@nancecountyne.org
NanceAttorneyWetovick, Rodney
PO Box 80
Fullerton, NE 68638
(308) 536-3306countyattorney58@nancecountyne.org
NanceClerkZarek, Danette
PO Box 338
Fullerton, NE 68638
(308) 536-2365clerk@nancecountyne.org
NanceClerk District CourtZarek, Danette
PO Box 338
Fullerton, NE 68638
(308) 536-2365clerk@nancecountyne.org
NanceEconomic DevelopmentChlopek, Allen
PO Box 821
Fullerton, NE 68638
(308) 536-2902development@nancecountyne.org
NanceElection CommissionerZarek, Danette
PO Box 338
Fullerton, NE 68638
(308) 536-2365clerk@nancecountyne.org
NanceEmergency ManagerZiemba, Denise
309 Esther
Fullerton, NE 68638
(308) 536-4443region44em@nancecountyne.org
NanceHighway SuperintendentBernt, Tony
PO Box 338
Fullerton, NE 68638
(308) 536-2443road@nancecountyne.org
NancePlanning/ZoningChlopek, Allen
PO Box 821
Fullerton, NE 68638
(308) 536-2902zoning@nancecountyne.org
NanceRegister of DeedsZarek, Danette
PO Box 338
Fullerton, NE 68638
(308) 536-2365clerk@nancecountyne.org
NanceSheriffBakewell, Ben
PO Box 309
Fullerton, NE 68638
(308) 536-2452sheriff@nancecountyne.org
NanceSupervisor
(Chairperson)
Cornwell, Timothy, C
PO Box 547
Genoa, NE 68640
(402) 750-0532tcornw@hotmail.com
NanceSupervisorDitter, Andrew
PO Box 503
Genoa, NE 68640
(402) 948-0058aditter60@gmail.com
NanceSupervisorHoracek, Ralph
818 6th St
Fullerton, NE 68638
(308) 536-3344rhoracek@outlook.com
NanceSupervisorJuracek, Gary
215 N Chestnut St
Genoa, NE 68640
(402) 993-6059juracekbg@yahoo.com
NanceSupervisorNelson, Darren
43813 State Highway 39
St. Edward, NE 68660
(402) 993-6051djnelson06@gmail.com
NanceSupervisorSmall, Robert
28248 N 480th St
Fullerton, NE 68638
(308) 550-0983
NanceSupervisorVoichoskie, Robert
53493 S 320th Ave
Fullerton, NE 68638
NanceSurveyorMiller, Grant
201 E 2nd St,
Grand Island, NE 68801
(402) 710-1504gmiller@olsson.com
NanceTreasurerMalander, Ronda
PO Box 837
Fullerton, NE 68638
(308) 536-2165treasurer@nancecountyne.org
NanceVeterans Service OfficerShuda, Donald
131 South Locust
Grand Island, NE 68801
(308) 385-5065margyg@hallcountyne.gov
NanceWeed SuperintendentBorowiak, Chad
PO Box 338
Fullerton, NE 68638
(402) 948-0167nanceroad@hamilton.net
NemahaAssessorLempka, Mallory
1824 N St, Ste 203
Auburn, NE 68305
(402) 274-3820assessor@nemahacountyne.us
NemahaAttorneyLigouri, Louie
1824 N St, Ste 303
Auburn, NE 68305
(402) 274-4112coattorney@nemahacountyne.org
NemahaClerkJohnson, Diane
1824 N Street, Ste 201
Auburn, NE 68305
(402) 274-4213clerk@nemahacountyne.org
NemahaClerk District CourtHector, Amy
1824 N St, Ste 301
Auburn, NE 68305
(402) 274-3616amy.hector@nebraska.gov
NemahaCommissionerHall, Mike
303 1st St
Nemaha, NE 68414
(402) 824-5695
NemahaCommissionerHoltzman, Larry
2111 L St
Auburn, NE 68305
(402) 274-7476cpthandy@hotmail.com
NemahaCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Mellage, Bryan
1506 H St
Auburn, NE 68305
(402) 274-8367Bryan.mellage@gmail.com
NemahaElection CommissionerJohnson, Diane
1824 N Street, Ste 201
Auburn, NE 68305
(402) 274-4213clerk@nemahacountyne.org
NemahaEmergency ManagerCritser, Renee
601 J St
Auburn, NE 68305
(402) 274-2552nemahaema@windstream.net
NemahaRegister of DeedsJohnson, Diane
1824 N Street, Ste 201
Auburn, NE 68305
(402) 274-4213clerk@nemahacountyne.org
NemahaSheriffLottman, Brent
1805 N St
Auburn, NE 68305
(402) 274-3139blottman@nemahasheriff.com
NemahaSurveyorCatlett, Tom
1824 N St, Ste 201
Auburn, NE 68305
(402) 274-3523
NemahaTreasurerGerdes, Jana
1824 N St, Ste 202
Auburn, NE 68305
(402) 274-3319treasurer@nemahacountyne.us
NemahaVeterans Service OfficerReed, Jim
1824 N St
Auburn, NE 68305
 veterans@nemahacountyne.org
NemahaWeed SuperintendentUnfilled 2

,
NuckollsAssessorRogers, Susan
150 S Main PO Box 371
Nelson, NE 68961
(402) 225-2401assessor@nuckollscounty.org
NuckollsAttorneyHodge, John
PO Box 404
Nelson, NE 68961
(402) 225-3311
NuckollsClerkMiller, Carrie
150 S Main
Nelson, NE 68961
(402) 225-4361clerk@nuckollscounty.org
NuckollsClerk District CourtGonzales, Royce
150 S Main PO Box 362
Nelson, NE 68961
(402) 225-4341royce.gonzales@nebraska.gov
NuckollsCommissionerKeifer, James
263 Road 2900
Guide Rock, NE 68942
(402) 879-5658jkeifer67@gmail.com
NuckollsCommissionerMussmann, Dave
972 Road 4700
Ruskin, NE 68974
(402) 469-8377davemussman1@icloud.com
NuckollsCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Zikmund, Tim
416 E 4th
Nelson, NE 68961
(402) 621-0130tzikmund28@gmail.com
NuckollsElection CommissionerMiller, Carrie
150 S Main
Nelson, NE 68961
(402) 225-4361clerk@nuckollscounty.org
NuckollsEmergency ManagerElledge, Nick
PO Box 366
Nelson, NE 68961
(402) 621-0016nelledge18@gmail.com
NuckollsHighway SuperintendentWagner, Jeff
251 S. Park Street
Nelson, NE 68961
(402) 225-4121nuckollscoroads@windstream.net
NuckollsRegister of DeedsMiller, Carrie
150 S Main
Nelson, NE 68961
(402) 225-4361clerk@nuckollscounty.org
NuckollsSheriffBaker, Brad
50 W 2nd PO Box 392
Nelson, NE 68961
(402) 225-2831ncsheriffbaker@gmail.com
NuckollsSurveyorKrueger, Thomas
2837 W Hwy 6 Ste 204
Hastings, NE 68901
(402) 462-5657tkrueger@jeo.com
NuckollsTreasurerEnsign, Vicki
150 S Main PO Box 363
Nelson, NE 68961
(402) 225-4351treasurer@nuckollscounty.org
NuckollsVeterans Service OfficerKotinek, Bob
150 S Main PO Box 382
Nelson, NE 68961
(402) 225-3971vso@nuckollscounty.org
NuckollsWeed SuperintendentElledge, Nick
PO Box 366
Nelson, NE 68961
(402) 621-0016nelledge18@gmail.com
OtoeAssessorSmallfoot, Christina
1021 Central Ave
Nebraska City, NE 68410
(402) 873-9520assessor@otoecountyne.gov
OtoeAttorneyPanko-Rahe, Jenniffer
1518 Central Avenue
Nebraska City, NE 68410
(402) 873-9044jap@mattsonricketts.com
OtoeClerkBassinger, Jennifer
1021 Central Ave, Rm 103
Nebraska City, NE 68410
(402) 873-9505jbassinger@otoecountyne.gov
OtoeClerk District CourtRiege, Janis
PO Box 726
Nebraska City, NE 68410
(402) 873-9550Janis.Riege@Nebraska.gov
OtoeCommissionerCrownover, Dan
529 9th St
Unadilla, NE 68454
(402) 560-3349dcrownover@otoecountyne.gov
OtoeCommissionerFreshman, Richard
1425 13th Corso
Nebraska City, NE 68410
(402) 873-6499rfreshman@otoecountyne.gov
OtoeCommissionerParsons, James
3343 F Rd
Otoe, NE 68417
(402) 414-1578jparsons@otoecountyne.gov
OtoeCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Sornson, Jerad
571 S 66th Rd
Nebraska City, NE 68410
(402) 873-4719jsornson@otoecountyne.gov
OtoeCommissionerThurman, James
1116 N 57th Rd
Nebraska City, NE 68410
(402) 873-7307jthurman@otoecountyne.gov
OtoeElection CommissionerBassinger, Jennifer
1021 Central Ave, Rm 103
Nebraska City, NE 68410
(402) 873-9505jbassinger@otoecountyne.gov
OtoeEmergency ManagerGoebel, Gregg
1021 Central Ave
Nebraska City, NE 68410
(402) 873-95886110@otoecountyne.gov
OtoeHighway Dept.Brinkman, Jonathan
6150 Hwy 75
Nebraska City, NE 68410
(402) 873-9585jbrinkman@otoecountyne.gov
OtoePlanning/ZoningSchmitz, David
1021 Central Ave
Nebraska City, NE 68410
(402) 873-9548dschmitz@otoecountyne.gov
OtoePublic DefenderZiskey, Michael
602 Central Ave
Nebraska City, NE 68410
(402) 873-9589ziskeym@yahoo.com
OtoeRegister of DeedsWeddle, Ruth Ann
1021 Central Ave
Nebraska City, NE 68410
(402) 873-9530raweddle@otoecountyne.gov
OtoeSheriffCaudill, Colin
1021 Central Ave
Nebraska City, NE 68410
(402) 873-9560ccaudill@otoecountyne.gov
OtoeSurveyorSchmitz, David
1021 Central Ave
Nebraska City, NE 68410
(402) 873-9548dschmitz@otoecountyne.gov
OtoeTreasurerKreifels, Nicki
PO Box 723
Nebraska City, NE 68410
(402) 873-9510nkreifels@otoecountyne.gov
OtoeVeterans Service OfficerMiller, Chad
1021 Central Ave
Nebraska City, NE 68410
(402) 873-9540cmiller@otoecountyne.gov
OtoeWeed SuperintendentBebout, John
6150 Hwy 75
Nebraska City, NE 68410
(402) 209-1557jbebout@otoecountyne.gov
PawneeAssessorBailey, Jonathan
PO Box 467
Pawnee City, NE 68420
(402) 852-2292pawcty67@outlook.com
PawneeAttorneyStehlik Ladman, Jennifer
PO Box 187
Pawnee City, NE 68420
(402) 852-2973CountyAttorney.Pawnee@gmail.com
PawneeClerkNicholas, Candi
PO Box 431
Pawnee City, NE 68420
(402) 852-2962clerk.pawneecountyne@gmail.com
PawneeClerk District CourtNicholas, Candi
PO Box 431
Pawnee City, NE 68420
(402) 852-2962clerk.pawneecountyne@gmail.com
PawneeCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Heidemann, Lavon
62058 719 Rd
Elk Creek, NE 68348
(402) 239-0646lavonheidemann@gmail.com
PawneeCommissionerLang, Jan
PO Box 133
DuBois, NE 68345
(402) 859-4770bl33209@windstream.net
PawneeCommissionerSeitz, Ronald
60892 712th Rd
Burchard, NE 68323
(402) 865-4215ron99seitz@yahoo.com
PawneeElection CommissionerNicholas, Candi
PO Box 431
Pawnee City, NE 68420
(402) 852-2962clerk.pawneecountyne@gmail.com
PawneeEmergency ManagerBurki, Amanda
1110 Buffalo Dr, PO Box 687
Tecumseh, NE 68450
(402) 921-0013johnsonpawneecountyema@gmail.com
PawneeHighway SuperintendentRauner, Chris
PO Box 65
Pawnee City, NE 68420
(402) 852-2981chrisrpawneeroads@yahoo.com
PawneePlanning/ZoningKerl, Terry
300 J St
Pawnee City, NE 68420
(402) 852-2234zoningweed54@hotmail.com
PawneeRegister of DeedsNicholas, Candi
PO Box 431
Pawnee City, NE 68420
(402) 852-2962clerk.pawneecountyne@gmail.com
PawneeSheriffLang, Braden
PO Box 267
Pawnee, NE 68420
(402) 852-2969954pcso@gmail.com
PawneeTreasurerRauner, Stefanie
PO Box 113
Pawnee City, NE 68420
(402) 852-2380treasurer.pawneecountyne@gmail.com
PawneeVeterans Service OfficerBradbury, Larry
PO Box 113
Pawnee City, NE 68420
(402) 852-2777pawneecountyvetservices@gmail.com
PawneeWeed SuperintendentKerl, Terry
300 J St
Pawnee City, NE 68420
(402) 852-2234zoningweed54@hotmail.com
PerkinsAssessorBurton, Peggy
PO Box 248
Grant, NE 69140
(308) 352-7540pburton@perkinscountyne.org
PerkinsAttorneyRoberts, Richard
PO Box 889
Grant, NE 69140
(308) 352-7550perkinscountyattorney@hotmail.com
PerkinsClerkLong, Rita
PO Box 156
Grant, NE 69140
(308) 352-4643rlong@perkinscountyne.org
PerkinsClerk District CourtLong, Rita
PO Box 156
Grant, NE 69140
(308) 352-4643rlong@perkinscountyne.org
PerkinsCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Colson, Sid
75660 Rd 344
Elsie, NE 69134
(308) 352-6006sidcolson@gmail.com
PerkinsCommissionerHagan, Ron
76485 Rd 338
Madrid, NE 69150
(308) 289-5418rondianehagan@gmail.com
PerkinsCommissionerTucker, Steven
75740 RD. 316
Venange, NE 0
308-289-4853steve@tucker.farm
PerkinsElection CommissionerLong, Rita
PO Box 156
Grant, NE 69140
(308) 352-4643rlong@perkinscountyne.org
PerkinsEmergency ManagerBrueggeman, James
PO Box 607
Grant, NE 69140
(308) 352-7520jbrueggeman@perkinscountyne.org
PerkinsHighway SuperintendentDolezal, Michael
PO Box 298
Grant, NE 69140
(308) 352-7599perkinsroads@gpcom.net
PerkinsPlanning/ZoningTatum, Bob
PO Box 234
Grant, NE 69140
(308) 352-7548perkinszoning@gmail.com
PerkinsRegister of DeedsLong, Rita
PO Box 156
Grant, NE 69140
(308) 352-4643rlong@perkinscountyne.org
PerkinsSheriffBrueggeman, James
PO Box 607
Grant, NE 69140
(308) 352-7500jbrueggeman@perkinscountyne.org
PerkinsTreasurerSestak, Julie
Po Box 357
Grant, NE 69140
(308) 352-7570jsestak@perkinscountyne.org
PerkinsVeterans Service OfficerLarson, Stephanie
PO Box 475
Grant, NE 69140
(308) 352-7590pervetws@gpcom.net
PerkinsWeed SuperintendentDolezal, Michael
PO Box 298
Grant, NE 69140
(308) 352-7599perkinsroads@gpcom.net
PhelpsAssessorMarvin, Melodie
715 5th Ave
Holdrege, NE 68949
(308) 995-4061assessor@phelpscone.org
PhelpsAttorneyHenry, Mike
PO Box 622
Holdrege, NE 68949
(308) 995-2293countyattorney@phelpscone.org
PhelpsClerkFox, Sally
PO Box 404
Holdrege, NE 68949
(308) 995-4469clerk@phelpscone.org
PhelpsClerk District CourtNelson, Jennifer
PO Box 462
Holdrege, NE 68949
(308) 995-2281jennifer.nelson@nebraska.gov
PhelpsCommissionerCruise, Russell
PO Box 97
Loomis, NE 68958
(308) 876-2346rcruise69@atcjet.net
PhelpsCommissionerGregg, Matt
505 Melbourne Ave
Bertrand, NE 68927
(308) 472-5370bertvilh2o@hotmail.com
PhelpsCommissionerMalm, Barb
1443 Garfield Dr
Holdrege, NE 68949
(308) 991-7020barb@nasrealty.com
PhelpsCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Nutt, Thomas
1418 8th
Holdrege, NE 68949
(308) 995-6651tlnutt@msn.com
PhelpsCommissionerOstgren, Dennis
2221 Brewster Rd
Holdrege, NE 68949
(308) 991-2074dennis.ostgren@phelpscone.org
PhelpsCommissionerPuls, Theresa
617 Hancock
Holdrege, NE 68949
(308) 995-8545Tpuls37@gmail.com
PhelpsCommissionerStreeter, Rick
816 Miller St
Holdrege, NE 68949
(308) 995-4592ricksbodyshop20@gmail.com
PhelpsElection CommissionerFox, Sally
PO Box 404
Holdrege, NE 68949
(308) 995-4469clerk@phelpscone.org
PhelpsEmergency ManagerNorris, Justin
715 5th Ave
Holdrege, NE 68949
(308) 995-2250emdirector@phelpscone.org
PhelpsHighway SuperintendentHamilton, Bobby
1305 2nd St
Holdrege, NE 68949
(308) 995-8485pcbobby37@yahoo.com
PhelpsPlanning/ZoningMelbye, Ron
POBox 404
Holdrege, NE 68949
(308) 991-2098zoning@phelpscone.org
PhelpsPublic DefenderFreburg, Nancy
PO Box 295
Kearney, NE 68848
(308) 234-5779freburglaw@frontier.com
PhelpsRegister of DeedsFox, Sally
PO Box 404
Holdrege, NE 68949
(308) 995-4469clerk@phelpscone.org
PhelpsSheriffSamuelson, Gene
715 5th Ave, Ste 20
Holdrege, NE 68949
(308) 995-5692gene@phelpscountyso.com
PhelpsSurveyorLangenberg, Brian
PO Box 23
Holdrege, NE 68949
(308) 995-6677brian_langenberg@hotmail.com
PhelpsTreasurerMeguire, Patti
PO Box 438
Holdrege, NE 68949
(308) 995-6115treasurer@phelpscone.org
PhelpsVeterans Service OfficerHorner, Travis
715 5th Ave
Holdrege, NE 68949
(308) 995-4166vso@phelpscone.org
PhelpsWeed SuperintendentHamilton, Bobby
1305 2nd St
Holdrege, NE 68949
(308) 995-8485pcbobby37@yahoo.com
PierceAgingNortheast NE, Agency on Aging
119 W Norfolk Ave
Norfolk, NE 68701
(402) 370-3454connie.cooper@nebraska.gov
PierceAssessorLubke, Jean
111 W Court St, Rm 5
Pierce, NE 68767
(402) 329-4215assessor@ptcnet.net
PierceAttorneyLohrberg, Ted
111 W Court St. Rm 16
Pierce, NE 68767
(402) 329-4335piercecoatty@ptcnet.net
PierceClerkWragge, Shannon
111 W Court St, Rm 1
Pierce, NE 68767
(402) 329-4225piecoclk@ptcnet.net
PierceClerk District CourtPrince, Vickie
111 W Court St, Rm 12
Pierce, NE 68767
(402) 329-4335vickie.prince@nebraska.gov
PierceCommissionerKuether, Tom
85325 540 Ave
Pierce, NE 68767
(402) 841-8882kuether@ptcnet.net
PierceCommissionerSchmit, Jim
901 N Maple St
Osmond, NE 68765
(402) 649-1011jimaschmit@gmail.com
PierceCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Wragge, Terry
222 N Gibson St
Pierce, NE 68767
(402) 329-4616
PierceElection CommissionerWragge, Shannon
111 W Court St, Rm 1
Pierce, NE 68767
(402) 329-4225piecoclk@ptcnet.net
PierceEmergency ManagerRisor, Bobbi
701 Koenigstein Ave
Norfolk, NE 68701
(402) 844-2050brisor@norfolkne.gov
PierceHighway SuperintendentMcDonald, Brian
JEO Consulting Group, 803 W Norfolk Ave
Norfolk, NE 68701
(402) 371-6416bmcdonald@jeo.com
PiercePlanning/ZoningMcWhorter, Heather
111 W Court St, Rm 6
Pierce, NE 68767
(402) 329-4600jointzoneplan@madisoncountyne.com
PiercePublic DefenderJorgensen, Kate
110 W 2nd St, PO Box 125
Wayne, NE 68787
(402) 375-2080Katemjorgensen@yahoo.com
PiercePublic DefenderMontag, Brad
1310 N 13th St., Ste 2, PO Box 691
Norfolk, NE 68702
(402) 371-9045bmontag@neattys.com
PierceRegister of DeedsWragge, Shannon
111 W Court St, Rm 1
Pierce, NE 68767
(402) 329-4225piecoclk@ptcnet.net
PierceSheriffEberhardt, Rick
111 W Court St, Rm 7
Pierce, NE 68767
(402) 329-6346piercecountyso@ptcnet.net
PierceTreasurerBahr, Christine
111 W Court St, Rm 4
Pierce, NE 68767
(402) 329-6335piercecotreas@ptcnet.net
PierceVeterans Service OfficerRix, Brett
111 W Court St, Rm 1
Pierce, NE 68767
(402) 329-6345brettrix@ptcnet.net
PierceWeed SuperintendentAlbers, Brad
111 W. Court St., Room 1
Pierce, NE 68767
(402) 329-6765hilltop81@cableone.net
PlatteAssessorPlaczek, Tom
2610 14th St
Columbus, NE 68601
(402) 563-4902assessor@plattene.us
PlatteAttorneyHart Jr, Carl
2610 14th St
Columbus, NE 68601
(402) 563-4903chart@plattene.us
PlatteClerkPinger, Diane
2610 14th St
Columbus, NE 68601
(402) 563-4904clerk@plattene.us
PlatteClerk District CourtVetick, Marlene
PO Box 1188
Columbus, NE 68601
(402) 563-4906marlene.vetick@nebraska.gov
PlatteDist Health DeptMcInnis, Willl
4321 41st Ave
Columbus, NE 68601
(402) 563-9656wmcinnis@ecdhd.ne.gov
PlatteElection CommissionerSebourn, Connie
2610 14th St
Columbus, NE 68601
(402) 563-4908elections@plattene.us
PlatteEmergency ManagerHofbauer, Timothy
2610 14th St
Columbus, NE 68601
(402) 564-1206tim.hofbauer@plattene.us
PlatteHighway SuperintendentMainelli, Mark
2610 14th Street
Columbus, NE 68601
(402) 563-4909hwy.admin@plattene.us
PlattePublic DefenderMatas, Timothy
2610 14th St
Columbus, NE 68601
(402) 563-4961tmatas@megavision.com
PlatteRegister of DeedsKapels, Diane
2610 14th St
Columbus, NE 68601
(402) 563-4911rod@plattene.us
PlatteSheriffWemhoff, Edward
2610 14th St
Columbus, NE 68601
(402) 564-9077sheriff@plattene.us
PlatteSupervisor
(Chairperson)
Engdahl, Jerry
54 Park Circle Dr
Columbus, NE 68601
(402) 276-7223jengdahl@neb.rr.com
PlatteSupervisorKwapnioski, Kimberly M
3588 29th Ave
Columbus, NE 68601
(402) 649-5308kimkwap@gmail.com
PlatteSupervisorLiss, Frederick M
5054 Navajo Ave
Columbus, NE 68601
(402) 564-3801Fliss@plattene.us
PlatteSupervisorLloyd, Robert
42244 295th St
Monroe, NE 68647
(402) 495-4522lloyds@Frontiernet.net
PlatteSupervisorMicek, Jerry
833 2nd St
Columbus, NE 68601
(402) 564-4992jerr1956@aol.com
PlatteSupervisorPfeifer, Ronald
412 E 4th Street
Lindsay, NE 68644
(402) 428-3375rpfeif8@gmail.com
PlatteSupervisorScow, James
2022 17th St
Columbus, NE 68601
(402) 563-1991ca_scow@yahoo.com
PlatteSurveyorTremel, Thomas
#1 Driftwood Dr
Columbus, NE 68601
(402) 563-4589ttremel@neb.rr.com
PlatteTreasurerReppert, Jennifer M
2610 14th St
Columbus, NE 68601
(402) 563-4913jreppert@plattene.us
PlatteVeterans Service OfficerMullally, Eric
2610 14th Street
Columbus, NE 68601
(402) 563-4914pcvets@megavision.com
PlatteWeed SuperintendentBorchers, Mark
26611 310th St
Platte Center, NE 68653
(402) 246-2935markb.weedctl@plattne.us
PolkAssessorCermak, Shelia
PO Box 375
Osceola, NE 68651
(402) 747-4491polkassessor@yahoo.com
PolkAttorneyColling, Ronald
PO Box 367
Osceola, NE 68651
(402) 747-2401collinglawoffice@windstream.net
PolkClerkGirard, Debra
PO Box 276
Osceola, NE 68651
(402) 747-5431clerk@polk.nacone.org
PolkClerk District CourtRoberts, Jodie
PO Box 506
Osceola, NE 68651
(402) 747-3487jodie.roberts@nebraska.gov
PolkCommissionerBoruch, Ronald
13065 N Blvd
Osceola, NE 68651
(402) 747-4211
PolkCommissionerBoss, Mike
13839 T Rd
Shelby, NE 68662
(402) 527-5623
PolkCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Westring, Jerry
1001 E 6th St., PO Box 241
Stromsburg, NE 68666
(402) 764-8170
PolkElection CommissionerGirard, Debra
PO Box 276
Osceola, NE 68651
(402) 747-5431clerk@polk.nacone.org
PolkEmergency ManagerCarey, Bob
PO Box 567
Osceola, NE 68651
(402) 747-2231bcarey@pcsheriff.com
PolkHealth DirectorWinslow, Darla
PO Box 316
Osceola, NE 68651
(402) 747-2211darlawins@yahoo.com
PolkHighway SuperintendentTheis, Dan
PO Box 366
Osceola, NE 68651
(402) 747-2921polkchs@windstream.net
PolkPlanning/ZoningWestring, Jerry
POBox 366
Osceola, NE 68651
(402) 764-8170wawconstruction@hotmail.com
PolkRegister of DeedsGirard, Debra
PO Box 276
Osceola, NE 68651
(402) 747-5431clerk@polk.nacone.org
PolkSheriffLadwig, Dwaine
PO Box 567
Osceola, NE 68651
(402) 747-2231dladwig@pcsheriff.com
PolkSurveyorHays, Christopher
PO Box 366
Osceola, NE 68651
(402) 747-2921chris@hlsne.com
PolkTreasurerSwanson, Barbara
PO Box 315
Osceola, NE 68651
(402) 747-5441barb_swanson@hotmail.com
PolkVeterans Service OfficerKuhnel, Vernon
PO Box 603
Osceola, NE 68651
(402) 747-2130vernonk39@gmail.com
PolkWeed SuperintendentCarlson, Jim
PO Box 445
Osceola, NE 68651
(402) 747-2921carlsonjl@live.com
Red WillowAssessorKorell, Kristi
502 Norris Ave
McCook, NE 69001
(308) 345-4388rwassessor@gmail.com
Red WillowAttorneyWood, Paul
502 Norris Ave
McCook, NE 69001
(308) 345-7905county.attorney@redwillowcone.org
Red WillowClerkTeel, Tami
502 Norris Ave
McCook, NE 69001
(308) 345-1552t.teel@redwillowcone.org
Red WillowClerk District CourtO'Dea, Lori
502 Norris Ave
McCook, NE 69001
(308) 345-4583lori.odea@nebraska.gov
Red WillowCommissionerDean, Randy
39483 Dr 716
Indianola, NE 69034
(308) 692-3242rdean2702@gmail.com
Red WillowCommissioner
(Chairperson)
McNutt, Earl
1104 West 4th
McCook, NE 69001
(308) 345-3692ewmcnutt@gmail.com
Red WillowCommissionerRichards, Cayla
71625 Road 381
McCook, NE 69001
(308) 340-6100cayla.richards88@gmail.com
Red WillowDist Health DeptStoney, Myra
PO Box 1235
McCook, NE 69001
(308) 345-4223director@swhealth.ne.gov
Red WillowElection CommissionerTeel, Tami
502 Norris Ave
McCook, NE 69001
(308) 345-1552t.teel@redwillowcone.org
Red WillowEmergency ManagerKotschwar, Alan
516 Norris Ave
McCook, NE 69001
(308) 345-1850akotschwar@rwsheriff.org
Red WillowHealth DirectorBird, Brandy
1400 West 5th
McCook, NE 69001
(308) 345-4223rwchdirector@gpcom.net
Red WillowHighway SuperintendentMiller & Associates
109 E 2nd
McCook, NE 69001
(308) 345-3710cmiller@miller-engineers.com
Red WillowPlanning/ZoningMiller & Associates
109 E 2nd
McCook, NE 69001
(308) 345-3710cmiller@miller-engineers.com
Red WillowRegister of DeedsTeel, Tami
502 Norris Ave
McCook, NE 69001
(308) 345-1552t.teel@redwillowcone.org
Red WillowSheriffKotschwar, Alan
516 Norris Ave
McCook, NE 69001
(308) 345-1850akotschwar@rwsheriff.org
Red WillowSurveyorMiller & Associates
109 E 2nd
McCook, NE 69001
(308) 345-3710cmiller@miller-engineers.com
Red WillowTourism DirectorSchlegel, Carol
PO Box 147
McCook, NE 69001
(308) 345-1200 x 318visit@gotomccook.com
Red WillowTreasurerWesch, Sue
PO Box 490
McCook, NE 69001
(308) 345-6515redwillowtreasurer@yahoo.com
Red WillowVeterans Service OfficerSimmonds, Michael
322 Norris Ave
McCook, NE 69001
(308) 345-2385veteranservice4838@gmail.com
Red WillowWeed SuperintendentMullen, Josh
108 W Railroad Service Rd
McCook, NE 69001
(308) 345-4333rwchhw@hotmail.com
RichardsonAssessorVice, Pam
1700 Stone St
Falls City, NE 68355
(402) 245-4012richcoassessor@sentco.net
RichardsonAttorneyMerz, Douglas E
1719 Stone St
Falls City, NE 68355
(402) 245-3015huskerdmerz@yahoo.com
RichardsonClerkEickhoff, Mary L.
1700 Stone St
Falls City, NE 68355
(402) 245-2911clerk@richardsoncountyne.us
RichardsonClerk District CourtScott, Pamela
1700 Stone St
Falls City, NE 68355
(402) 245-2023pam.scott@nebraska.gov
RichardsonCommissionerCaverzagie, John J
1420 McLean Street
Falls City, NE 68355
(402) 245-3080J.Caverzagie@richardsoncountyne.us
RichardsonCommissionerKaras, Rick
63629 704 Rd
Dawson, NE 68337
(402) 239-8228Rick.Karas@richardsoncountyne.us
RichardsonCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Sickel, David
2524 Morton St
Falls City, NE 68355
(402) 245-5123D.Sickel@richardsoncountyne.us
RichardsonElection CommissionerEickhoff, Mary L.
1700 Stone St
Falls City, NE 68355
(402) 245-2911clerk@richardsoncountyne.us
RichardsonEmergency ManagerKirkendall, Brian
1700 Stone St
Falls City, NE 68355
(402) 245-3054brian.kirkendall@richardson-county.us
RichardsonHighway SuperintendentDarveau, Jr, Steve
65087 706 Trail
Falls City, NE 68355
(402) 245-2614rchighway@sentco.net
RichardsonRegister of DeedsEickhoff, Mary L.
1700 Stone St
Falls City, NE 68355
(402) 245-2911clerk@richardsoncountyne.us
RichardsonSheriffHardesty, Jr., Rick
65086 706 Trail
Falls City, NE 68355
(402) 245-2479hardesty919@outlook.com
RichardsonSurveyorTichy, Robert
63264 709 Road
Humboldt, NE 68376
(402) 657-6832rob.tichy542@gmail.com
RichardsonTreasurerBartek-Young, Amanda
1700 Stone St
Falls City, NE 68355
(402) 245-3511richcotreas@sentco.net
RichardsonVeterans Service OfficerGodemann, Mona
1700 Stone St.
Falls City, NE 68355
(402) 245-3722richcvso@hotmail.net
RichardsonWeed SuperintendentKirkendall, Brian
1700 Stone St, Rm 015
Falls City, NE 68355
(402) 245-3054brian.kirkendall@richardson-county.us
RockAssessorEllermeier, TJ
PO Box 446
Bassett, NE 68714
(402) 684-3831rcassessor@yahoo.com
RockAttorneyGurnsey, Avery
PO Box 425
Bassett, NE 68714
(402) 684-2524gurnseylaw@abbnebraska.com
RockCivil Defense DirAnderson, James
PO Box 679
Bassett, NE 68714
(402) 684-3811jim9812@hotmail.com
RockClerkBuoy, Daunitta J
PO Box 367
Bassett, NE 68714
(402) 684-3933daunitta.j.buoy@nebraska.gov
RockClerk District CourtBuoy, Daunitta J
PO Box 367
Bassett, NE 68714
(402) 684-3933daunitta.j.buoy@nebraska.gov
RockCommissionerHollenbeck, Wade
503 S Park St
Bassett, NE 68714
(402) 822-0299wadehollenbeck@hotmail.com
RockCommissionerMay, Glen
88070 Breezy Ave
Bassett, NE 68714
(402) 760-0735gmay@abbnebraska.com
RockCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Stout, Jim
PO Box 594
Bassett, NE 68714
(402) 684-3906cheifstout@gmail.com
RockElection CommissionerBuoy, Daunitta J
PO Box 367
Bassett, NE 68714
(402) 684-3933daunitta.j.buoy@nebraska.gov
RockEmergency ManagerFox, Douglas
PO Box 178
Bassett, NE 68714
(402) 684-2424region24@abbnebraska.com
RockHighway SuperintendentSmith, Lloyd
520 W 2nd PO Box 50
Valentine, NE 69201
(402) 376-2691nvcllc95@gmail.com
RockPlanning/ZoningEllermeier, TJ
PO Box 446
Bassett, NE 68714
(402) 684-3831rcassessor@yahoo.com
RockRegister of DeedsBuoy, Daunitta J
PO Box 367
Bassett, NE 68714
(402) 684-3933daunitta.j.buoy@nebraska.gov
RockSheriffAnderson, James
PO Box 679
Bassett, NE 68714
(402) 684-3811jim9812@hotmail.com
RockSurveyorSmith, Lloyd
520 W 2nd
Valentine, NE 69201
(402) 376-2691nvcllc95@gmail.com
RockTreasurerDavis, Mona
PO Box 367
Bassett, NE 68714
(402) 684-3515rockcotreas@hotmail.com
RockVeterans Service OfficerBeard, Austin
PO Box 25
Ainsworth, NE 69210
(402) 387-0233brcovetof@threeriver.net
RockWeed SuperintendentDean, Mitch
PO Box 472
Bassett, NE 68714
(402) 925-8255rcweedsupt@gmail.com
SalineAdmin AssistantMcDermott, Tim
421 W Ash St
Wilber, NE 68465
(402) 821-3581tim.mcdermott@salinecountyne.us
SalineAssessorKelly, Brandi
PO Box 865
Wilber, NE 68465
(402) 821-2588salineassessor@diodecom.net
SalineAttorneyEickman, Tad
PO Box 713
Wilber, NE 68465
(402) 821-2531eickmanlaw@hotmail.com
SalineClerkBartels, Anita
PO Box 865
Wilber, NE 68465
(402) 821-2374clerk@salinecountyne.us
SalineClerk District CourtMulberry, Amber
PO Box 865
Wilber, NE 68465
(402) 821-2823amber.mulbery@nebraska.gov
SalineCommissionerHardenburger, Phil
1140 Lakeshore Dr
Crete, NE 68333
(402) 826-4262commissioner2@salinecountyne.us
SalineCommissionerHenning, Janet
1426 Hawthorne Ave
Crete, NE 68333
(402) 826-2819commissioner5@salinecountyne.us
SalineCommissionerKarpisek, Russ
315 North Shimerda
Wilber, NE 68465
(402) 821-7333commissioner4@salinecountyne.us
SalineCommissioner
(Chairperson)
Kohout, Marvin
1214 State Hwy 15
Dorchester, NE 68343
(402) 946-6531commissioner3@salinecountyne.us
SalineCommissionerKrivohlavek, Stephanie
1000 S Main
Wilber, NE 68465
(402) 215-4615commissioner1@salinecou